Contributor Cameron Thomas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Accompanist, Actor
Events

Musical Director

Actor

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015
  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • Falsettos, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 January 2010
  • Bat Boy: The Musical, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 20 August 2008

Accompanist

Performer

Choir Master/Mistress

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Laura Marcucci - Actor

Sarah Calsina - Actor

  • In the Heights, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 March 2016
  • In the Heights, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 18 February 2015
  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

James Cutler - Director, Actor

Francesca Arena - Actor

Anna Francesca Armenia - Actor

Bianca Baykara - Actor

Bianca Bruce - Actor

Samantha Bruzzesse - Actor

Phoebe Coupe - Actor

  • It's Only Life!, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 10 March 2011
  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Tim Doherty - Actor

Andrew Doyle - Actor

James Elmer - Actor

Elandrah Ermiha - Actor

Nathan Firmer - Director

Brad Fischer - Director

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Luke Hales - Assistant Director, Performer

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013
  • Filthy Secrets, The Order of Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Quiara Alegria Hudes - Writer

Gareth Jacobs - Actor

Kiara Keiser - Assistant Choreographer

Ashleigh Kiven - Actor

Yvette Lee - Choreographer

Stephen Lopez - Actor

Clarence Marshall - Actor

Josh Martin - Actor

Jen McKinnon - Assistant Director

Nicolas Mena - Actor

Lin-Manuel Miranda - Music and Lyrics

Karin Muiznieks - Devisor, Performer

Jared Newall - Actor

Jake O'Brien - Actor

Patrick Peavere - Assistant Musical Director

Anthony Pepe - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Peter Sette - Actor

Demi Sorono - Actor

Antony Talia - Actor

Grace Agnew - Actor

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Nikki Aitken - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Rachael Alford - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Dianne Algate - Actor

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Evangelia Anagnostou - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Don Apell - Writer

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Jessica Armstrong - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Katherine Armstrong - Executive Producer

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Jessica Barlow - Actor

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Maree Barnett - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Natasha Bassett - Actor

  • Falsettos, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 January 2010

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Blake Bowden - Actor

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Lyall Brooks - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Alan Brough - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Ben Brown - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Daniele Buatti - Assistant Musical Director

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

John Bucchino - Pianist

Jamie Burgess - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Renee Burleigh - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Paige Burney - Actor

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Dave Burrows - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Madeline Cain - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Emma Callaghan - Assistant Director

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Robbie Carmellotti - Director, Producer

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Zenya Carmellotti - Actor

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Sophie Carter - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Dean Cartmel - Actor

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Adam Casey - Sound Designer

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Christian Cavallo - Actor

Jing-Xuan Chan - Actor

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Caleb Chayna - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Rachel Cole - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Adam Cook - Director

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Anthony Costanzo - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Martin Crewes - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Robert Cuddon - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Zack Curran - Actor

Elliot Cyngle - Performer

Samuel Dariol - Actor

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Ed Deganos - Actor

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Mark Dickinson - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Mark Doggett - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Emily Doran - Actor

Dean Drieberg - Actor

Tess Duddy - Actor

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Margaret Edson - Playwright

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Lauren Elise - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

George Ellis - Musical Director

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Michael Falzon - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Keythe Farley - Writer

Madeleine Featherby - Actor

Jack Feehan - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

William Finn - Lyricist, Composer

  • Falsettos, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 January 2010

Michelle Fitzmaurice - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Brian Flemming - Writer

Luke Gallagher - Actor

Nelson Gardner - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Claire George - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Carla Gianinotti - Actor

  • Falsettos, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 January 2010

Krystal Giddings - Costume Designer

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Brittni Giles - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Danny Golding - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Scott Gooding - Director

  • Filthy Secrets, The Order of Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Jillian Green - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Amy Hack - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Tyler Hawkins - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Avigail Herman - Director

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Matt Hetherington - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Matt Heyward - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Scott Hili - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Rebecca Holcdorf - Director

Christopher Horsey - Choreographer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Megan Hoult - Actor

Ben Hudson - Actor

Minna Ikonen - Musical Director

  • Falsettos, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 January 2010

Raelene Isbester - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Aaron Joyner - Director

Rachel Juhasz - Actor

Bernice Keen - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Zuleika Khan - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Abigail King - Actor

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Shaun Kingma - Actor

  • Falsettos, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 January 2010

Jeremy Kinman - Actor

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Sam Kitchen - Actor

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Taylor Klas - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Cathy Kohlen - Actor

  • Falsettos, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 January 2010

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Daniel Lammin - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Gerard Lane - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

James Lapine - Librettist

  • Falsettos, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 January 2010

Shelly Lee - Sound Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Mick Lo Monaco - Actor

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Marcello Lo Ricco - Sound Designer

  • Falsettos, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 January 2010

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Scott MacKenzie - Actor

Collin Mackenzie Poole - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Paul Malek - Choreographer

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Leanne Marsland - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Rosa McCarty - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Louise McCrae - Performer

  • Filthy Secrets, The Order of Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Terrence McNally - Playwright

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Jessica Mechielsen - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Turanga Merito - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Gina Mets - Actor

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

David Miles - Actor

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Tanya Mitford - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Christine Moffat - Performer

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Benjamin Morris - Lighting Designer

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Jessica Mortlock - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Joseph Naim - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Laurence O'Keefe - Music and Lyrics

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Christopher Ostrenski - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Silvie Paladino - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Joel Parnis - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Brooke Parsons - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Andrew Pennycuik - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Montana Perrin - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Ben Pfeiffer - Director

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

David Piper - Musical Director

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Jordan Pollard - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Renee Pope-Munro - Actor

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Sam Rabbone - Actor

James Rado - Book and Lyrics

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Adam Rafferty - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Gerome Ragni - Book and Lyrics

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Rachel Rai - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Michael Ralph - Choreographer

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Jodi Raynes - Choreographer

Jeminah Reidy - Set Designer

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Tim Rice - Lyricist

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Gregory Ross - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Ashley Rousetty - Actor

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Benjamin Samuel - Actor

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Mitchell Sanfilippo - Actor

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Justine Schnellbeck - Actor

Fiona Scott-Norman - Director

Rose Sejean - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

James Shannon - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Catherine Shepherd - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Anthony Sheppard - Actor

  • Falsettos, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 January 2010

Sue Ellen Shook - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Jonathan Skovron - Musical Director

Felicity Soper - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Josh Stent - Actor

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Esther Stephens - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Liz Stiles - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Peter Stone - Writer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Andrew Strano - Actor

  • Falsettos, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 January 2010

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Dean Vince - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Matthew Ward - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Simon Whitford - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Georgia Wilkinson - Actor

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Robbie Wilton - Actor

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Veronica Wnuk - Actor

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

Wei Wei Zhang - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Stage Art

  • In the Heights, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 March 2016
  • In the Heights, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 18 February 2015
  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

The Butterfly Club

Ernst and Young

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Midsumma Festival

SHooSH! Productions

The Arts Centre

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

The Pratt Foundation

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

The Production Company

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

3AW

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

ANZ

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Australia Post

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Chapel off Chapel

  • Hair, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2013

DTM Smallfry

Karin Muiznieks

  • Filthy Secrets, The Order of Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Left Bauer Productions

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Magnormos

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Filthy Secrets, The Order of Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Melbourne Recital Centre

  • Milk and Honey, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2011

Octave Theatre

Sexual Teapot Productions

Stella Entertainment

The Artisan Collective

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016
Identifier 418248