Contributor Hugh Laing
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Dancer, Stage Director

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director, Producer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Marie Rambert - Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Mark Annear - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

William Batcheler - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Designer

Nadia Benois - Designer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Harry Cordwell - Dancer, Costume Designer, Designer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Celia Franca - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Choreographer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Conductor

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

David McAllister - Dancer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Mary Munro - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

David Paltenghi - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Marjorie Reed - Dancer, Pianist

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Various

David Ashmole - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Julia Blaikie - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Frederick Bromwich - General Director

Audrey Brookes - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

John Chesworth - Dancer, Assistant Director

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Sandra Craig - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

David Cranson - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Peter Curtis - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Norman Dixon - Dancer

Leonard Dommett - Violinist

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Irving Duke - Designer

David Ellis - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Marjorie Field - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Malcolm Fox - Composer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Angela Fussell - Clarinetist

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Hazel Grande - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director

Gary Hill - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Anne Horn - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Anthony Hymas - Pianist

Ronald Hynd - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Amanda Knott - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Thomas Lishman - Pianist

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Gayrie MacSween - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Victor Manton - Violist

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Geoff Moore - Choreographer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Norman Morrice - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Nicoline Nystrom - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ben-Zion Orgad - Composer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

William Pepper - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Margaret Pollen - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Michael Rennie - Violinist

Patricia Rianne - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Olive Richards - Cellist

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Derek Rosen - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Leonard Salzedo - Conductor, Musical Director

Max Schubel - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Eric Shilling - Singer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Rodney Slatford - Bass

Bob Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Angela Sparshott - Dancer

Josephine Spaull - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Karlheinz Stockhausen - Composer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Costume Designer, Designer

Paul Taras - Dancer

Ariette Taylor - Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Designer, Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Mavis Traill - Dancer

Vivian Troon - Harpsichordist

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Janet Vernon - Dancer

David Vorhaus - Sound Operator/Engineer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Derek Westlake - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Marilyn Williams - Dancer

Mary Willis - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer, Designer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

Ballet Rambert

South Australian Ballet Club

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Identifier 458320