Contributor Lois Strike
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982

Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Performer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Performer, Singer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Jak Callick - Dancer

Graeme Ewer - Singer, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Dale Baker - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Robert Gard - Singer, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Anne-Maree McDonald - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Richard Greager - Singer, Tenor, Actor

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982

Darrell Hopson - Dancer, Actor

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Stuart Maunder - Producer, Resident Director

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Robert Mitchell - Singer, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Luise Napier - Singer, Resident Director

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

John Pringle - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Sergei Baigildin - Singer, Actor

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Andrew Batten - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Anthony Besch - Director

  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Monique Brynnell - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Ian Castenetto - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982

Giorgina Ciot - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Carolline Clack - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

David Collins-White - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

John Copley - Director, Lighting Designer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

John Cranko - Choreographer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Martin Croft - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Allan Cross - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Michael Curry - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Steven Dee - Stage Manager

  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Jane Donko - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Christine Douglas - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

John Dovey - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Robert Eddie - Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982

Roma Egan - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Elizabeth Ellis - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Clifford Grant - Singer, Bass

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

David Hibbard - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

David Hobson - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Greg Irvine - Designer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Neil Kirkby - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Garry Laycock - Prompt, Pianist

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Roger Lemke - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

David Lichine - Choreographer

Kim Love - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Director

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Angela Magill - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982

Brian Nolan - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

David Palmer - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Beverley Parker - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Craig Phillips - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Associate Director, Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Joan Sutherland - Singer, Soprano

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Kim Traynor - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Nicole Vass - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

John Wegner - Bass, Actor

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Gordon Wilcock - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

John Wregg - Assistant Director

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Andrew Achilles - Dancer

Peter Allen - Performer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Julie Anthony - Performer

John Antoniou - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Heather Begg - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Marion Davidson - Performer

Robin Donald - Singer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Malcolm Donnelly - Baritone

Marie Therese Driscoll - Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Peter Faiman - Producer

John Farnham - Performer

John Fulford - Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Lynette Gay - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Richard Genee - Librettist

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Rachel Gettler - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Karl Haffner - Librettist

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Alan Higginson - Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Paul Hogan - Performer

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

James Huxtable - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Brad Jarrett - Stage Manager

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Mark Kay - Dancer

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

Chris Kirby - Performer

David Kram - Conductor

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Caroline Lill - Prompt

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Bruce Martin - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Constantine Mavridis - Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Robert McNamara - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

John Miley - Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Glen Murray - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Bert Newton - Performer

Olivia Newton-John - Performer

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Patricia Price - Singer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Louise Rae - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Helen Reddy - Performer

Emile Richardson - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Marilyn Richardson - Singer

Kathryn Robertson - Dancer

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Don Secomb - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Sami Shalom - Dance Director

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Janet Tait - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Geoffrey Tozer - Musical Director

Tommy Tycho - Conductor

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

Anthony Warlow - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Roger Woodward - Performer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Devisor

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Gregory Yurisich - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

The Australian Opera

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Australian Ballet School

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Boral

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

Festival of Sydney

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Johnny Young Talent School

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney International Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
Identifier 235411