Organisation Orchestra Victoria
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Name until September 2001: State Orchestra of Victoria
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Notes October 2001 -
Events

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

The Arts Centre

The Australian Ballet

The Production Company

Victorian Opera

Australia Post

  • The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Oz Opera

  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • Love in the Age of Therapy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Ernst and Young

The Pratt Foundation

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Channel 7

Opera Australia Dancers

Creative Victoria

ANZ

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Drake

Telstra

Victorian Opera Chorus

Welsh National Opera

West Australian Opera

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

City of Melbourne

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005

Opera Queensland

Peter Alexander

SBS

Storage King

The Opera Conference

Victorian Arts Centre

Yamaha

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

3AW

Arts Victoria

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Australian Ballet Dancers Company

Australian Ballet Society

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006

Birmingham Royal Ballet

Blackberry

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Clocktower Centre

  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005

Commonwealth Bank

Gary Penny Productions

Gippsland Shire Council

  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005

Her Majesty's Theatre

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005

John Rogers

Lucy Guerin Inc

Maroondah City Council

  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005

Melbourne Chorus

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Nunawading Arts Council

  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005

Opéra de Lausanne

Opera de Montreal

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011

Opera North

  • Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006

P&O Nedlloyd

Paspaley

Queensland Music Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Rio Tinto

Riverlinks - City of Greater Shepparton Council

  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005

Rural City of Wangaratta

  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005

SAAB Automobile Australia

Swan Hill Rural City Council

  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Wild Swans, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2003

The Herald Sun

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

VicHealth

Victorian Youth Opera

West Australian Ballet

Whitehorse Centre

  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005

Wyndham City Council

  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC

Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC

Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC

Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC

Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC

Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC

Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC

Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC

Richard Gill - Orchestrator, Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007
  • The Love of the Nightingale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2007
  • Les Noces / Oedipus Rex, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 2007
  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2016
  • The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • The Pirates of Penzance, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2013
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • The Music Man, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Samuel Dundas - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

Jacqueline Dark - Singer, Actor, Performer

Adam Cook - Director

  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

Emma Warner - Translator

  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Keith Warner - Translator

  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Richard Alexander - Singer, Actor

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Stuart Maunder - Director, Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer, Actor

Warwick Fyfe - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Nicholas Carter - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

James Egglestone - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer, Actor

Jacqueline Porter - Singer, Actor and Singer

Richard Anderson - Actor, Singer

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer, Scenic Artist

David Miller - Technical Director

Adam Murphy - Actor

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

John Pringle - Singer

Gary Rowley - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Singer

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Mylinda Joyce - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Tiffany Speight - Singer, Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Luke Gabbedy - Singer, Actor

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Tour Manager

David Hobson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Shane Lowrencev - Actor, Singer

Bruce Martin - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Director, Assistant Director

Arend Baumann - Singer, Actor

Paul Biencourt - Actor and Singer, Actor

Catherine Carby - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2006
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Michael Lewis - Actor, Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer, Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2003

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Singer

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Kim Bishop - Costume Designer

  • The Producers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Peter Casey - Musical Director, Conductor

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor, Assistant Director

Amelia Farrugia - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Creator, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Devisor

Andrew Hallsworth - Director, Choreographer, Actor

Nancye Hayes - Performer, Director, Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Associate Director, Director

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • The Music Man, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002

Nicole Youl - Singer

Louise Bell - Actor

Anna Burgess - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2015
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Raymonda, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2006

Brian Castles-Onion - Musical Supervisor, Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2012
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Henry Choo - Singer, Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor, Singer

Cathy Dadd - Director, Assistant Director

Peter England - Set Designer, Designer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

Joanna Leigh Fripp - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Thoroughly Modern Millie , The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2006

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist, Librettist

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Producers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Sweet Charity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2007
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Rosario La Spina - Singer, Actor

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005

Dominica Matthews - Actor, Singer

Nicole Melloy - Actor

Richard Mills - Conductor, Creator, Librettist, Composer, Musical Arranger

Andrew Moran - Singer, Performer

Stephen Mould - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Barry Ryan - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Carlos Enrique Barcenas - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Ben Brown - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • The Producers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Jose Carbo - Singer, Actor

Conal Coad - Singer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer, Director, Associate Director

Elizabeth Connell - Actor, Singer

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Robert Curran - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Lucy Durack - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Robert Grubb - Performer, Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Oscar Hammerstein - Writer, Book and Lyrics, Librettist, Lyricist

  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • South Pacific, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2003

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

David Harris - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Deborah Humble - Singer

Andrew Jones - Actor, Singer

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007

Teresa La Rocca - Singer, Actor

  • The Barber of Seville, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2012
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Talya Masel - Assistant Director, Associate Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Orphee et Eurydice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2007

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Devisor, Creator, Director

Darren Natale - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005

Sian Pendry - Singer, Actor

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • South Pacific, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2003

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Dimity Shepherd - Singer, Actor and Singer

Neil Simon - Writer, Playwright

Stephen Smith - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer, Costume Designer

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Carrie Barr - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2012
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

  • New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • Raymonda, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2006
  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998

Hector Berlioz - Composer, Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Alan Brough - Actor

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Rohan Browne - Actor

  • The Producers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

John Brunato - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer, Dancer

Debra Byrne - Actor

Nicole Car - Actor

Melina Charles - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Rebecca Colafella - Actor

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

John Cox - Director, Original Director

Bradley Daley - Singer, Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Malcolm Ede - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Gale Edwards - Director, Original Director

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Julian Gavin - Singer

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Lorina Gore - Singer, Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

John Haddock - Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002

Ross Hannaford - Actor

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Roger Hodgman - Director

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Lindy Hume - Director

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

Suzanne Johnston - Actor, Singer

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • The Music Man, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002

Roger Jonsson - Concert Master

Yvonne Kenny - Actor and Singer, Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005

Kirsten King - Assistant Director, Actor

Kate Ladner - Singer

Reg Livermore - Singer, Actor

Brooke Lowery - Actor

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Cameron Menzies - Director, Designer, Creator, Librettist

Barry Mitchell - Actor

Pia Morley - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Dennis O'Neill - Singer, Actor

  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Christopher Parker - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

David Parkin - Actor

  • Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Simon Phillips - Director

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

Ben Rasheed - Performer, Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006

Katrina Retallick - Actor, Performer

Matthew Robinson - Actor, Performer

Graeme Russell - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

Sue Ellen Shook - Actor

Alister Smith - Actor

Christina Smith - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer, Librettist

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002

Troy Sussman - Actor

Brooke Synnott - Actor

Shakira Tsindos - Actor and Singer, Actor

Janet Vernon - Creative Director, Devisor

Dean Vince - Actor

Sophie Viskich - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • The Music Man, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

Lynette Wills - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Anne Wood - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Ding Yi - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Gary Young - Director

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

George Abbott - Writer

Richard Adler - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

Luke Alleva - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Jakob Ambrose - Actor

John Antoniou - Singer

Neil Armfield - Director

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Gemma Ashley-Kaplan - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Anson Austin - Singer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Rachael Beck - Actor

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • La Sonnambula, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2017
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Natalya Bobenko - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Lisa Bolte - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Phoebe Briggs - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Dean Bryant - Director

Renee Burleigh - Actor

Jacob Caine - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Emma Callaghan - Actor, Assistant Director

David Campbell - Actor

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Michael Carter - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer, Actor

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Amelia Christo - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006

Nick Christo - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2012
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Emma Clark - Actor

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Russell Cohen - Designer

Joanna Cole - Singer

Tobias Cole - Singer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Sweet Charity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2007

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

John Conklin - Set Designer

Joshua Consandine - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Bart Cook - Choreographer, Restager

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

John Copley - Original Director

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Conductor

  • The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

John Diedrich - Director, Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • South Pacific, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2003

Richard Divall - Conductor

Judith Dodsworth - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Mark Doggett - Actor

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Terence Donovan - Actor

Rachel Dougherty - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 February 2007
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Chris Durling - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Francesco Fabris - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Peter Farmer - Designer

Tania Ferris - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2007
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 February 2007

Anna French - Costume Designer

  • Raymonda, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2006
  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Steve Gallop - Actor

Brian Gillespie - Actor

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer, Actor

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Richard Greager - Singer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Stephanie Grigg - Actor

John Gunter - Set Designer

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Margaret Haggart - Singer, Actor

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006

Tom Hamilton - Singer, Actor

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Andrew Hays - Designer, Set Designer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Clive Hearne - Actor

Matt Heyward - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Jocelyn Hickey - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Sara Highlands - Actor

Brent Hill - Actor

Christopher Horsey - Actor

Katie Houghton - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Nat Jobe - Actor

Lana Jones - Dancer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Wild Swans, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2003

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2007
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 February 2007

Liane Keegan - Actor and Singer

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Jin Tea Kim - Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Kleeman - Actor and Singer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer, Choreographer

Kimm Kovac - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Thomas Lacey - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • The Music Man, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002

Laine Lamont - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

John Lanchbery - Composer, Musical Arranger

  • Don Quixote, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2007
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 February 2007

Emma Langridge - Actor

Shelly Lee - Sound Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

David Lewis - Actor, Singer

Han Lim - Singer

Michael Lindner - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

John Longmuir - Singer, Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Sam Ludeman - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Claire Lyon - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jacqueline Mabardi - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011

Loredo Malcolm - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Mutu Jesse Malcolm - Actor

  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Stephen Marsh - Actor and Singer, Actor

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Director

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Tim McDowell - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Liam McIlwain - Actor

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicholas McMahon - Actor

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

David McSkimming - Musical Supervisor, Pianist

Jessica Mechielsen - Actor

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2007
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 February 2007

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Robert Mitchell - Singer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Tanya Mitford - Choreographer, Actor

Thomas New - Actor

  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Patrick Nolan - Director

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2007
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 February 2007

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Singer

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Designer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor

Joel Parnis - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000

Paolo Pecchioli - Actor and Singer

John Peek - Actor

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

Clifford Plumpton - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Jeremy Powell - Actor

Jessica Pratt - Actor and Singer, Actor

Roger Press - Assistant Director

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Read - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007

Adam Rennie - Actor

Timothy Reynolds - Actor and Singer

Nicole Rhodes - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Singer, Actor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jerry Ross - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Henry Ruhl - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Donald Shanks - Singer

Andrew Sinclair - Original Director, Director

Grant Smith - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000

Angela Stapleton - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Ranjeet Starr - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006

Angus Strathie - Production Designer, Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Wild Swans, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2003

Jonathan Summers - Singer, Actor

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011

Derek Taylor - Actor

David Thelander - Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008

Mark Thompson - Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Glaston Toft - Actor

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Matthew Trent - Actor, Dancer

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Justin Way - Director

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Jack Webster - Actor, Singer

John Wegner - Singer

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Christopher White - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Wild Swans, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2003
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2006

John Adams - Composer

George Alexander Albrecht - Conductor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

  • Wild Swans, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2003

Laurie Anderson - Composer

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

Konstyantyn Andreyev - Singer

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Julian Ardley - Actor

Natalie Aroyan - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016

Trevor Ashley - Actor

Jim Atkins - Sound Designer

Melissa Aurisch - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Burt Bacharach - Composer

Christian Badea - Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Andrew Baker - Actor

Anthony Baker - Designer

Leon Bakst - Designer

  • Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006

Raymond Balisoro - Actor

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008

Danielle Barnes - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Elizabeth Barrow - Actor and Singer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Bryce Baumgarten - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Benjamin Bayl - Conductor

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Fiona Benjamin - Actor

Susan Benson - Designer

Bruce Beresford - Director

Anton Berezin - Actor

Alban Berg - Composer, Librettist

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist

Damien Bermingham - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Amy Berrisford - Actor

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Rachel Bickerton - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Jonathan Biggins - Adaptor, Singer

Spencer Bignell - Actor

Hippolyte Bis - Librettist

Richard Bissell - Writer

Gian Bistolfi - Librettist

Don Black - Lyricist

Nancy Black - Director, Costume Designer

Paul Blackwell - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Joe Blanck - Puppet Maker, Set Designer

Kirilie Blythman - Actor and Singer

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Etienne Boucher - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Sally Bourne - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Greta Bradman - Actor and Singer

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006

Mark Bramble - Writer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Daryl Brandwood - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jeremy Brennan - Actor

Eliza Brian - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Alexander Briger - Conductor

Gemma Bromley - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Lyall Brooks - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Mel Brooks - Music and Lyrics, Playwright

Taela Brooks - Actor

Alex Broun - Assistant Director

  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Gregory Brown - Singer

Nicole Brown - Actor

Simon Bruckard - Conductor

Alexander Bryce - Actor and Singer

James Bryers - Actor

Monique Brynnel - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Chantal Bui Viet - Actor

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Dave Burrows - Actor

Ranil Cabraal - Singer

Danielle Calder - Actor

Louise Callinan - Singer

Salvadore Cammarano - Librettist

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Sean Cary McGrath - Actor

Stefan Cassomenos - Pianist

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Friedrich Cerha - Composer

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Lisa Chamberlain - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Jonathon Chan - Actor

Kaeng Chan - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Emma Chapman - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Jess Chiapolino - Actor

Clare Chihambakwe - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Brenda Clarke - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Ziggy Clements - Actor

Jean Cocteau - Librettist

Anthony Cogin - Actor

Rachel Cole - Actor

Sarah Cole - Singer

Kenneth Collins - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Stephen Colyer - Choreographer

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Andrew Conaghan - Actor

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008

Jayne Cooper - Ballet Master/Mistress

Katie Cooper - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Matthew Coorey - Conductor

David Corcoran - Actor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Simon Corder - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Angel Corella - Ballet Master/Mistress

Simon Corkeron - Actor

Bec Corley - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Leonard Cornelius - Actor

Erin Cornell - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Federico Cortese - Conductor

Gillian Cosgriff - Actor

Anthony Costanzo - Actor

Brendan Coustley - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Derek Coutts - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011

Kevin Coyne - Actor

Sarah Crane - Singer

John Cranko - Choreographer

David Cranson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

Russel Crouse - Writer

Robert Cuddon - Lighting Designer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Robin Cuming - Actor

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Davy Cunningham - Lighting Designer

Rene Richard Cyr - Director

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011

Tomas Dalton - Actor and Singer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Hal David - Lyricist

Julie Day - Ballet Master/Mistress

Etienne de Jouy - Librettist

Jessica Dean - Actor

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011

Claude Debussy - Composer

Giancarlo del Monace - Original Director

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

Jonathan Densem - Actor

Aldo Di Toro - Actor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Elise Dickinson - Actor

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Samantha Dodemaide - Actor

Euan Doidge - Actor

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Christine Douglas - Singer, Actor

Sage Douglas - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Gary Down - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Zoe Drummond - Actor and Singer

Al Dubin - Lyricist

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Playwright

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

  • Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007

Kate Early - Actor

Zana Ebert - Stage Manager

Jane Ede - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016

Antony Ernst - Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Karen Farmer - Stage Manager

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Elvira Fatykhova - Actor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Oliver Fenwick - Lighting Designer

Christopher Field - Singer

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist

Marty Fields - Actor

Adam-Jon Fiorentino - Actor

Warren Fisher - Actor

Lucy Fitchett - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Adam Flaherty - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Martyn Fleming - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Daniel Fletcher - Actor

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Alexandra Flood - Actor and Singer

Carlisle Floyd - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

  • Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006

John Foreman - Musical Director

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Lucas Foss - Composer

Bob Fosse - Choreographer, Original Director

D. J. Foster - Actor

Bobby Fox - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Mathew Frank - Conductor

Didier Frederic - Singer

Myer Fredman - Conductor

David Freeman - Director

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Lionel Friend - Conductor

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008

Olivia Fuchs - Director

  • Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007

Rodula Gaitanou - Director

Kimberley-Rose Galea - Actor

Nelson Gardner - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

Stacy Gardoll - Costume Designer

Virginia Gay - Actor

Claire George - Actor

George Gershwin - Composer

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

Maina Gielgud - Director

  • Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2006

Lachlan Gillespie - Actor

Claire Glaskin - Choreographer

  • Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

  • Raymonda, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2006

Jane Glover - Conductor

Lucas Glover - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Michael Gluecksmann - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

James Goldman - Writer

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Tim Goodchild - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Reg Gorman - Actor

Casey Gould - Actor

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Michael Gow - Director

Claude Goyette - Set Designer

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Steven Grace - Actor

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Alexandra Gray - Actor

David Greasley - Sound Designer

Chloe Greaves - Designer

Emily Green - Actor

Kent Green - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Matthew Green - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Rebecca Grennan - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Anthony Dean Griffey - Actor

Brad Griffith - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Wendy Grose - Actor

Fran Grossi - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Jennifer Guberek - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Rob Guest - Actor

Natalie Halton - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Daniel Hamill - Actor

David Hamilton - Singer

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Michael Hampe - Original Director

Christopher Hampton - Lyricist

Esther Hannaford - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Sharon Hardy - Actor

Lianna Haroutounian - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Jodie Harris - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Amanda Harrison - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

David Harrison - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director

David Harrod - Tour Manager

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Callum Hastie - Ballet Master/Mistress

Giles Havergal - Director

Haydan Hawkins - Actor

Kate Hawley - Costume Designer

Stuart Haycock - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Jack Heanly - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Michelle Heaven - Choreographer

Nick Hedger - Actor

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer

Margrete Helgeby - Assistant Director

George Henare - Actor

Scott Hendry - Assistant Director

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011

David Hibbard - Singer

Briony Hill - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Glenn Hill - Actor

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Mark Hill - Actor

Natalie Hill - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Chris Hillier - Actor

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

Kirsten Hobbs - Actor

David Hockney - Designer

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Michael Honeyman - Actor

Kate Maree Hoolihan - Performer

Stuart Hopps - Choreographer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Roger Howell - Actor

Elissa-Simone Hui - Actor

Serena Hui - Actor

Karl Huml - Singer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Mark Hutchinson - Actor

Holly Hynes - Costume Designer

Rosamund IIIing - Singer

Eduard Inglés - Lighting Designer

Scott Irwin - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Jon Jackson - Singer

Juan Jackson - Actor

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Todd Jacobsson - Actor

Leoš Janáček - Composer, Librettist

Dallas Jays - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Karl Jenkins - Composer

Thomas Johansson - Actor and Singer

Hannah Johnstone - Actor

Ignatius Jones - Director, Adaptor

Richard Jones - Director

Alysha Juchnevicius - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Ian Judge - Original Director

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Karen Kamensek - Conductor

Dena Amy Kaplan - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Lelda Kapsis - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Andrea Katz - Pianist

Mark Kay - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Gareth Keegan - Actor

Louise Kelly - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Robert Kemp - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Liam Kilgour - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Annabel Knight - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Andrew Koblar - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Eva Kong - Actor

Nicholas Kong - Actor

Dmitry Korchak - Actor

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Anthony Koutoufides - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Librettist

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Harry Kupfer - Director

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008

Hyeseoung Kwon - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Set Designer

Franklin Lacey - Creator

Stephanie Lacey - Actor

Sarah Landy - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Josie Lane - Actor

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Regis Lansac - Designer

  • Wild Swans, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2003

Michael Lapina - Actor

Jean-Francois Lapointe - Actor and Singer

Rick Lau - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Mary Lawrey - Singer

Celeste Lazarenko - Actor and Singer

Robert E Lee - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Seang Yoon Lee - Singer

Thomas Oboe Lee - Composer

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Carolyn Leigh - Lyricist

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Matthew Leonard - Ballet Master/Mistress

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Tatiana Leskova - Choreographer

  • Destiny, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2007

Allana Leslie - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Marko Letonja - Conductor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Amanda Levy - Actor

Ben Lewis - Performer

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Adrian Li Donni - Actor

György Ligeti - Composer

Virginia Lin - Actor

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Joshua Logan - Writer

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

Erica Lovell - Performer

Mattias Lower - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Shao-Chia Lu - Conductor

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Paul Lyon - Singer

Brian MacDonald - Original Director

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Madeleine Mackenzie - Actor

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Kent Maddock - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Stephen Mahy - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Julia Malczewski - Performer

Ez Mambwe - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor

Cameron Mannix - Actor

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Hayley Martin - Actor

Martin Martini - Actor

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004

Ricardo Massi - Actor

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

  • Destiny, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2007

Lukas Masterson - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Lucy Maunder - Performer

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008

Carla McCallum - Actor

Elise McCann - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Jonathan McCauley - Actor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Rachel McDonald - Director

Matthew McFarlane - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Stephen McIntyre - Pianist

Lauren McKenna - Actor

Ashley McKenzie - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Angus McLaren - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Shelley McShane - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Thomas Meehan - Music and Lyrics

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Meow Meow - Designer, Creator, Librettist, Actor and Singer

Takesha Meshe Kizart - Actor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

James Millar - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Mara Miller - Concert Master

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Patrick Miller - Conductor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

John Milson - Director

Richard Mitchell - Actor

Andrea Molino - Conductor

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

Thomas Moran - Singer

Richard Morris - Writer

Andy Morton - Director

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Shaun Murphy - Singer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Librettist

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Gregory Nash - Choreographer

Bessie Nassiokas - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Francisco Negrin - Director

April-Marie Neho - Actor

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Maverick Newman - Actor

Patti Newton - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Timothy Newton - Actor and Singer

Peter Nicholls - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Karma Nordqvis - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Benjamin Northey - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011

Casey Norton - Stage Manager

Madelyn Noseda - Actor

Simone Nyhuis - Actor

Mary-Jean O'Doherty - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Kerryn O'Donnell - Actor

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

John O'Hara - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Sharon Olde - Actor

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011

Glen Oliver - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Soolin Ong-Tan - Actor

Joshua Ongso - Actor

William Orlandi - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Jensen Overend - Actor

Arvo Paert - Composer

David Page - Composer

  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006

Sharni Page - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Silvie Paladino - Actor

Imre Pallo - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Kurtis Papadinis - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Natasha Paramor - Actor

Ji-Min Park - Actor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

Jane Parkin - Performer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

  • Destiny, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2007

Belinda Paterson - Singer

Andrew Patterson - Repetiteur

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Michael Pearce - Designer

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jennifer Peers - Actor

Anthony Pepe - Actor

Robert Perdziola - Designer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Byron Perry - Dancer

Ross A Perry - Original Director

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

Michael Petruccelli - Actor

Kurt Phelan - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Owen Phillips - Costume Designer

Troy Phillips - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Bruno Poet - Lighting Designer

  • Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007

Jordan Pollard - Actor

Maria Pollicina - Singer

Eve Prideaux - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Marina Prior - Actor

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Justine Puy - Actor

Verity Puy - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Gorgi Quill - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Kayla Radam - Actor

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Alison Rae Jones - Singer

Michael Ralph - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Eden Read - Actor

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Jackie Rees - Actor

Nick Reich - Sound Designer

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Shaun Rennie - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011

Ottorino Respighi - Composer

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Juel Riggall - Actor and Singer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

  • Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006

Cole Rintoul - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Marcus Rivera - Actor

Judith Roberts - Actor

Sarah Roberts - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer, Director

Felice Romani - Librettist

Andrew Ronay-Jenkings - Actor

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Rose - Singer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Paul Ross - Actor

Jacinta Ross-Ehlers - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Carly Ryan - Actor

Chris Sackett - Actor

Leon Salom - Set Designer

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Christopher Saunders - Singer

Denni Sayers - Associate Director

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008

Dick Scanlan - Lyricist, Writer

Hans Schavernoch - Set Designer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008

Regina Schorg - Singer

Andrew Schroeder - Singer

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Phillip Scott - Adaptor

Angela Scundi - Actor

Laszlo Seregi - Librettist, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Noelle Shader - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Greg Shand - Actor

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Author

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Alexandra Sherman - Singer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Greta Sherriff - Actor

Dongwong Shin - Singer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008

Robert Shook - Fight Director

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Ross Skiffington - Illusionist

Julia Smith - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Mike Smith - Actor

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Ruth Sobotka - Costume Designer

Joseph Sollena - Actor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Lisa Sontag - Actor

David Spencer - Actor

Paul Spillane - Production Manager

Brenton Spiteri - Actor and Singer

Francois St-Aubin - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011

Mark Stanley - Lighting Designer

John Stanton - Narrator

Wendy Stapleton - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Lita Stathis - Actor

John Steinbeck - Writer

Pamela Helen Stephen - Singer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008

Luke Stephens - Actor

Melle Stewart - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Michael Stewart - Writer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Gisela Stille - Actor and Singer

John Stoddart - Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Jane Strickland - Actor

Tod Strike - Actor

Thomas Studebaker - Singer

Robert Sturrock - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Sonya Suares - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Jack Symonds - Conductor

Katrina Talbot - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Lucas Tang - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

  • Wild Swans, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2003

Nadia Tass - Director

Yan Tax - Costume Designer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

Gianluca Terranova - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016

Jeanine Tesori - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Lara Thew - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Leah Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Matthew Thomson - Assistant Director

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Sigrid Thornton - Performer

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Lee Threadgold - Actor

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

David Tonion - Sound Designer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Michael Torque - Composer

Guillaume Tourniare - Conductor

Leslie Travers - Designer

Robert Tripolino - Actor

Andrina Trubiano - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Brianne Turk - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Niki Turner - Designer

  • Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007

Joseph Twist - Composer

Darren Tyler - Actor

Hans van Manen - Choreographer

Toer van Schayk - Designer

  • Destiny, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2007

Tatyana van Walsum - Designer

  • Destiny, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2007

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

  • Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Kim Walker - Assistant Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Wendy Walker - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Douglas Wallop - Writer

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Alyssa Walton - Actor

Harry Warren - Composer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Jason Wasley - Singer

Andrew Waters - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Byron Watson - Performer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Patrick Weir - Actor and Singer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Librettist

David Whitney - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Gerwin Widjaja - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Katherine Wiles - Actor

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Meredith Willson - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Brenton Wilson - Actor

Sally Wilson - Actor and Singer

Hayley Winch - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Glenn Winslade - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Mitchell Winter - Actor

Matthew Withers - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Raphael Wong - Actor and Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Teagan Wouters - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Peter Wright - Choreographer, Director

Emily Xiao Wang - Actor

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Celina Yuen - Actor

Francesca Zambello - Director

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
Organisation Identifier 9808