Contributor Sally Gardner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer, Performer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Performer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer, Dancer

Sue Healey - Dancer, Choreographer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer, Performer

Russell Dumas - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer, Artistic Director, Director

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer, Performer, Associate Director

Beth Shelton - Dancer, Choreographer

Les Gilbert - Composer

  • Retort I, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987
  • Traverse, New South Wales, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Dance Works/Dance Exchange, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Forcefield , Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 11 June 1983
  • Arion's Ride , Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 11 June 1983

Anne Thompson - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Axis, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1999
  • Traverse, New South Wales, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Dance Works/Dance Exchange, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Dance Works, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 August 1983
  • Forcefield , Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 11 June 1983

Eleanor Brickhill - Choreographer, Curator, Dancer

Lucy Guerin - Director, Visual Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Keith March - Performer, Dancer

Ion Pearce - Performer, Musician, Dancer

  • Dance For the Time Being, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 September 2009
  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Axis, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Warwick Shillito - Dancer

Ros Bandt - Composer

Ian Fergusson - Dancer, Choreographer

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

  • Axis, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Rosalind Crisp - Curator, Dancer

  • Axis, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Axis, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Paul Healy - Sound Designer, Performer

  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Claire Heywood - Dancer

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Margie Medlin - Media Artist, Lighting Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Circular Quay, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 August 1984

Tim Newth - Designer, Set Designer

Philipa Rothfield - Performer

Neil Simpson - Performer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Bryan Smith - Dancer, Choreographer

Catherine Stewart - Dancer, Performer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator, Producer

  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ben Anderson - Designer

Laurie Andriamanpianina - Performer

Christine Babinskas - Performer

Matthew Bergen - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Joan Brassil - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Carolane - Composer

Gerald Casel - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Reva Childs - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Michaela Coventry - Assistant Producer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Reyes de Lara - Performer

Tess de Quincey - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Elizabeth Dempster - Performer

Libby Dempster - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Jim Denley - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sandy Edwards - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Japp Flier - Dancer

  • Cargo Cult, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 December 1997

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Helen Grace - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Tim Gruchy - Lighting Designer

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rohesia Hamilton-Metcalfe - Lighting Designer

  • Circular Quay, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 August 1984

Aneke Hansen - Performer

Chris Harris - Production Manager

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

Helen Herbertson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Stephen Honeger - Visual Artist

Sarah Hopkins - Composer

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Shona Innes - Dancer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nicole Jenvey - Performer

Jill Johanson - Costume Designer

Kent Johnston - Lighting Operator

Stephen Jones - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sue-Ellen Kohler - Curator, Choreographer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Laresa Kosloff - Visual Artist

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Shelley Lasica - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Simon Lloyd - Performer

Caroline Lung - Dancer

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

Ewen McDonald - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Paul McGillick - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Neil McLachlan - Musician

Jodi Melnick - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Ana Mira - Performer

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jennifer Monson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Wendy Morrow - Choreographer, Dancer

Susan Norrie - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Greg O'Brian - Writer

  • Dance Works, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 August 1983

Peter Oldham - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Tony Osborne - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Patricia Piccinini - Visual Artist, Visual Director

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Satu Rekola - Performer

Steven Richardson - Dancer

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Moira Rogers - Costume Designer

David Rosetzky - Visual Artist

Gary Rowe - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rik Rue - Sound Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nick Sabel - Dancer

  • Cargo Cult, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 December 1997

Linda Sastradipradya - Performer

Alan Schacher - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Stuart Shugg - Performer

Jonathan Sinatra - Performer

Bernice Smith - Dancer

  • Retort I, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Colin Sneesby - Performer

Leslie Solar - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Peter Sperlich - Choreographer

Peter Sperlich - Dancer

  • Retort I, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Stephanie St Clair - Dancer

Amanda Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Diana Stewart - Costume Designer

  • Arion's Ride , Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 11 June 1983

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Danielle von der Borch - Performer

Jude Walton - Performer

Ros Warby - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Kerry Woodward - Performer

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Camden Young - Sound Operator/Engineer

The Performance Space

DanceWorks

Dance Exchange

Dance Works

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Centre for the Moving Image

Dancehouse

Festival of Sydney

Lucy Guerin Inc

Melbourne International Arts Festival

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Russell Dumas' Dance Exchange

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

Resources
Identifier 260850