Contributor | Ben Thomas | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Male | |
Functions | Sound Designer | |
Events | ||
| ||
Sound Designer
Orchestra
Production Manager
|
||
Mary Anderson - Musician, Harpist
Matthew Andrews - Stage Manager, Deputy
Mark Benson - Sound Operator / Engineer
Kim Bishop - Wardrobe Master
Rachael Blake - Actor
Scott Bowie - Actor
Andrew Broadbent - Actor and Singer
Vivienne Brooke - Musician, Oboist
Michael Campbell - Movement Director
Bridie Carter - Actor
Daniel Carter - Conductor, Assistant
Kathryn Chalker - Voice Coach
Joanna Cole - Singer, Soprano
Tobias Cole - Singer, Counter Tenor
Andrew Collis - Actor and Singer
Adam Cook - Director
Lucinda Cran - Musician, Bassoonist
Andrew Curry - Actor and Singer
Nadine Delbridge - Musician, Violist
Sunayan Devanesen - Actor and Singer
John Diedrich - Actor and Singer, Director, Associate
Andrew Dunne - Actor and Singer
Peter England - Designer
Paul Evans - Musician, Hornist
Scott Evans - Musician, Trombonist
Lubino Fernandes - Musician, Violinist
Marty Fields - Actor and Singer
Ray Fraser - Musician, Cellist
Diane Froomes - Musician, Cellist
Rachel Gamer - Musician, Violinist
Jason Geer - Actor
Anthony Gilham - Musician, Trombonist
Natalie Gilhome - Actor and Singer
Richard Gill AM - Conductor
Georgie Goldstein - Actor
David Gould - Actor and Singer
Annabel Green - Actor, Playwright
Matthew Greenwood - Actor and Singer
Jennifer Hagan - Adaptor, Director
Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer
Bill Harris - Stage Manager
Rosemarie Harris - Actor and Singer
Glenn Hazeldine - Actor
Sophie Heathcote - Actor
Anita Hegh - Actor
Matt Hetherington - Actor and Singer
Linda Hewett - Musician, Hornist
Raymond Hope - Musician, Violist
Inge Hornstra - Actor
Susie Howie - Publicist
Rachael Hunt - Musician, Violinist
Richard Jeziorny - Designer
Derek Jones - Musician, Flautist
Stuart Jones - Orchestra
Edwina Kayser - Musician, Violinist
Letitia Kearney - Actor, Playwright
Matthew King - Lighting Designer
Leon Koutoulas - Actor
Jennifer Kumar - Publicist
Bert LaBonté - Actor and Singer
Timothy Legge - Actor and Singer
Briony Leivers - Technician
Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer
Joshua Logan - Writer
Tom Long - Actor
Craig Lucas - Playwright
Martin Lynes - Actor
Jackie Rae Lythgo - Actor and Singer
Todd MacDonald - Actor
Cameron Mannix - Actor and Singer
Kirsten Marr - Stage Manager, Assistant
Anna Marshall - Actor and Singer
David Martin - Musician, Tubaist
Anna McAlister - Musician, Violinist
David McSkimming - Repetiteur
David Miller - Technical Director
Andrew Mitchell - Musician, Clarinetist
Briar Monro - Director, Assistant
Andrew Moyes - Actor and Singer
April-Marie Neho - Actor and Singer
Danny Neumann - Musician, Violist
Conrad Nilsson - Musician, Drummer
Mark Nivet - Actor and Singer
Guy Noble - Musical Director
Natalia Novikova - Actor
Simone Nyhuis - Actor and Singer
Soolin Ong-Tan - Actor and Singer
Rachel Page - Publicist
Karen Palmer - Stage Manager, Deputy
Melissa Panettiere - Technician
Tyran Parke - Actor and Singer
Joe Petruzzi - Actor and Singer
Susan Pierotti - Concert Master
Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor and Singer
Anthony Pope - Musician, Trumpeter
Sarah-Jane Purnell - Actor and Singer
Maija Putans - Stage Manager
Natasha Quaresma - Actor
Leigh Raymond - Musician, Violinist
Nick Reich - Sound Operator / Engineer
Anne Reid - Stage Manager
Katrina Retallick - Actor and Singer
Elmer Rice - Playwright
Lecia Robertson - Actor and Singer
Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer, Director, Associate, Unknown
Matthew Robinson - Actor and Singer
Simon Roborgh - Actor and Singer
Richard Rodgers - Composer
Andrew Rodoreda - Actor
Lucy Rowe - Publicist
Gary Rowley - Singer, Baritone
Richard Runnels - Musician, Hornist
Paul Sablinski - Musician, Percussionist
John Scandrett - Sound Designer
Alexandra Shapievsky - Actor
Mark Skillington - Musician, Trumpeter
Grant Smith - Actor and Singer
Robert Smithies - Musician, Trumpeter
Bebe Southby - Orchestra
Julian Spink - Sound Designer
Kate Stockwin - Musician, Clarinetist
Tod Strike - Actor and Singer
Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer
Richard Sydenham - Actor
Paul Taylor - Publicist
Fritha Truscott - Sound Designer
Claire Tyrell - Musician, Violinist, Unknown
Dennis Vaughan - Musician, Bassist
Stephen Wheat - Actor and Singer
Mark Wheeler - Administrator
Liane Wilcher - Designer
Betty Williams - Dialect Coach
Norman Yemm - Actor and Singer
|
||
Orchestra Victoria
FAST - Festival of Australian Student Theatre
Full Skirted Productions
La Boite Theatre Company
National Boys Choir of Australia (NBCA)
NIDA
Queensland University of Technology, Creative Industries
The Production Company
Victorian Opera
Victorian Opera Chorus
|
||
Identifier | 442808 |
Provide feedback on Ben Thomas