Contributor Danielle von der Borch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Performer

Actor

Dancer

Dramaturg

  • Raft, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 2002

Steven Ajzenberg - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Clem Baade - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Emily Barrie - Set Designer, Designer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Michael Buxton - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer, Dancer, Lighting Designer

  • Raft, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 2002
  • Accumulation (1-40), The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 July 2000

Rachel Edward - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Nilgun Guven - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Mike McEvoy - Performer, Dramaturg

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Ryan New - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Kerryn Poke - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Louise Riisik - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Colin Sneesby - Performer, Actor

Kate Sulan - Director

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

John Tonso - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Louise Watson - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Musician

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Laurie Andriamanpianina - Performer

John Arthars - Actor

stella b. - Performance Group

Andrew Baretta - Performer

Hannes Berger - Actor

Simon Biazeck - Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Shannon Bott - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Hannah Bradsworth - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Eleanor Brickhill - Choreographer

Pauline Cady - Puppet Designer

  • Scarey, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 December 1996

Rose Connors-Dance - Production Manager

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

David Corbet - Sound Designer

  • Raft, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 2002

Ian de Gruchy - Designer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Yvonne Dipold - Performer

Claire Dixon - Performer

Peter Docker - Actor

Ida Duelund Hansen - Musician

  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Russell Dumas - Artistic Director

Melody Ellis - Performer

Simon Ellis - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Danielle Flood - Actor

  • Scarey, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 December 1996

Laurie Foster - Dancer

Andrew Freer - Actor

  • Scarey, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 December 1996

Essar Gabriel - Performer

Sally Gardner - Performer

Ben Grant - Actor

Harriet Gregory - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Alison Halit - Consultant

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Vivien Hamilton - Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Rhian Hinkley - Projection Designer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Michael Hockey - Performer

Peter Humble - Musician

  • Scarey, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 December 1996

Shona Innes - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Theresa Jackson - Performer

Haidi Jurd - Performer

Helen Kindness - Performer

Irene Korsten - Actor

George Kulikovskis - Lighting Designer

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Katy MacDonald - Dancer

Richard Manner - Lighting Designer

Keith March - Performer

Paul Mately - Performer

  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Jane McKernan - Performer

Sandy Merlino - Actor

Jane Millett - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Genevieve Moran - Performer

Andrew Morrish - Stage Manager

Hartley Newnham - Composer, Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Trevor Patrick - Performer

Shaun Patten - Designer

  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer

Cathy Perkins - Performer

Tim Preston - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Bronwyn Richie - Dancer

Alison Rose - Performer

Elizabeth Ryan - Performer

Emma Saunders - Performer

Kyah Sautelle - Performer

Natasha Starr - Performer

Catherine Stewart - Performer

Laurence Strangio - Director

Bruce Thomson - Playwright

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Kellie van Sebille - Performer

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Nalina Wait - Dancer

Jude Walton - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Trish Warboys - Performer

E.P Watts - Playwright, Director

Marianne White - Performer

James Wilkinson - Musician

  • Scarey, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 December 1996

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

  • Raft, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 2002

Nick Wollan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Kerry Woodward - Performer

The Performance Space

La Mama

Omeo Dance

  • Raft, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 2002
  • Accumulation (1-40), The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 July 2000

Rawcus

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Arts House

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Russell Dumas' Dance Exchange

Snuff Puppets

  • Scarey, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 December 1996

stella b. dance ensemble

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

Identifier 233139