Contributor Hye Seoung Kwon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Korean
Functions Actor, Singer
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Hyeseoung Kwon (Actor, Singer. Event Dates: 2011 - 2017)
Events

Singer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Actor

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor

Henry Choo - Singer, Actor

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Andrew Hays - Set Designer, Designer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Justin Way - Director

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor

Jud Arthur - Singer

Catherine Carby - Actor, Singer

Sarah Crane - Actor, Singer

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Dominica Matthews - Singer, Actor

Emma Matthews - Actor, Singer

Andrew Moran - Singer, Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer, Actor

Tobias Cole - Singer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

David Freeman - Director

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Andrew Goodwin - Singer, Actor

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Warren Mok - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Simon Phillips - Original Director, Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Dan Potra - Designer

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Stephen Richardson - Singer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Charlotte Walker - Stage Manager

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Cheryl Barker - Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Benjamin Bayl - Conductor

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Angela Brewer - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Jose Carbo - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Sarah Carradine - Director

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Sarah Castle - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008

David Corcoran - Singer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Aldo Di Toro - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Desmond Digby - Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Deirdre Elliott - Singer

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Warren Fisher - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Paul Goodwin - Conductor

  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008

Lorina Gore - Actor

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Simon Hewett - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Roxane Hislop - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

Adele Johnston - Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

Rosario La Spina - Singer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Michael Martin - Singer

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008

Robert Mitchell - Singer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Vivienne Newport - Choreographer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Sian Pendry - Singer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Jan Pinkerton - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Trevor Pinnock - Conductor

  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008

Sharon Prero - Singer

Sonia Prina - Singer

  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008

John Pringle - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Denni Sayers - Associate Director

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Alexandra Sherman - Singer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Dongwong Shin - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Abraham Singer - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Pamela Helen Stephen - Singer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Kim Walker - Associate Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008

Elisa Wilson - Singer

Jennifer Wilson - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Francesca Zambello - Director

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007

Legs on the Wall

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Australia Post

Identifier 411350