Contributor Johhny Eliasen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Danish
Functions Dancer, Teacher
Notes Johhy Eliasen was born in Copenhagen, entered Royal Danish Ballet School at the age of 7. In 1986 he was principal artist with the Royal Danish Ballet. He is one of the youngest Knights of Denmark.
Events

Teacher

Repetiteur

William Akers - Lighting Designer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Repetiteur

Mark Annear - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Irina Baronova - Choreographer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

David Cranson - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Conductor

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Martin Lewis - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Noel Smith - Conductor

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Peter St Clair - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Michael Todd - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Club

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Robert Salzer Foundation

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
Identifier 467356