Venue Broken Hill Entertainment Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names The Broken Hill Civic Centre
Address Corner Blende and Chloride Streets
Broken Hill NSW 2880
Australia
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -31.957200 | 141.464374
Events

HIT Productions

Playing Australia

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Bell Shakespeare Company

The Australian Ballet

The Dancers Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet School

Australian Dance Theatre

BP Australia

La Boite Theatre Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Oz Opera

Performing Lines Ltd

Pork Chop Productions

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Sydney Opera House

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Christine Harris - Tour Manager, Producer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Judith Cobb - Designer

Gary Down - Director

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Ilene Angel - Composer

Geraldine Aron - Playwright

Robert Ballingall - Lighting Operator

John Bell - Director

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Julia Blaikie - Adaptor

Wayne Blair - Actor

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Helena Boyle - Stage Manager

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Christopher Bruce - Set Designer, Choreographer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Paul Charlier - Composer

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Amelia Christo - Actor

Nava Clauscen - Assistant Producer

Ziggy Clements - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Guy Detot - Dancer

Alexander Dick - Technician

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

Alan Dukes - Actor

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Steady Eddy - Comedian

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Artistic Supervisor

Peter Evans - Director

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

Sue Fabisch - Writer

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bill Flowerree - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Margery Forde - Playwright

Michael Forde - Playwright

Chris Franklin - Comedian

Tim Galvin - Dancer

Jeffrey Gane - Actor

Linda Gay - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Michael Gilders - Production Manager

Max Gillies - Actor

Jesse Goldberg - Composer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Sunchanna Goric - Costume Co-ordinator

Ben Graetz - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Ben Grant - Composer, Actor

Ean Grieve - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Kim Hales - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Trudy Hellier - Actor

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

Billie Holiday - Singer

Jacqui Hoy - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Vicki Jacobs - Musical Director

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Guy Kable - Actor

Tamara Kalocsai - Stage Manager

Lindsay Kemp - Choreographer

Angus King - Actor

Carla Kissane - Actor

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Natasha Kornilof - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

Peter Lamb - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

David Lichine - Choreographer

Shelley Linden - Costume Designer, Adaptor

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Ian McDonald - Composer

Andrew McDonell - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Carlos Miranda - Musical Arranger

Dennis Moore - Actor

Rebecca Moore - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Sean Newton - Mechanist

Gary Norman - Director

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Paul Old - Dancer

Barry Otto - Actor

Christopher Parker - Actor

Bruce Paroissien - Composer

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Mouche Phillips - Producer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer

Myles Pollard - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer

Rupert Reid - Actor

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Deborah Riley - Designer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

John Rodgers - Composer

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Justine Saunders - Actor

Roderick Saunders - Playwright

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Joseph Scoglio - Adaptor

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Ruby Shang - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer

Sue Ellen Shook - Choreographer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Jeremy Sims - Director

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Gailene Stock - Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Christopher Tooher - Producer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Michael Tuahine - Actor

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Sioban Tuke - Director

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Chris Wainhouse - Comedian

Lara Ward - Dancer

Jason Wasley - Performer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Peter Wetzler - Composer

David Whitney - Actor

David Williams - Comedian

David Williamson - Playwright

Elisa Wilson - Performer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Simon Wilton - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

Kyle Wright - Actor

Venue Identifier 3041