Organisation City of Sydney Cultural Council
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney
NSW Australia
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, [Unknown]
Events

Sydney Opera House Trust

McDonald's (Australia) Pty Ltd

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Everready Australia

Garuda Indonesia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Christopher Cummings Productions

Council of the City of South Sydney

Festival of Sydney

Kickhouse Theatre

Sydney Opera House

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Minangkabau theatre building, Padang Pangang

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Reception Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Auditorium STSI-Solo, Jogjakarta

Bengkel Teater Rendra, Depok, Jakarta

Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW

Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Exhibition Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW

Teater Arena, TIM, Jakarta

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Utama Taman Budaya, Padang

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

David Bates - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pascal Baxter - Technician

Paul Baxter - Lighting Designer

Elisabeth Burke - Director

Julieanne Campbell - Publicist

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Sarah de Jong - Dramaturg

Mary Ellen Flannery - Costume Designer

Arif Hidayat - Tour Manager, Technician

Evdokia Katahanas - Performer

Bruce Keller - Performer

Katia Molino - Performer

Rachael Swain - Performer

Binh Duy Ta - Performer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Performer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Amelia Farrugia - Soprano

Gabrielle Baker - Administrator

Matthew Beer - Actor

David Brown - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Ron Creager - Musical Director

Teresa De Gennaro - Performer

Luke Devenish - Playwright

Louise Fox - Actor

Jennifer Hector - Projectionist

Julliet Hill - Sound Designer

Fiona James - Stage Manager

Mary Kostakidis - Compere

Alan Lovell - Actor

Michael Martin - Tenor

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Stephen McRae - Dancer

Brian Meegan - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

Stephen Mould - Conductor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Hartley Newnham - Musical Advisor

Guy Noble - MC

Elaine Paton - Director

Angie Quick - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Stuart Skelton - Tenor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Tommy Tycho - Pianist

Jacqui Utley - Designer

Christopher White - Actor

Erika Williams - Actor

Tom Woods - Conductor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 30309