Contributor Leanne Marsland
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Dancer, Singer
Events

Actor

Choreographer

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Director

Performer

Carmel Vistoli - Choreographer

Leonie Osborn - Costume Co-ordinator, Director, Set Designer

Hermonn - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Director, Scenic Artist

Kerry Searle - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004
  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • South Pacific, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2002
  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2001
  • The Pajama Game, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, May 2000
  • Calamity Jane, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, October 1999
  • Brigadoon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1999

Carolyn Lockett - Actor

Dermot O'Boyle - Actor

Joe Mezzino - Actor

Barbara Nutchey - Actor

Lorraine Armstrong - Actor

Mark DeLaine - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Greg Hart - Actor

Tricia Holman-O'Boyle - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004
  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Guys and Dolls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2000
  • Calamity Jane, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, October 1999

Carolyn Mesecke - Actor

Monica Pole - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Miffy Burden - Actor

Antonio Cirocco - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004
  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • South Pacific, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2002

Nancy Ellis - Actor

  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2001
  • Calamity Jane, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, October 1999

Kristen Heanes - Actor

Rae Heanes - Actor

Shirley Lang - Actor

Rosemary Nairn - Musical Director

Neville Phillis - Actor

Libby Reu - Actor

David Sinclair - Director, Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004
  • Bye Bye Birdie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2002
  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2001

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004
  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • South Pacific, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2002

Dean Behncke - Actor

Ben Brown - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • The Boy Friend, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2009

June de Garis - Actor

  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Calamity Jane, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, October 1999

Angela Drewer - Actor

Tricia Fuller - Actor

Jillian Gulliver - Musical Director

Shirley Gully - Director

Matt Heyward - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • The Boy Friend, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2009

Rodney Hrvatin - Actor, Conductor, Musical Director

Nathan Illes - Actor

Gavin Lloyd-Jones - Actor

Frank Loesser - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Todd Martin - Actor

Tanya Mitford - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • The Boy Friend, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2009

Emily Morris - Actor

David Piper - Musical Director, Pianist

Michael Pole - Director, Actor

Samantha Riley - Performer, Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Sandra Rodda - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, October 1999
  • Brigadoon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1999

Emily Schwab - Actor

Brenton Smith - Actor

Darren Smyth - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, October 1999
  • Brigadoon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1999

Daryl Spencer - Actor

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004
  • Bye Bye Birdie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2002

Jillian Turner - Musical Director

  • Calamity Jane, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, October 1999
  • Brigadoon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1999

Jacinta Vistoli - Actor

  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2001

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • The Boy Friend, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2009

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • The Boy Friend, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2009

Lee Adams - Lyricist

Richard Adler - Book and Lyrics

Luke Alleva - Actor

Sandra Anderson - Scenic Artist

Andy Andrews - Actor

James Antonas - Actor

Alan Archer - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2001

Vicki Arnold - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Chris Asimos - Actor

Jane Badler - Performer

Naomi Bailey - Actor

  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003

Clinton Barker - Performer

Dianne Barrell - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1999

Adrian Bartley - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1999

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Kim Bishop - Costume Designer

Leigh Jay Booth - Performer

Sally Bourne - Actor

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Don Bridges - Performer

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Lyall Brooks - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Alan Brough - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Renee Burleigh - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Abe Burrows - Writer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Tim Campbell - Actor

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

Brianna Caprie - Performer

Lucy Carey - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Elspeth Carnegie - Performer

Tim Carney - Actor

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Olivia Charalambous - Actor

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Debbie Clarke - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1999

James Coley - Actor

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Gordon Combes - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Adam Cook - Director

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Ray Cook - Writer

Michael Cormick - Performer

Erin Cornell - Performer

Daniel Cosgrove - Actor

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Anthony Costanzo - Musical Director, Writer

Barrie Cotton - Actor

Phoebe Coupe - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Errol Crouch - Actor

Russel Crouse - Lyricist

Chrystal de Grussa - Actor

Jaclyn De Vincentis - Actor

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Supervisor

Peta Doodson - Performer

Emily Doran - Performer

Peter Duchan - Writer

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Suzanne Dyer - Musical Director

Nicholas Eaton - Actor

George Ellis - Musical Director

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Lucy Ellis-Gogel - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Jessica Enes - Choreographer

Bill Everett - Lighting Designer

Sammy Fain - Composer

Matthew Falland - Actor

Tahlia Fantone - Actor

Fahad Farooque - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1999

Laura Fitzpatrick - Performer

Peter Fitzpatrick - Director

Jaz Flowers - Performer

John Francis - Actor

Zoy Frangos - Actor

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Charles Freeman - Writer

Laura Frew - Performer

Trish Fuller - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2001

Simon Gale - Actor

Jasmine Garcia - Actor

Anne Gasko - Performer

Rhona Gaughan - Actor

Claire George - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Brittni Giles - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Sue Goessling - Accompanist

Casey Gould - Performer

Joel Granger - Actor

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Rebecca Grennan - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Tegan Gully - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2001

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Kaye Hamlyn - Actor

  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003

Gayle Hammond - Actor

Esther Hannaford - Actor

Heidi Hart - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2001

Claire Healy - Performer

Angelique Helman - Producer

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Megan Hendy - Actor

Erin Hermann - Performer

Matt Hetherington - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Scott Hili - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Mark Hill - Actor

Andrew Hondromatidis - Performer

Necia Hook - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2001

Christopher Horsey - Choreographer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Dan Humphris - Performer

Rhiannon Irving - Costume Designer

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Amanda James - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Set Designer

Robert Johns - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1999

Emma Johnson - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Wendy Johnson - Actor

Danny Jones - Performer

Trevor Jones - Musical Director

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Aaron Joyner - Producer

Chris Karacavvidis - Guitarist

Nick Karacavvidis - Drummer

Erin Keleher - Performer

Emma Kennedy - Costume Co-ordinator

Ben Kiley - Pianist

Matthew King - Lighting Designer

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Joseph Kosky - Performer

Toni Lamond - Performer

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Kira-Marie Laverty - Actor

Kelly Laybourn - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Shelly Lee - Sound Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist

  • Brigadoon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1999

Nicholas Lester - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Librettist

Marcello Lo Ricco - Sound Designer

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Brigadoon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1999

Mitchell Loor - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Philippa Lynas - Performer

Cameron Macdonald - Performer

Chris Mackrell - Set Designer

Di Mason - Actor

Emma McCormack - Performer

Hannah McInerney - Actor

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Mark McKenna - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Ashley McKenzie - Actor

Stephen McMahon - Performer

Hollie McManus - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Jessica Mechielsen - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Christopher Meegan - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Brian Messenger - Actor

Barry Mitchell - Performer

David Mitchell - Writer

Irena Moore - Actor

Mark Morabito - Performer

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

Danielle Mullins - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Shaun Murphy - Performer

Ellyanne Musolino - Actor

Charlie Mycroft - Performer

Debra Mylne - Performer

Adam Noviello - Writer, Performer

Pam O'Grady - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Madeline Otto - Actor

Jessica Owens - Performer

Daniel Paoli - Performer

Michael Papps - Actor

Christopher Parker - Performer

Joel Parnis - Performer

Sian Parry - Actor

Benj Pasek - Music and Lyrics

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Joanna Patrick - Actor

Jen Pattison - Actor

Justin Paul - Music and Lyrics

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Anthony Pepe - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Anne Phelan - Performer

Chelsea Plumley - Performer

Kate Pope - Musical Director

Nadia Porter - Actor

Roberta Potamianos - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Peter Potts - Actor

David Probert - Actor

Charlotte Proudman - Actor

Eugene Raggio - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2001

Darylin Ramondo - Director

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Lewis Rankin - Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Karen Raymond - Actor

Abigail Richardson - Performer

Sophie Riggs - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Ian Rigney - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Anthea Riley - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Graham Roberts - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2001

Laura Rocconi - Actor

Kellie Rode - Actor

Gregory Ross - Performer

Jerry Ross - Book and Lyrics

Amanda Rowe - Stage Manager

Jason Sarti - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1999

Ben Saunders - Musical Director

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor

Angela Scundi - Actor

Brian Sexton - Actor

Katherine Shaw - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1999

Karen Sheldon - Actor

Tony Sheldon - MC

Yvette Shiel - Performer

Sue Ellen Shook - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Angela Smith - Actor

Grant Smith - Actor

Matthew Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

Maria Soledad De Virgilio - Performer

Sarah Spaven - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Trish Spence - Actor

Kaylie Stansfield - Actor

Kris Stewart - Director

Michael Stewart - Writer

Peter Stone - Writer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Joanne Sutton - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Antony Talia - Performer

Jessica Taylor - Performer

David Thelander - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1999

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Cameron Thomas - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Sophie Thomas - Musical Director

Meg Tucker - Actor

Peter Twigg - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1999

Glenn Vallen - Actor

Rose Vallen - Actor

Scarlett Van Dijk - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Jack Van Staveren - Actor

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Kate Wadey - Actor

Gail Wallis - Actor

Nicholas Waxman - Performer

Paul Francis Webster - Lyricist

Joanna White - Writer

Laura Wilden - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Rick Williams - Actor

Nicola Wills-Jones - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Garry Wilson - Actor

Sandy Wilson - Writer

Hayley Winch - Actor

Hayley Wolfendale - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Anne Wood - Performer

Brett Wood - Guitarist

Alex Woodward - Actor

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Gary Young - Director

The Metropolitan Musical Theatre Company

The Production Company

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • The Boy Friend, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2009

3AW

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

ANZ

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Australia Post

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Doorstep Arts

  • Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 May 2016

Ernst and Young

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Magnormos

The Arts Centre

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

The Pratt Foundation

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Warner / Chappell Music

Identifier 249754