Contributor Sophie Twaits
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Notes Graduated from Australian Ballet School & The National Theatre Drama School
Events

Dancer

Chorus

Actor

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Julie Aldridge - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Boris Conley - Composer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Philip Darley - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Mario Di Pasquale - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Helen Fotiadis - Dancer

Narelle Holland - Dancer

Anastasia Humeniuk - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Vanessa Leader - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Leslie Millard - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Gary Norman - Director

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Melanie Pont - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Colin West - Dancer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Fabio Cattafi - Actor, Chorus

Kirsten King - Chorus, Actor

Tim McDowell - Actor, Chorus

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Toby Allen - Singer

Pauline Allison - Chorus

Paul Baird - Chorus

Andrew Bevarne - Chorus

Natalya Bobenko - Chorus

Tom Bosley - Actor

Phil Burton - Singer

Kate Callaghan - Chorus

David Capri - Devisor

Domenic Carella - Chorus

Darren Coggan - Actor

Jon Conway - Writer

Paul Dainty - Producer

Simone de la Rue - Chorus

John Doull - Chorus

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Peter Fien - Chorus

Fred Fox Jr. - Writer

Rebecca Gibney - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

Sioban Ginty - Chorus

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Shannon Greensill - Chorus

Sharon Hardy - Chorus

Trent Harlow - Chorus

Troy Harrison - Chorus

Alysia Hart - Chorus

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

David Ian - Executive Producer

Craig Ilott - Actor

Michael James - Chorus

Fiona Jurd - Chorus

Kieron Kulik - Chorus

Matthew Lee - Chorus

Letitia Legge - Chorus

Melanie Lockman - Chorus

Fiona Mahony - Chorus

Craig McLachlan - Actor

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Terry Morrison - Writer

Sean Mulligan - Chorus

Shiloh Nelson - Chorus

Mark O'Halloran - Chorus

Hayley Peer - Chorus

Alice Powell - Chorus

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Thern Reynolds - Chorus

Glen Rhule - Chorus

Robert Ricks - Chorus

Jamie Rigg - Musical Director

Carly Ryan - Chorus

Troy Smith - Chorus

Jon Stevens - Actor

Jo Beth Taylor - Actor

Daniel Thomas - Chorus

Brian Thomson - Designer

Andrew Tierney - Singer

Michael Tierney - Singer

Kimberley Trees - Chorus

Michael Turkic - Associate Director

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director

Darren Tyler - Chorus

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Simon Vowles - Chorus

Kylie Watson - Chorus

Peta Webb - Chorus

Andrew-John Weir - Chorus

Leanne White - Assistant Choreographer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Henry Winkler - Consultant

Sharyn Winney - Chorus

Louise Bell - Actor

Kellie Dickerson - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director

Leigh Archer - Actor

Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics

Kaylah Attard - Actor

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Irving Berlin - Music and Lyrics

Paul Biencourt - Actor

Gemma Bromley - Actor

Renee Burleigh - Actor

Emma Callaghan - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Lisa Crosato - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Aaron de Jong - Actor

Brodie Derrick - Actor

Cara Dinley - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Phillip Edwards - Actor

John Ellis - Actor

James Erskine - Producer

Oscar Fairweather - Actor

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

John Frost - Producer

Anthony Gabriele - Assistant Musical Director

Markham Gannon - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor

Mark Geilings - Actor

Natalie Gilhome - Actor

Brian Gillespie - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

Sebastian Gregory - Actor

Phillip Haddad - Actor

Paul Hanlon - Actor

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

Jacqueline Hardy - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Director

Scott Hendry - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Peter Howard - Vocal Arranger

Scott Irwin - Actor

Jacqueline Ivosevic - Actor

Brock Jays - Actor

Dallas Jays - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

John Kane - Adaptor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Thomas Lacey - Actor

Catherine Lamberty - Actor

Ally Larielle - Actor

Sam Larielle - Actor

Michael Lindner - Actor

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Actor

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Producer

Gerald Marko - Actor

Jordan McBroom - Actor

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

Derek Metzger - Actor

Rebecca Mignanelli - Actor

Ryan Mortimer - Actor

Adam Murphy - Actor

Christine Newell - Actor

Bert Newton - Actor

Patti Newton - Actor

Pat Pitney - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Nick Reich - Sound Designer

Billy Roache - Costume Co-ordinator

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Victoria Rowell - Associate Designer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Joseph Sollena - Actor

Ranjeet Starr - Actor

Herbert Stothart - Composer

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

Claire Thompson - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Sophie Viskich - Actor

Thomas Wadelton - Actor

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Stephanie Watt - Actor

Jack Webster - Assistant Director

Nikki Webster - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Larry Wilcox - Orchestrator

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Civic Theatre Newcastle

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Orange Civic Theatre

The Dancers Company

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

David Ian

Futura Music Productions

Human Nature

Paul Nicholas

QDOS Entertainment PLC

3AW

Cartoon Network

Channel Ten (Melbourne)

Ernst and Young

Macks Entertainment Pty Ltd

Mitsubishi Motors

SEL

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Herald Sun

The Production Company

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Westin Melbourne

Yellowglen

Identifier 460997