Contributor Airi Hynninen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Finnish
Functions Stage Director
Events

Stage Director

Producer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer, Designer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Mark Annear - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

William Batcheler - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

David McAllister - Dancer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Irving Duke - Designer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

John Lanchbery - Conductor

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

Australian Ballet Society

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Identifier 465283