Contributor Sara Grenfell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

  • Underground, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 6 April 2019
  • Underground, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 4 April 2019
  • Underground, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Underground, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 March 2019
  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019
  • Sexercise The Musical, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 19 February 2015

Performer

Producer

Emma Annand - Actor

  • Underground, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 6 April 2019
  • Underground, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 4 April 2019
  • Underground, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Underground, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 March 2019
  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Ezra Bix - Actor

  • Underground, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 6 April 2019
  • Underground, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 4 April 2019
  • Underground, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Underground, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 March 2019
  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Christine Croyden - Playwright

  • Underground, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 6 April 2019
  • Underground, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 4 April 2019
  • Underground, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Underground, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 March 2019
  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

  • Underground, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 6 April 2019
  • Underground, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 4 April 2019
  • Underground, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Underground, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 March 2019
  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Margot Knight - Actor

  • Underground, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 6 April 2019
  • Underground, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 4 April 2019
  • Underground, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Underground, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 March 2019
  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Christina Logan-Bell - Designer

  • Underground, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 6 April 2019
  • Underground, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 4 April 2019
  • Underground, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Underground, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 March 2019
  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Tori McCann - Actor

  • Underground, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 6 April 2019
  • Underground, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 4 April 2019
  • Underground, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Underground, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 March 2019
  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Rachel Nagy - Stage Manager

  • Underground, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 6 April 2019
  • Underground, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 4 April 2019
  • Underground, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Underground, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 March 2019
  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Billy Sloane - Actor

  • Underground, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 6 April 2019
  • Underground, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 4 April 2019
  • Underground, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Underground, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 March 2019
  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Ryan Smedley - Sound Designer

  • Underground, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 6 April 2019
  • Underground, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 4 April 2019
  • Underground, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Underground, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 March 2019
  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Brendon Kennedy - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

Mark Doggett - Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Andrew Kroenert - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer, Designer, Production Supervisor

John O'Hare - Actor

Derek Taylor - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Performer

David Whitney - Actor, Performer

Lior - Actor

Bernard Angell - Production Manager, Production Supervisor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1989

Catherine Ashton - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1989

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Louise Bell - Actor

Prue Bell - Actor

Amanda Bishop - Actor

  • Boston Marriage, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2007
  • Fallen Angels, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 February 2005

Don Black - Lyricist

Jerry Bock - Composer

Blake Bowden - Actor

Jared Bryan - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Stephen Colyer - Director

Judi Connelli - Performer, Actor

Zoe Coppinger - Actor

Zack Curran - Actor

Des Davis - Director

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor, Performer

  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Matt Douglass - Actor

Kate Early - Performer, Actor

Peter Eyers - Actor

  • Fallen Angels, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 February 2005
  • The Wizard of Oz, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 24 November 2001

Brett Fisher - Actor

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

  • A Respectable Wedding, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1993
  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

David Hammond - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Lyricist

Frank Harlow - Technical Director

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Wayne Harrison - Director

Roger Hodgman - Director

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Jannine Jones - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach

Mark Mitchell - Actor

Pip Mushin - Resident Director

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer

Jensen Overend - Actor

Jennifer Peers - Actor

Anthony Pepe - Actor

Madeline Perrone - Actor

David Piper - Assistant Musical Director

Chelsea Plumley - Performer, Actor

Matthew Predny - Actor

Sara Reed - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Jeff Rowholt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1989

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Annie Stanford - Actor

Lita Stathis - Actor, Performer

Joseph Stein - Writer

Monica Swayne - Actor

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

Darren Tyler - Actor

Lorraine Verheyen - Costume Designer

Jessica Vickers - Actor

Douglas Walker - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Teagan Wouters - Actor

Jan Adele - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Kane Alexander - Actor

Leigh Archer - Actor

Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics

Amanda Armstrong - Dramaturg

  • Homesick!, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2011

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

Duncan Ball - Writer

Sabrina Batshon - Actor

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Jonathan Beal - Actor

Kirk Beattie - Actor

Lesley Bell - Performer

Fem Belling - Actor

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Paul Biencourt - Actor

Sue Birtwistle - Costume Designer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Craig Blair - Actor

Sydney Bouhaniche - Designer

Trent Bowater - Actor

Liza Bradbury - Set Designer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Lesley Bramley - Performer

Carol Brands - Sound Designer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Emily Bronte - Writer

Lyall Brooks - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Scott Cameron - Composer

  • Fallen Angels, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 February 2005

Stacey Camilleri - Actor

  • Homesick!, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2011

David Campbell - Actor

David Carlin - Playwright

Andrew Carter - Designer

Louis Chambers - Performer

Angela Chaplin - Director

Geoffrey Chard - Performer

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

Grazyna Chudyba - Musician

Faith Clayton - Actor

Anthony Cogin - Performer

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Chloe Condylis - Actor

Desmond Connellan - Actor

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Paul Coombes - Musical Director

Nadia Coote - Performer

Frederick Copperwaite - Actor

  • Fallen Angels, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 February 2005

Michael Cormick - Performer

Jacqueline Cosgrove - Director

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Fallen Angels, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 February 2005

Chad Crittle - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Nicholas Dare - Assistant Designer

Robert de Jong - Composer

Philip Dean - Playwright

Elana Delbaere - Actor

Elise Dickinson - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Ian Dixon - Actor

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Phillip Edwards - Actor

Jonathan Elsom - Director, Designer

  • Fallen Angels, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 February 2005

James Erskine - Producer

Peter Finlay - Actor

Grant Fois - Actor

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Anne Frost - Actor

John Frost - Producer

Rick Gay - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor

Brian Gillespie - Actor

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

Alexandra Gray - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Jennifer Guberek - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

Paul Hanlon - Actor

Delia Hannah - Actor

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

Keeden Harvey - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Director

Catherine Hill - Director, Dramaturg

  • Homesick!, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2011

Kristin Holland - Actor

Iris Holstein - Designer

Peter Howard - Vocal Arranger

Roger Howell - Actor

Alex Hughes - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Playwright

Louise Ingram - Actor

Jeremy Ireland - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Fallen Angels, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 February 2005

Robert Jeffrey - Actor

Allison Jeny - Stage Manager

  • Fallen Angels, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 February 2005

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Julia Johnson - Actor

Peter Johnson - Sound Designer

Trevor Jones - Musical Director

John Kane - Adaptor

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Lisa Kelly - Actor

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Fallen Angels, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 February 2005

Bogdan Koca - Translator, Designer

Pavel Koca - Designer

Kostancia Kotowska - Musician

Ryan Kwanten - Actor

  • Fit to be Tied, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 11 July 2002

LIsa Lackey - Actor

Carlton Lamb - Actor

Jason Langley - Performer

Barry Latchford - Actor

Shelly Lee - Sound Designer

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

Amelia Longhurst - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Cameron Macdonald - Actor

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Producer

David Mamet - Playwright

Clara Mason - Director

Lulu McClatchy - Actor

Tim McGarry - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Director

Liam McIlwain - Actor

Kate McKay - Lighting Designer

Caroline McKenzie - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Nicole Melloy - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Performer

David Miller - Technical Director

Clare Mary Mills - Actor

John Milson - Director

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Frederick Miragliotta - Actor

Ana Mitsikas - Actor

Caroline Mooney - Actor

Eliane Morel - Actor

Ryan Mortimer - Actor

Rebecca Morton - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Darren Natale - Actor

Bert Newton - Actor

Naomi Nicholson-Black - Actor

Daniela Nigro - Actor

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Shayni Notelovitz - Actor

Linda Nutter - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Brendan O'Connell - Actor

Brendan O'Connell - Actor

Kerry O'Hearn - Actor

Antony Palmer - Performer

Tyran Parke - Performer

Doug Parkinson - Performer

Kate Parry - Performer

John Peek - Actor

Marie Perry-Watson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Troy Phillips - Performer

Abe Pogos - Composer, Lyricist

  • Homesick!, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2011

Jenny Poh - Assistant Stage Manager

Wendy Lee Purdy - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Designer

Eden Read - Actor

Damian Rebgetz - Performer

Katrina Risteska - Actor

Billy Roache - Costume Co-ordinator

Anna-Lee Robertson - Actor

Bart Rose - Actor

Peter Ross - Director

Camilla Rountree - Producer

Derek Rowe - Music and Lyrics

Victoria Rowell - Associate Designer

Sheridan Rynne - Actor

Sally Sander - Actor

Jo Sapir - Assistant Stage Manager

Igor Sas - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

John Saunders - Director

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Barry Screaigh - Choreographer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Sean Scully - Actor

Ira Seidenstein - Actor

  • Fit to be Tied, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 11 July 2002

John Senczuk - Designer

Stephen Sewell - Librettist

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

Vaughn Sheffield - Actor

Chris Shepherd - Choreographer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

George Shevtsov - Actor

Nicky Silver - Playwright

  • Fit to be Tied, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 11 July 2002

Alister Smith - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Tanya Socorro - Stage Manager

Timothy Solomon - Actor

Michael Stewart - Lyricist

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Herbert Stothart - Composer

Christopher Strickland - Actor

Brooke Synnott - Actor

Miles Szanto - Actor

Crispin Taylor - Director

Hayden Tee - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Lee Threadgold - Actor

Rosemary Traynor - Actor

Kaye Tuckerman - Performer

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Charles Vance - Adaptor

Aleksandar Vass - Producer

Ben Vietch - Performer

Carmen Warrington - Actor

Emily Weare - Actor

  • Fallen Angels, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 February 2005

Jack Webster - Assistant Director

Nikki Webster - Actor

Kate Whitbread - Executive Producer

Robert Whitehead - Actor

Larry Wilcox - Orchestrator

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

Briony Williams - Actor

Craig Williams - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Peter (PJ) Williams - Actor

Ben Wilson - Actor

Nathan Zammit - Actor

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Gaiety Theatre

Theatre South

Tim Lawson

Aleksandar Vass

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Homesick!, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2011

Bardic Productions

Big West Arts Festival

  • Homesick!, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2011

Channel 10

Crossroads Theatre

Deckchair Theatre

Ernst and Young

Gasworks Arts Park

  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Griffin Theatre Company

Koel Productions

Luna Park

Macks Entertainment Pty Ltd

Malcolm C. Cooke

Mixed Nuts Productions

  • Fallen Angels, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 February 2005

Orchestra Victoria

Port Melbourne Neighbourhood House

  • Homesick!, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2011

Radio 2UE 954

Really Useful Productions

SEL

Shakespeare et al Pty Ltd

Soup Kitchen Theatre

  • Homesick!, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2011

South Sydney Council

Star City

Storage King

The Arts Centre

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Production Company

The Sun Herald

Theatre of Desire

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990
Identifier 5149