Contributor Sarah Crane
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Singer
Events

Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Eagle Farm Racecourse, Ascot, QLD, 11 September 2010
  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • The Love of the Nightingale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Romeo and Juliet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 May 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Actor

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Catherine Carby - Singer, Actor

Andrew Collis - Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor, Singer

Virgilio Marino - Singer

Richard Anderson - Actor, Singer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Hye Seoung Kwon - Actor, Singer

Rosario La Spina - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Andrew Moran - Singer, Actor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Gaynor Morgan - Singer

Stephen Mould - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Sian Pendry - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Kanen Breen - Actor, Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Actor, Singer

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Sarah Carvalho - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Kirstin Chavez - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Henry Choo - Singer, Actor

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Christine Douglas - Director

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Gennardi Dubinski - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

David Freeman - Director

Warwick Fyfe - Actor, Singer

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Richard Lewis - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Judit Lorincz - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Dominica Matthews - Singer, Actor

Emma Matthews - Actor, Singer

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Robert Mitchell - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Romeo and Juliet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 May 2006

Jessica O'Donaghue - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer, Actor

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Christopher Saunders - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Denni Sayers - Associate Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Michael Todd Simpson - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Sarah Sweeting - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Francesca Zambello - Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Jud Arthur - Singer

Peter Axford - Actor

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Marthinus Basson - Designer, Director

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Stephen Bennett - Actor

Guy Booth - Singer

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Shaun Brown - Singer

Ranil Cabraal - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Sarah Castle - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Sarah Cole - Singer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Bradley Daley - Singer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Samuel Dundas - Singer

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

James Egglestone - Singer

Karen Farmer - Stage Manager

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Olivia Fuchs - Director

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Richard Gill - Conductor

Claire Glaskin - Choreographer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Andrew Goodwin - Actor

Lorina Gore - Actor

Charles Gounod - Composer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Kate Hawley - Costume Designer

Andrew Hays - Set Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Margrete Helgeby - Assistant Director

David Hibbard - Singer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Bernard Hull - Singer

Lindy Hume - Director

Milica Ilic - Singer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Roger Jonsson - Concert Master

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Christopher Lawrence - Narrator

Han Lim - Singer

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Michael Martin - Singer

Stuart Maunder - Original Director

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Richard Mills - Composer

Vivienne Newport - Choreographer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Anne-Marie Owens - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

Bruno Poet - Lighting Designer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Stephen Richardson - Singer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Henry Ruhl - Singer

Donald Shanks - Singer

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Robert Shook - Fight Director

Hayley Sugars - Singer

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

Niki Turner - Designer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Justin Way - Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Librettist

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Elisa Wilson - Singer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Opera Australia

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Romeo and Juliet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 May 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Opera Queensland

Legs on the Wall

Opera Queensland Chorus

Brisbane Airport

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Racing Club

Channel 9

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Opera North

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Orchestra Victoria

Queensland Music Festival

Queensland Orchestra

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

The Courier-Mail

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Victorian Opera

West Australian Opera

Identifier 411489