Contributor Gordon Bennett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Musician, Performer
Notes Violinist
Events

Concert Master

Actor

  • Rain, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 September 1980

Musician

Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur

Andrew Batten - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Michael Curry - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Teacher

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Peter Bahen - Administrator

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Carol Green - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director

Maria Lang - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

William Pepper - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director

Benjamin Britten - Composer

David Agler - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

William Akers - Director

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Keith Armstrong - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

David Ashmole - Dancer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Teacher

Allan Barry - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Heather Begg - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Sue Benner - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Stephen Bennett - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Marie Biggins - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Peta Blyth - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Andrew Brown - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Paul Brown - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Adam Cockburn - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Miranda Coney - Dancer

John Copley - Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Susan Elston - Dancer

Graeme Ewer - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Peter Farmer - Designer

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Dobbs Franks - Concert Master

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

John Gould - Musician

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Richard Greager - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jeremy Hynes - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Gordon Kember - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

David McAllister - Dancer

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Lyndall Milani - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Justine Miles - Dancer

Wendy Mills - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Brian Murray - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Joel Murray - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Glenda Nalder - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Mark Pace - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Georgia Pinn - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

John Pringle - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Andre Prokovsky - Lighting Designer, Producer, Choreographer, Scenario

David Prudham - Dancer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Colin Ryan - Director, Writer

  • Rain, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 September 1980

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Geoffrey Schmidt - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

John Shaw - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Helene Shields - Dancer

Montagu Slater - Lyricist

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

John Tonkin - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Craig Walsh - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

John Wegner - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Donald Westlake - Musician

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator

Barbara Woolley - Musician

Komninos Zervos - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Nick Zurbrugg - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet School

Brisbane Festival Fringe

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Carl Pini Quartet

La Mama

  • Rain, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 September 1980

Melbourne City Council

Queensland University of Technology

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Sydney Opera House

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Australian Opera

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Identifier 231073