Contributor Deon Nuku
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Notes Trained at Dance World 301
Events

Actor

Choreographer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor, Resident Director

Deone Zanotto - Actor

Emma Chapman - Actor

Leanne Cherny - Actor

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Fabian Aloise - Actor

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

Chris Bakis - Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Stephen Butterworth - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Resident Director

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Stephen Flint Wood - Executive Producer

Eden Gaha - Actor

John Gunter - Designer

Penny Hadley - Actor

Mark Hodge - Actor

Christopher Horsey - Actor

Nicola Humphrey - Actor

Maree Johnson - Actor

Rochelle Jones - Actor

Tia Jordan - Actor

Ian Judge - Director

Jilly Judges - Assistant Lighting Designer

Steven Judkins - Actor

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Arthur Laurents - Writer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Martin Lewis - Actor

Simon Lind - Actor

Adam Lloyd - Actor

Frank Lotrionte - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Tracie Morley - Actor

Richard Neame - Actor

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Kerry Peters - Actor

Danielle Playel - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Original Director

Troy Rowley - Actor

Sam Samuel - Actor

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor

Liani Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Kym Wallis - Actor

Stephanie Watson - Actor

Michael Williams - Assistant Musical Director

Troy Woodcroft - Actor

Renae Berry - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Oh! What a Night, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 2002

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Oh! What a Night, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 2002

Charlie Hull - Musical Advisor, Musical Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Oh! What a Night, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 2002

Prinnie Stevens - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Oh! What a Night, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 2002

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Oh! What a Night, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 2002

Zoe Ventoura - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Oh! What a Night, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 2002

Kate Wormald - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Oh! What a Night, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 2002

Binny - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Maysa Abouzeid - Actor

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Peter J Adams - Associate Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Kane Alexander - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jeremy Angerson - Artistic Director, Writer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Taurus Ashley - Actor

Bart Barkman - Sound Designer

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Christopher Barr - Writer

Natalie Bassingthwaighte - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

David Bedella - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Adaptor

Walter Bobbie - Adaptor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Kane Bonke - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Zac Brazenas - Actor

Ann-Marie Brazier - Actor

Michael Brereton - Producer

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Rhonda Burchmore - Dancer, Singer, Actor

David Butterworth - Technician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Michael Carmody - Media Artist

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Tony Cochrane - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Tony Cogin - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Penny Cook - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Martin Crewes - Actor

Melissa Cristina - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Wendy Dalton - Actor

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Marlee Daly - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

David Danns - Actor

Stephen Davison - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Kathryn Dougan - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Brian Downie - Technical Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Patrick Dunn - Technician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Sarah Egglestone - Actor

Andre Eikmeier - Actor

Jehad El Zaayat - Actor

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Jehana El Zaayat - Actor

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Peter England - Designer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

James Erskine - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Christopher Essex - Designer

Adam-Jon Fiorentino - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jillian FitzGerald - Choreographer

John Frost - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Kim Gavan - Director, Choreographer

Kate Gillick - Producer, Artistic Director, Writer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

David Gilmore - Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

John Gray - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Rob Guest - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Phillip Haddad - Actor

Ritchie Hallal - Actor

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Jaclyn Hanson - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Bernadette Hayes - Executive Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Casey Hill - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Marcia Hines - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Marg Howell - Designer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Luke Hunter - Actor

Simon Hyland - Actor

Corey Ifi - Musician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Actor

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Perry Judge - Set Designer

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Jason King - Actor

Nadja Kostich - Director

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Christopher Lamb - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

Matthew Lee - Actor

DJ Ming Ling - Technician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Gary Lloyd - Choreographer, Associate Director

Amanda Lowery - Actor

Dennis MacKay - Executive Producer

John Maher - Musical Director

Bikram Malhar - Musician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Linda Martin - Costume Designer

Penny Martin - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Andrea McEwan - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Spencer McLaren - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Natalie Mendoza - Actor

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Jon Nicholls - Producer

Trisha Noble - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Richard O'Brien - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Wendy Overall - Actor

Yung Philly - MC

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Dean Pitchford - Adaptor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

David Pritchard-Blunt - Assistant Musical Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Thern Reynolds - Actor

Glen Rhule - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Artist

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Basil Scaffidi - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

Phillip Scott - Adaptor

Tony Sheldon - Writer

Ross Skiffington - Illusionist

Tom Snow - Composer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Billie Stapleton - Actor

Tod Strike - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Cat Sweeny - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Gary Sweet - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Bree Synot - Actor

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Brian Thomson - Designer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Irine Vela - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Rebecca Verrier - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Dexter Villahermosa - Actor

Josh Vuocolo - Musician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Ashley Wallen - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Andrew Waters - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Kylie Watson - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Adam Williams - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Nathan Wright - Actor

Marline Zaibak - Production Manager

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

International Management Group

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Anti Racism Action Band Youth Ensemble

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Aotea Centre, The Edge

Arts Victoria

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Capitol Theatre Management

City of Melbourne

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Crown Casino

International Artistes

Jon Nicholls & Michael Brereton

Majestic Theatre Company

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Mix 106.5 FM

QANTAS

SEL

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 447273