Contributor Chris Murphy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Ferkel, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1997
  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995
  • (In my thoughts I call him Number One)..., The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 July 1994

Artistic Supervisor

Dramaturg

Assistant Director

Creator

Director

Lighting Designer

Thor Blomfield - Performer, Actor

  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995
  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Carlos Gomes - Director, Devisor, Designer, Actor, Set Designer, Creator

  • Clubsingularity, National Art School, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 May 2014
  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003
  • Inanna's Descent, Sydney Masonic Centre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2002
  • Waters of Brightness, Chinese Garden, Darling Harbour, NSW, February 1998
  • Ave Aves, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 5 September 1996

Nigel Jamieson - Director, Devisor

  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995
  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Brian Keogh - Performer, Actor

  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995
  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995

Sue Field - Designer

  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995

Regina Heilmann - Director, Performer

Beth Kayes - Performer

  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995

Mary Morris - Devisor, Writer

  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995

Bernadette Regan - Performer

  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995

Michael Cohen - Actor, Creator, Dramaturg, Writer

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003
  • Inanna's Descent, Sydney Masonic Centre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2002
  • Waters of Brightness, Chinese Garden, Darling Harbour, NSW, February 1998
  • Ave Aves, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 5 September 1996

Paul Dwyer - Performer, Dramaturg, Actor

Deborah Pollard - Performer, Actor, Dramaturg

Bryoni Trezise - Dramaturg, Writer

James Brown - Performer

Daniel Dinnen - Performer, Actor

Felicity Fox - Creator, Actor

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003
  • Inanna's Descent, Sydney Masonic Centre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2002

Jane Grimley - Performer

Christopher John Snow - Actor

Caroline Jones - Designer, Choreographer

  • The Music Tree, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1995
  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Katia Molino - Performer, Milliner, Songwriter, Creator

Jacob Patterson - Performer

Gideon Payten Griffiths - Performer

Sean Peter - Composer, Sound Designer

Gail Priest - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Actor, Performer

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

George Root - Performer

Roger Rynd - Director, Devisor

  • The Music Tree, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1995
  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Caroline Wake - Performer

Amity Yore - Performer

David Allen - Director

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Ave Aves, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 5 September 1996

Alexis Armytage - Actor

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Mark Atkins - Actor

  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Sean Bacon - Video Artist

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

John Bassett - Sound Designer

Valerie Berry - Performer

Kath Bicknell - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Lynette Campbell - Performer

Larisa Chen - Actor

Xiao Chen - Actor

Rosalind Crisp - Actor

Alistair Davies - Actor

  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Alma De Groen - Devisor, Dramaturg

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Rakini Devi - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Craig Diss - Chef

  • Ferkel, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1997

Sandra Donaldson - Costume Maker

Genevieve Dugard - Costume Designer

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003

Ken Francis - Composer

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Janine Garrier - Costume Maker

Jeanine Garrier - Actor

Gene Gill - Creator

Katja Handt - Costume Designer

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Beth Hayes - Actor

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Nicole Hector - Actor

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Damian Hull - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher John - Performer

Ghassan Kassisieh - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

Mata Kiec-Gubala - Performer

Fred Lang - Performer

  • Ferkel, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1997

Tony Lewis - Actor

  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Bel Macedone - Actor

Annette Madden - Producer

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Joel Markham - Actor

Kevin Martin - Performer

  • Ferkel, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1997

Bruce McHendry - Lighting Designer

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Nick Meenahan - Actor

  • Ave Aves, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 5 September 1996

Arky Michael - Performer

Phillip Mills - Performer

Richard Montgomery - Creator

Eliane Morel - Actor

Georgina Naidu - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Parth Nanavati - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Sarah-Jane Norman - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Brendan O'Connell - Actor

  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Paul Prestipino - Sound Artist

Geoff Pullan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tatea Reilly - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Mirka Rozmus - Actor

  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Creator

Anikita Sachdev - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Nathaniel Scotcher - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Virginia Seymour - Chef

  • Ferkel, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1997

Kate Shanahan - Designer

Olivier Sidore - Actor

Bobby Singh - Musician

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Gavin Sladen - Actor

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003

Clytie Smith - Production Manager

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Margery Smith - Composer

Carrie So - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Sarangan Sriranganathan - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Dominique Sweeney - Creator

Annette Tesoriero - Actor

Rajan Thangavelu - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Karen Therese - Director

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

David Thomasson - Creator

Lara Thoms - Video Artist

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Meme Thorne - Actor

Shiguyuki Ueno - Creator

Yumi Umiumare - Creator

Kym Vercoe - Performer

Michel Vinaver - Playwright

Liam Wallington - Various

Ben Walsh - Musician

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Craig Walsh - Creator

Andrew Wholley - Video Designer

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Lee Wilson - Choreographer

Mirabelle Wouters - Lighting Designer

Bruno Xavier - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Catherine Zimdahl - Creator

Legs on the Wall

  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995
  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

PACT Youth Theatre

The Performance Space

Kantanka Theatre Company

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003
  • Inanna's Descent, Sydney Masonic Centre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2002
  • Waters of Brightness, Chinese Garden, Darling Harbour, NSW, February 1998
  • Ave Aves, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 5 September 1996

Performing Lines Ltd

  • All of Me, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • All of Me, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 April 1995
  • All of Me, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • All of Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • All of Me, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Inanna's Descent, Sydney Masonic Centre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2002
  • Ferkel, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1997

REM Theatre

  • The Music Tree, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1995
  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Armory Theatre

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Arts NSW

Arts Queensland

Brian Tucker Accounting

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Marketing

Creative Industries: QUT

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

Metro Arts

New South Wales Conservatorium of Music

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Ferkel, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1997

Ourbrisbane.com

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

That Was Fast

Troupe Theatre Company

Identifier 246169