Contributor David Adams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Mask Maker
Events

Actor

Mask Maker

Graphic Designer

Lighting Designer

  • Hadrian VII, Theatre Royal, Haymarket, London, England, 18 March 1969

Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Dave Brown - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Christine Anketell - Writer, Director

Bronwen James - Actor, Performer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

David Pidd - Performer

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Heather Frahn - Performer

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Luke Cutler - Designer, Costume Designer

Nick Gill - Playwright, Actor, Stage Manager

Jean Rigby - Actor

Geoff Brittain - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Space Movers, South Australia, SA, 3 November 1981
  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981
  • Space Movers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Mark Muggeridge - Actor

  • Space Movers, South Australia, SA, 3 November 1981
  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981
  • Space Movers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Sue Rider - Playwright, Actor, Director

  • Space Movers, South Australia, SA, 3 November 1981
  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981
  • Space Movers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Barry Solomon - Actor

  • Space Movers, South Australia, SA, 3 November 1981
  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981
  • Space Movers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Chris Tugwell - Actor

  • Space Movers, South Australia, SA, 3 November 1981
  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981
  • Space Movers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Jim Vile - Director, Costume Designer

Damien Carey - Administrator, Production Manager

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Stephen House - Publicist, Playwright

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Angus Macdonald - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2004
  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Velalien - Make-up Artist

Gwenyth Annear - Voice Coach

Michael Baldwin - Director, Actor

Wendy Bos - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2004
  • Wit, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2001

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Brocklebank - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Peta Carlile - Actor and Singer

Craig Clifford - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Doherty - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

Teresa Dutton - Assistant Producer, Costume Assistant

John Edge - Actor

Celine Egar - Actor and Singer

Susannah Foulds - Actor and Singer

Greg Franks - Adaptor

Annabel Giles - Actor

Sue Giles - Actor

Greg Gurney - Hair Stylist

Maxine Harding - Actor, Choreographer

Verity Higgins - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Megan Jones - Actor and Singer

Raelene Jones - Actor and Singer, Costume Assistant

Tamara Lee - Actor

Anna Linarello - Actor

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

Ric Martin - Hair Stylist

Joanna Nield - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Harry Postema - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Geoff Revell - Actor

Steve Rex Greig - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Wilma Rogers - Actor and Singer

Trixie Shephard - Repetiteur

Ashleigh Tobin - Production Coordinator

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Paul Adornetto - Actor

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Justin Aldridge - Actor

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Kerstin Anderson - Actor

  • Wit, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2001

Yvone Angelakis - Costume Assistant

Scott Archer - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Wayne P. Ashton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Chris Asimos - Actor

Julia Atterton - Assistant Stage Manager

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Cassandra Backler - Designer

Nan Bahr - Actor and Singer

Tim Balfour - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Martin Ball - Actor and Singer

Debra Barber - Actor

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

June Barnes - Choreographer

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

Cindy Battye - Actor

Troy-Anthony Baylis - Actor

Bart Bee - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Beilby - Composer

Darren Bell - Actor

Daniel Bevan - Lighting Designer

Peter Binzer - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Fiona Birken - Make-up Artist

Fiona Birkin - Stage Manager

Katie Black - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

David Blight - Actor and Singer

Anthony Bock - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Mark Bohm - Set and/or Property Maker

Theresa Borg - Actor

Allison Bourke - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Poet

David Brennan - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Ruud Breteler - Lighting Designer

Patrick Brislan - Production Coordinator

Shelley Broadbent - Actor

Pauline Brooks - Soprano

Chris Budreika - Set Designer

Phyllis Burford - Actor

  • Wit, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2001

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

Wendy Butterworth - Actor

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Matt Cajun - Saxophonist

Emma Callaghan - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Nicole Callaghan - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Mirella Canziani - Stage Manager

Natalie Carr - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Amelia Chesher - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

James Christiansen - Voice Coach

Carolline Clack - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Stephen Clarke - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Neil Clegg - Actor

Peter Cochrane - Sound Designer

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Anita Combe - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Guido Coppola - Actor and Singer

Dan Cowles - Choreographer

Danny Cowles - Actor

David Cox - Actor and Singer

David Cox - Bass Baritone

Margaret Crouch - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Ian Crow - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Monique Curiel - Orchestral Leader

Paul Daneman - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Theatre Royal, Haymarket, London, England, 18 March 1969

Simon Davey - Actor

John Davies - Set and/or Property Maker

Kim Davies - Make-up Artist

Peter Davies - Actor

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

  • Wit, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2001

Penelope Dawe - Actor and Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Geoff Dawes - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

Teresa De Gennaro - Actor

  • Wit, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2001

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

Lydia Dehtair - Costume Assistant

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Melvyn Dennett - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Dews - Director

  • Hadrian VII, Theatre Royal, Haymarket, London, England, 18 March 1969

Miguel Diaz - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Marie Docking - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Penelope Dodd - Musical Director

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Robby Drake - Costume Assistant

Grahame Dudley - Conductor

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Donald Eccles - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Theatre Royal, Haymarket, London, England, 18 March 1969

Peter Eckersall - Actor

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Margaret Edson - Playwright

  • Wit, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2001

Jennifer Eldridge - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Michael Eustice - Set and/or Property Maker

Danny Fahey - Actor

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Patrick Alan Feeney - Properties Master

Karen Finch - Actor and Singer

Stephen Fisher - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

John Ford - Playwright

Giovacchino Forzano - Librettist

Adoni Fotopoulos - Actor

Alain Francois - Production Manager

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Jenny Gall - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Gary George - Actor

Nola Gibbons - Actor

Matt Gilbertson - Composer

Rex Gilfillan - Lighting Designer

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • Hadrian VII, Theatre Royal, Haymarket, London, England, 18 March 1969

Joanne Goodman - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Laura Gransbury - Costume Designer

Peter Green - Actor

  • Wit, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2001

Steve Greg - Actor

Avril Greig - Actor

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Thomas Guerra - Director

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Virginia Gummer - Actor and Singer

David Haines - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Willis Hall - Adaptor

Leanne Halloran - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Jane Hammond - Composer, Musical Director

Jacqueline Handley - Actor and Singer

Delia Hannah - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Glen Hannah - Guitarist

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor and Singer

Jacquie Hardinge - Lighting Designer

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Todd Hardy - Trumpeter

Daniel Helps - Baritone

Robert Henderson - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Rod Herbert - Trombonist

Dan Hettner - Assistant Stage Manager

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Elizabeth Hill - Assistant Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Rod Ho'Vell - Actor

John Honeyben - Set and/or Property Maker

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer

Anne Hywood - Actor

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Rod Idle - Actor

Paul Jardine - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Paul Jobling - Actor

David Kavanagh - Actor

Michael Keaney - Actor

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Peter Kelly - Production Coordinator

Geoff Kelso - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Peter Kidd - Lighting Designer

Neil Kirkby - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Eddy Knight - Director

  • Wit, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2001

Tracey Korsten - Costume Designer

Fiona Lange - Actor and Singer

Stephanie Lawrence - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Mel Lenzi - Graphic Designer

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, Theatre Royal, Haymarket, London, England, 18 March 1969

Lisa Maeorg - Actor and Singer

Jonathon Maher - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Keith Manson - Actor

Rosalind Martin - Actor and Singer

Trish Martin - Mezzo-Soprano

Max Mastrosavas - Designer

Michelle Matthews - Properties Master / Mistress

Giovanni Mauro - Actor

Andrew McArdle - Lighting Operator

Mandy McArthur - Actor

Jacqui McBride - Properties Master / Mistress

Glen McGillivray - Director

Shane McNeil - Lighting Operator

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

Malcolm McNicol - Actor and Singer

Helen Medlyn - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Michelle Meegan - Properties Master / Mistress

Ralph Middenway - Stage Manager

Milos Miladinovic - Lighting Designer

Tessa Miller - Actor and Singer

Mark Mittag - Guitarist

Michael Montgomery - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Cinzia Montresor - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Rosie Montrose - Costume Assistant

Justin Moore - Actor

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Nick Moyle - Actor

Rosalind Mudge - Designer

Peta Murray - Playwright

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Christopher Naylor - Tenor

Justin Nicholas - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Director

Julie O'Brien - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Gilli O'Connell - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager

Alison Oakeshott - Actor

Catherine Oates - Performer

Wendy Page - Actor and Singer

Stella Panozzo - Actor and Singer

Bruna Papandrea - Publicist

Carey Pavia - Costume Assistant

Dominic Pedlar - Actor

Bob Petchell - Composer

Sean Peter - Music and Lyrics

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Costume Designer

John Phillips - Repetiteur

Neville Phillis - Actor

Lee Pickard - Musical Director

Anna Pike - Actor

Jill Pitchon - Costume Assistant

Laura Pradier - Lighting Operator

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Mary Price - Costume Assistant

Brian Pritchard - Actor

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Peter Rackauskas - Baritone

Ruth Ragless - Costume Assistant

Alan Ramsey - Actor and Singer

Mary Raptis - Costume Assistant

Penelope Read - Set and/or Property Maker

Lesley Reed - Actor

Alex Reid - Actor

Kerry Reid - Graphic Designer

Barbara Rennison - Actor and Singer

Tim Rice - Lyricist

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Carolyn Rifello - Actor

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Stephen Robertson - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Thaddeus Robertson - Lighting Designer

Dan Roesler - Properties Master

Geoff Rogers - Actor and Singer

Tim Ross - Actor

Matt Russell - Actor

Jessica Sabatini - Choreographer

Rachel Sanderson - Make-up Artist

Rob Saul - Director

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Petra Schulenburg - Actor

Hannah Schultz - Assistant Stage Manager

Elyakum Shapirra - Musical Director

Chris Shepard - Choreographer

Glenn Shorrock - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Kitty Silver - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Justin Slater - Actor

Judy Smithers - Make-up Artist

Tiffany Speight - Actor

Dianne Spence - Costume Assistant

Richard Stafford - Choreographer

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

David Storer - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Eugene Suleau - Actor

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Emily Sutherland - Actor and Singer

Daryl Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

Tiffany Tetlow - Set Designer

Jennifer Theakestone - Costume Assistant

Cathy Thornton - Actor

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Gregory Tomlinson - Tenor

Keryn Townsend - Actor

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Greg Trengove - Set Designer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Julie Visilkova - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Bridget Walters - Actor

  • Wit, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2001

Anthony Warlow - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

David Weatherley - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Ann Weaver - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Kurt Weill - Composer

Deborah Wells - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Linda Westphalen - Assistant Director

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Michael Whitmee - Technician

Briony Williams - Actor

Jane Williams - Administrator

Vickianne Williams - Stage Manager

Nicky Willmott - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Kathleen Wilson - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Philip Wilson - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Brenda Wilton - Costume Assistant

Jean Winter - Set and/or Property Maker

Steve Wood - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Patch Theatre

Not So Straight Theatre

The Acting Company

  • Space Movers, South Australia, SA, 3 November 1981
  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981
  • Space Movers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1981

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Elder Conservatorium Symphony Orchestra

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The School of Music of Adelaide College TAFE

4444 (Four Four Four Four Pty Ltd)

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Bluetongue Theatre

  • Wit, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2001

Do-it-yourself Theatre

Elder Conservatorium Opera Class

Junction Theatre Company

Mainstreet Theatre

Mall Teaser Troupe

Opera Australia

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Red Shed Company

Rusden State College

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Stetson Productions

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

West Australian Opera

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
Identifier 8357