Contributor John Schumann
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Musician, Singer
Events

Composer

Musician

Max Cullen - Actor

Henry Lawson - Writer

Brian Matthews - Playwright

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Wendy Todd - Set Designer

Kat Kraus - Actor

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Hugh McDonald - Actor

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Broderick Smith - Actor

Yvonne Brisley - Dancer

David Brubeck - Composer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Alison Holder - Pianist

Pamela Huxtable - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Maxine Lockwood - Dancer

Marika Lontist - Dancer

James McArdle - Set Designer

Andrew McGuiness - Dancer

Anne McKinnon - Dancer

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

Christine Murray - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Maurice Noack - Dancer

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Noela Perfect - Choreographer

Lana Propose - Dancer

Ron Radford - Set Designer

Helen Robinson - Dancer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Riva Snashall - Dancer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Hilary Witt - Dancer

Carole Woodhouse - Dancer

K Adams - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Errol Bannister - Director

Samuel Barber - Composer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Eric Bogle - Musician

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Jacqulyn Buglisi - Artistic Director

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Terese Capucilli - Associate Director

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer

William Constable - Scenic Artist

Joy Cross - Pianist

Christine Dakin - Associate Director

Claude Debussy - Composer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Donlin Foreman - Artistic Director

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Helena Hendel - Composer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Costume Designer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Weldon Kilburn - Musician

Eve King - Dancer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Max Lockwood - Various

Frank Long - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Christine March - Dancer

Lois Marshall - Soprano

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

William Mitchell - Sound Designer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Bruce Nenke - Various

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Charles Nokes - Lighting Designer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Choreographer

David Pender - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist

Ottorino Respighi - Composer

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Yvonne Riley - Stage Manager

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Choreographer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Colin Snashall - Various

Dorothy Stevenson - Choreographer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

David Underwood - Stage Director

Heitor Villa-Lobos - Composer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Grabbit and Runn

The Vagabond Crew

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Beatles Live

4MBS Classic FM

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Borovansky Ballet Company

Buglisi/Foreman Dance

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Melbourne Festival

The State Library of South Australia

Works
Identifier 1137