Organisation The Royal Ballet
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address England
[Unknown] England
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company
Notes English Ballet Company
Events

National Ballet of Canada

Australian Dancers (with the National Ballet Centre)

QANTAS

The Australian Ballet

American Ballet Theatre

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

English National Ballet

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Les Ballets Grandiva

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007

New York Ballet

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007

Royal Danish Ballet

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007

Royal Swedish Ballet

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007

The Bolshoi Ballet

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007

The Kirov Ballet

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007

The Paris Opera Ballet

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London

South Australia, SA

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

Jonathan Cope - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Darcey Bussell - Dancer

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

Gemma Carrington - Projectionist

Lewis Carroll - Author

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Bob Crowley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Anthony Dowell - Director, Dancer

David Drew - Dancer

Jon Driscoll - Projectionist

Sylvie Guillem - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Natasha Katz - Lighting Designer

Paul Kieve - Magician

Alistair Marriott - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2002
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 2002

Toby OliƩ - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Joby Talbot - Composer, Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Nicholas Wright - Adaptor

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

David Blair - Dancer

William Bundy - Lighting Designer

Christopher Carr - Dancer

Philip Chatfield - Dancer

Alina Cojocaru - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2002

Michael Coleman - Dancer

Laura Connor - Dancer

Anthony Conway - Dancer

Paul Czinner - Director

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Vergie Derman - Dancer

Wayne Eagling - Dancer

Graham Fletcher - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Mara Galeazzi - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 2002

Philip Gammon - Pianist

Bennet Gartside - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2002

Garry Grant - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

William Hogarth - Choreographer

Julian Hosking - Dancer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Johan Kobborg - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2002

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Ashley Lawrence - Conductor

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer

  • Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2002

James MacMillan - Composer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Bill McGee - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth McGorian - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 2002

Justin Meissner - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 2002

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Marianela Nunez - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 2002

Rudolf Nureyev - Director

Julia Trevelyan Oman - Designer

Karen Paisey - Dancer

Merle Park - Dancer

Jennifer Penney - Dancer

David Pickering - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 2002

Marguerite Porter - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Derek Rencher - Dancer

Genesia Rosato - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2002

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michael Somes - Dancer

Yolanda Sonnabend - Designer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 2002

Ian Spurling - Set Designer, Costume Designer

William Tuckett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 2002

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Rupert Turner - Dancer

David Walker - Costume Designer

William Walton - Composer

Leslie White - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007

Peter Wright - Producer

  • Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2002

Zanaida Yanowsky - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2002
Resources
Organisation Identifier 9973