Contributor Marcia Ferguson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Director, Reviewer
Events

Devisor

Director

Writer

Actor

Performer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Mark Deans - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Devisor

Nicki Holland - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Rhian Hinkley - Designer, Animator, Video Director

Simon Laherty - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Mark Cuthbertson - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Sarah Mainwaring - Devisor

Shio Otani - Costume Designer, Designer

Scott Price - Devisor, Actor

Brian Tilley - Devisor, Actor

David Woods - Devisor, Actor

Kate Sulan - Devisor

Johan Johannsson - Composer

Byron Scullin - Sound Designer, Musical Supervisor

Simon Tyrell - Set Designer

Jane Bayly - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Rita Halabarec - Performer, Devisor, Actor

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001
  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000

Darren Riches - Devisor, Performer, Actor

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001
  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Composer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000

Maude Davey - Actor, Writer, Performer, Devisor

Fiona McLeod - Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Jim Russell - Devisor, Performer

  • Australian Marriage Act, Victoria, VIC, 14 April 2008
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Lucy Slattery - Actor

Sonia Teuben - Actor, Devisor, Performer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000

Angela Chaplin - Director

John Cheshire - Actor

Robert Lyon - Actor

Dave Morrison - Set Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Chris Price - Set Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Christopher Brown - Actor

Raimondo Cortese - Writer, Playwright

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer, Devisor

  • My Body, My Blood, Chapter House, Melbourne , VIC, 19 August 1994
  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Greg Dyson - Designer, Director, Actor

Karen Hadfield - Performer, Actor, Devisor

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998
  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Douglas Horton - Director

Paul Jackson - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Pursuing Passion, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 April 1996
  • The Room, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1995

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

David Pidd - Actor, Performer

Jerome Pride - Actor

Darren Steffen - Sound Designer

  • Pursuing Passion, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 April 1996
  • The Room, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1995

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001
  • My Body, My Blood, Chapter House, Melbourne , VIC, 19 August 1994

Evan Watts - Playwright

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Tara Allitt - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Tirese Ballard - Actor

Simon Barley - Designer

  • Brecht x 2, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 August 1987

Ruth Bauer - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Director

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Nicol Beechey - Stage Manager

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

John Bennett - Designer

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Adam Berry - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Denise Braddon - Stage Manager

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Brecht x 2, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 August 1987

Patrick Brennan - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Julia Britton - Playwright

David Brown - Director

Stewart Brown - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Beth Buchanan - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Zoe Burton - Actor

Sue Byrne - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Matt Cameron - Production Manager, Director

Jo Campbell - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Greg Ceff - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Hugh Colman - Designer

Jane Cullen - Movement Director

Christopher Davis - Actor

Clare de Bruin - Devisor

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Julian Driscoll - Musician

Luke Elliot - Actor

Lynne Ellis - Director

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Aidan Fennessy - Actor, Playwright

Chris Ferguson - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Josephine Fisher - Adaptor, Director

Shane Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Jo Ford - Choreographer

Grant Foulkes - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000

Alison Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Craig Goddard - Actor

Peter Gray - Actor

  • Brecht x 2, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 August 1987

Sarah Hallam - Actor

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

Jane Hepenstall - Devisor

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Wayne Hope - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Peter Houghton - Director

Voula Hristeas - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Simon Hughes - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Jonas Johansen - Composer

Jeffrey Jones - Playwright

Noel Jordan - Actor

  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000

Kate Joyce - Designer

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Astrid Judge - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Michael Kantor - Director

Andrew Kelly - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Linley Kensitt - Designer

Miria Kostiuk - Devisor

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Sandy Landers - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

Shannon Lewellin - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Lindy Macauley - Designer

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

Sam Mallet - Sound Operator/Engineer, Musician, Composer

Beti Matovski - Production Manager

Pam McGrath - Stage Manager

  • The Room, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1995

Meridin Miller - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Fiona Minorgan - Stage Manager

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

Ray Mooney - Playwright

Genevieve Morris - Devisor

Bruce Naylor - Actor

Anne Norman - Musician

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Peter O'Shea - Musician

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Angela Pamic - Mask Maker

  • The Room, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1995

Nick Papas - Musician

Stephen Parratt - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Carole Patullo - Actor

Daryl Pellizzer - Choreographer

John Penman - Actor

Joel Pollard - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Saskia Post - Actor

Eric Rebernik - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Annabella Redman - Voice Coach

Meredith Rogers - Designer

Adam Saulwick - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Jamie Senior - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Russell Snelling - Production Manager

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Thomas - Composer

Fiona Todd - Actor

Kelly Tracey - Actor

Margaret Trail - Director

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

David Tredinnick - Actor

Joanne Trentini - Actor

Kylie Trevarthen - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Bonnie Trotter - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Michael Veitch - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Karen Vickery - Adaptor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Mary Louise Walker - Actor

David Watson - Actor

David Watts - Composer

  • Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000

Liz Welch - Actor

Meg White - Lighting Designer

Sarah Wilcox - Lighting Designer

Back to Back Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Arena Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

City of Melbourne

The Keir Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

Creative Victoria

La Mama

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Ganesh Versus The Third Reich, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2011
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Queensland Arts Council

Ranters Theatre

Regional Arts Victoria

Chameleon Theatre

Crying Out Loud

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Edinburgh International Festival

Hunter TAFE School of Performing Arts

Lakoon Festival

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne City Council

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Old Scream Theatre

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Sydney Opera House

The Arts Centre

The Pirie Rankin Charitable Trust

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre of Speed

Resources
Identifier 242267