Event Spartacus
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Venue The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC
First Date 30 May 2002
Last Date 10 June 2002
Dates Estimated No
Status Professional
World Premiere No
Part of a Tour Yes
Description Source Programme
Primary Genre Dance
Secondary Genre Test Ballet
Organisations
Contributors
Name Function Notes
David McAllister Artistic Director
Danilo Radojevic Assistant Director
Andrew Ivanov Assistant Stage Manager
Howard Fast Author
Laszlo Seregi Choreographer
Aram Khachaturian Composer
Jo Beaumont Concert Master
Nicolette Fraillon Conductor Guest
Mark Summerbell Conductor
Olivia Bell Dancer Senior Artist
Lisa Bolte Dancer Principal Artist
Melissa Boniface Dancer Corps de Ballet
Gina Brescianni Dancer Corps de Ballet
Annabel Bronner Reid Dancer Coryphee
Adam Bull Dancer Corps de Ballet
Nigel Burley Dancer Principal Artist
Adrian Burnett Dancer Senior Artist
Michael Carter Dancer Corps de Ballet
Marc Cassidy Dancer Senior Artist
Jane Casson Dancer Corps de Ballet
Craig Cathcart Dancer Corps de Ballet
Joshua Consandine Dancer Senior Artist
Gaylene Cummerfield Dancer Coryphee
Robert Curran Dancer Principal Artist
Albert David Dancer Guest Artist
Matthew Donnelly Dancer Coryphee
Rachel Dougherty Dancer Coryphee
Lucinda Dunn Dancer Principal Artist
Madeleine Eastoe Dancer Senior Artist
Tim Farrar Dancer Corps de Ballet
Simone Goldsmith Dancer Senior Artist
Timothy Harbour Dancer Senior Artist
Amy Harris Dancer Corps de Ballet
Zoey Hart Dancer Corps de Ballet
Steven Heathcote Dancer Principal Artist, Spartacus
Christopher Hill Dancer Corps de Ballet
Natalie Hill Dancer
Joshua Horner Dancer Corps de Ballet
Danielle Hunt Dancer Corps de Ballet
Lana Jones Dancer Corps de Ballet
Andrew Killian Dancer Corps de Ballet
Paul Knobloch Dancer Corps de Ballet
Gennadi Koutchin Dancer Corps de Ballet
Miwako Kubota Dancer Corps de Ballet
Matthew Lawrence Dancer Senior Artist
Veronica Mahon Dancer Corps de Ballet
Sarah McCarthy Dancer Corps de Ballet
Campbell McKenzie Dancer Principal Artist
Che McMahon Dancer Corps de Ballet
Claire Menzies Dancer Corps de Ballet
Tristan Message Dancer Corps de Ballet
Sakis Michelis Dancer Corps de Ballet
Renee Moon Dancer Corps de Ballet
Milos Mutavdzic Dancer Corps de Ballet
Felicia Palanca Dancer Senior Artist
Sarah Peace Dancer Coryphee
Rachel Rawlins Dancer Senior Artist
Rachel Read Dancer Senior Artist
Nicole Rhodes Dancer Principal Artist
Noelle Shader Dancer Corps de Ballet
Cathie Snedden Dancer Corps de Ballet
Adam Thurlow Dancer Senior Artist
Matthew Trent Dancer Principal Artist
Wendy Walker Dancer Corps de Ballet
Christopher White Dancer Coryphee
Elisha Willis Dancer Senior Artist
Lynette Wills Dancer Senior Artist
Steven Woodgate Dancer Senior Artist
Jia Yin Du Dancer Corps de Ballet
Laszlo Seregi Librettist
Francis Croese Lighting Designer
Ildiko Kaszas Repetiteur
Mark Kay Repetiteur
Gabor Forray Set Designer
Fiona Boundy Stage Manager
Barbara Langley Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Resources
Works
Production Nationality Australia
Data Source
Source Description
Programme University of Adelaide Special Collections
Event Identifier 129798