Contributor Robert Berry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Tony Geappen - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

Craig Horwood - Actor

Adele Johnston - Actor

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Bill Marshall - Executive Producer, Producer

Stuart McGhee - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Seven Little Australians, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1989
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Me and My Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1985
  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985

Glenn Foster - Producer, Executive Producer

Judy Glen - Actor

Laura Harrison - Actor

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics, Songwriter

Paul McAleer - Actor

Karin McGechie - Violinist

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Me and My Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1985
  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985

Michelle Slater - Actor

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Nicole Andrews - Actor

Ronne Arnold - Actor

Richard Balestrino - Choreographer

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

Julie Blyth - Actor

Gordon Boyd - Actor

Wallace Carroll - Actor

Leigh Chambers - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Anne Curtis - Costume Designer

Sheree da Costa - Actor

Chris Dickson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Seven Little Australians, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1989

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Sunset Boulevard, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1996
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Lesley Edser - Actor

Chris Ellis - Lighting Designer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Harvey Fierstein - Writer

James Fishburn - Executive Producer

Jules Fisher - Lighting Designer

Gregory Flood - Musical Director

Patricia Forbes - Actor

Billy Forsythe - Actor

Douglas Furber - Writer

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

Trevor Gare - Actor

Noel Gay - Composer

Charmaine Ginn - Actor

Kathy Gordon - Actor

Trevor Green - Actor

Gillian Gregory - Choreographer

Tony Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Keith Hawley - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Assistant Musical Director

Drew Horsey - Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Director

Denzil Howson - Actor

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Martin Johns - Set Designer

Laine Lamont - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Director

Lee Lawrence - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Sunset Boulevard, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1996
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Keith Michell - Actor

Tony Millett - Actor

David Mitchell - Set Designer

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Cammie Jane Munro - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Raymond Nock - Actor

Mike Ockrent - Director

Jackie Rees - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

L. Arthur Rose - Writer

Ron Shand - Actor

Gerry Sont - Actor

Lorelei Tait - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Seven Little Australians, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1989

David Waters - Actor

Michael White - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Rosemary Andrews - Actor

Anhtai Anhtuan - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Wilaluksana Ariyamethe - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Bob Avian - Stage Director

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

Kylie-Ann Barr - Actor

Barry Beaumont - Stage Manager

Earl Bennett - Actor

Irving Berlin - Songwriter

Tim Beveridge - Actor

Melissa Bickerton - Actor

Don Black - Book and Lyrics

Beverley Blinman - Actor

Paul Bogaev - Musical Supervisor

Trent Bowater - Actor

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Rosemary Burden - Lyricist

Deirdre Burges - Set Designer

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Debra Byrne - Actor

Emma Callaghan - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Shirley Cameron - Actor

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Maria Cauchi - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Mariuan Chanophap Walsh - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Mort Clark - Technical Director

Melanie Clay - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer

Brendan Coustley - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Edwina Cox - Actor

Earle Cross - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Leigh-Anne Cunningham - Actor

David Dallwitz - Composer

Margaret Day - Assistant Producer

Myra de Groot - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Ramon Doringo - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Peter Dyke - Lighting Designer

Fred Ebb - Songwriter

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Di Emry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Duncan Esler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Christine Ewing - Actor

Dolce Farley - Costume Maker

Faye Fisher - Performer

Francis Flannagan - Director

Patricia Flannagan - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Royce Foster - Producer

Chelsea Franklin - Actor

Pamela French - Choreographer

Gerald Frow - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Ron Fung - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Jacqueline Fuss - Actor

Mark Gaal - Associate Director

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Gwen Goddard - Hair Stylist

Vanessa Goddard - Actor

Mark Gogoll - Publicist

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Jim Graham - Writer

Toni Graham - Scenic Artist

Jan Gray - Actor

Alex Graziano - Actor

Benjamin Greenwood - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Bob Guy - Musical Director

Charles Hambling - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Nicole Hamilton - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Christopher Hampton - Book and Lyrics

Stewart Handfield - Properties Master / Mistress

Delia Hannah - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Trevor Harrison - Actor

Malcolm Harslett - Set Designer

Clive Hearne - Actor

Scott Hendry - Actor

Lauren Hewett - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Nicci Hope - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Renee Isaacs - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Hugh Jackman - Actor

Keith James - Actor

Tom Jennings - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

John Kander - Songwriter

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Lin Kilgour - Costume Maker

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Robbie Krupski - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Eugène Labiche - Playwright

Norbert Lamla - Actor

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Joe Latona - Director, Choreographer

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Suzanne Lee - Actor

David Leonard - Actor

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Amanda Levy - Actor

Anthony Lindblom - Actor

Clive Lotah - Performer

Dean Lotherington - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kevin Manser - Actor

Marc-Michel - Playwright

Natalie Marsland - Actor

Ainslie Masterton - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Gill Maxwell - Actor

Richard May - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Phil Mayer - Executive Producer

Michael James McCarren - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Anne-Marie McCormack - Actor

David McLeod - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Dean McRae - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Timothy Minturn - Actor

Valerie Mitchell - Actor

Jodi Moccia - Choreographer

Michael Montgomery - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Beverly Moore - Actor

Robert Murphy - Costume Designer

John Napier - Designer

Angeline Nocera - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Trevor Nunn - Director

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

John O'May - Actor, Director

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

John Palmer - Lyricist, Writer

Heather Pearson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Donald Pippin - Vocal Arranger

Anita Plateris - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Jean Poiret - Playwright

Catherine Porter - Actor

Anthony Powell - Costume Designer

Barry Pree - Costume Designer

Wendy Lee Purdy - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

David Reeves - Composer, Musical Director

Tim Rice - Librettist

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Jo Robinson - Actor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kathryn Sadler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Marcus Santos - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Sal Sharah - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Roger Shepard - Actor

John Sinatore - Actor

David Smith - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Marcia Gaye Snowden - Actor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Angela Stapleton - Actor

Lita Stathis - Actor

Andrew Steiner - Actor

Alan Strachan - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Stephen Taylor - Sound Designer

Peggy Thompson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Wendy Toye - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Delma Turner - Actor

Ethel Sybil Turner - Author

May Turner - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Jim Tyler - Orchestrator

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ben Unwin - Actor

Brian Upsall - Stage Director

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Scott Vanderheyden - Actor

Narelle Vinson - Actor

Alan Wade - Set Designer

Anitra Warren - Actor

Ron Waxman - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Ray Wheeler - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Jemma Wilks - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ann Wilson - Actor

Anthony Wilson - Actor

Shu-Cheen Wong - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Wood - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

David Worthly - Production Manager

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Peter Yeldham - Writer

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Farworlds Ltd

Adelaide Theatre Group

Allan Carr

Entertainment Corporation of Australia Pty. Ltd.

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

James Hardie Industries Limited

Lester & Smart

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Really Useful Productions

Seven Little Australians (Aust) Pty Ltd

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Identifier 252654