Contributor Daniel Zika
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Actor

Production Designer

Production Manager

Sara Cooper - Performer, Devisor

Roz Wren - Designer, Costume Maker

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

Greg Clarke - Designer

Mark Cornelius - Visual Artist

Charles Du Cane - Composer

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

Leeroy Hart - Performer, Devisor

Raewyn Hill - Choreographer

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Frank Newman - Director

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Laura Purcell - Performer, Devisor

James Shannon - Dancer

Marian Vespers - Composer

Tanya Voges - Dancer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Peter Houghton - Director, Actor

James Brennan - Actor

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

Sarah Norris - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright, Contributing Artist

Christina Smith - Designer

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996
  • Shades of Blue, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1996

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Angela Campbell - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Brian Lipson - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer, Designer

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Set Designer

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004
  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Thicker Than Water, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 November 1988

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Slingshot, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1995
  • Nil, Cat and Buried, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 April 1995

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Kristy Andruszko - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Winston Appleyard - Performer

Talan Atkins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Jonathan Auf Der Heide - Performer

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

Paula Baird - Dancer

J. M. Barrie - Writer

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Felicity Barrow - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Director

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Wade Beed - Musical Director, Actor

Michaela Beggs - Actor

David Bell - Writer, Director

John Bennett - Designer

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Jennifer Biggs - Chorus

Ben Blakebrough - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Rachel Borowski - Actor

Boris Bortnik - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Slingshot, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1995

Tania Bosak - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jennifer Botica - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Jay Bowen - Actor

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Katy Bowman - Assistant Designer

Tom Bram - Actor

David Britton - Playwright

Glenn Brown - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Emma Buckland - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Michael Burkett - Actor

Tanya Burne - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Charm Calabrese - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Megan Cameron - Performer

Stephanie Cantrell - Stage Manager

Catherine Carby - Singer

Travis Cardona - Actor

  • Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009

Penny Carey Wells - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Dr Chandrabhanu - Director

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Anna Cherry - Costume Designer

Beth Child - Actor

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Robert Chuter - Director

Jamie Clennett - Designer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Boris Conley - Composer

Shane Connor - Actor

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Nick Cowan - Technician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Philip Crouch - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Anthony Crowley - Musical Director

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009

Simon d'Orsogna - Director, Playwright

Michael Dalley - Actor

Richard Davies - Performer

Arabella Davison - Chorus

Mark Deans - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Tim Denton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Ambika Docherty - Dancer

Grisha Dolgopolov - Actor

  • Slingshot, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1995

Phoebe Donald - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Rebecca Dontschuk - Actor

Paul Doran - Technician, Lighting Operator

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Nevada Duffy - Costume Designer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Mary Eckhardt - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Kelly Effenberg - Stage Manager

Luke Elliot - Actor

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Colin Ellis - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Peter Evans - Director

  • Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Margot Fenley - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Playwright

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Anni Finsterer - Performer

Jacki Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Adrian Flynn - Chorus

D. J. Foster - Actor

Louise Fox - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Fiona Fraser - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Nikki Fuda - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Michael Fulcher - Assistant Conductor

Fiona Furphy - Composer

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Liss Gabb - Performer

Alice Garner - Actor

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Jemma Gates - Performer

Shirley Gibson - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Sue Giles - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Ryk Goddard - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Geoffrey Goldie - Costume Designer

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Richard Grant - Video Artist

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Stuart Greenbaum - Orchestrator

Danielle Greggs - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Penny Gutteridge - Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Ron Haddrick - Performer

Rita Halabarec - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Anthony Hammer - Actor

Peta Hanrahan - Actor

Meyrick Harris - Lighting Operator

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Angie Hart - Chorus

Bill Haycock - Designer, Writer

David Hayhow - Playwright

Tom Healey - Director

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Mark Hennessy - Actor

Kate Herbert - Playwright, Director, Designer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Lisa Hickey - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Catherine Hill - Director

Basil Hogios - Musical Director, Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

David Hope - Design Consultant

Bob Hornery - Performer

John Hunter - Actor

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Paul Jackson - Production Supervisor

Jason James - Production Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Kay Jamieson - Producer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Amanda Johnson - Costume Designer

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Les Johnston - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Sue Jones - Actor

Karyn Kaminga - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Nicolette Kay - Translator

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Christine Keele - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Linley Kensitt - Designer

  • Slingshot, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1995

Michael Kisin - Concert Master

Gary Kliger - Actor

Margot Knight - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Nikolai Kolyada - Playwright

  • Slingshot, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1995

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jed Kurzel - Composer

  • Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009

Petra Lagewaard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Martin Lane - Actor

Jim Lasko - Designer, Director, Creator

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Owen Lasko - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Pamela Laversha - Dramaturg

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Emily Le Rossignol - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Andrew Legg - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Daniel Lillford - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Danielle Long - Actor

Jane Longhurst - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Barry Lowe - Playwright

John Luther Long - Writer

Amanda Ma - Actor

Dacia Maraini - Playwright

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Carmen Mascia - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Marnie McDonald - Production Manager

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Belinda McLory - Actor

Fred Mechoui - Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

Greg Methe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Wanda Millicer - Designer

Cherise Mitchell - Director

Simon Mitchell - Mechanist

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Neil Modra - Actor

Heather Monk - Performer

Daphne Moore - Translator

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Denis Moore - Actor

Essie Morris - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Rachel Morris - Actor

Natasha Moszenin - Sound Designer

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Joan Murray - Actor

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Mikkel Mynster - Production Manager

Justus Neumann - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Emily Newtown - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Roger Oakley - Actor

Jake Oberman - Chorus

Kelly Oway - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

John Paisley - Actor

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Angela Pamic - Production Supervisor

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Steve Payne - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

David Pidd - Actor

Ian Pidd - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Sun Ping - Dancer

David Pledger - Director

Adrian Plitzco - Actor

Noah Poole - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Will Pridmore - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Joanna Pullen - Actor

Tatjana Radisic - Costume Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Justin Ratcliffe - Performer

David Roberts - Actor

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Peter Roberts - Performer

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Steve Rodgers - Playwright

  • Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009

Victoria Ruban-Gelberg - Production Manager

  • Slingshot, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1995

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Designer, Creator

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jim Russell - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Leigh Russell - Performer

Marcella Russo - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009

Leon Salmon - Costume Co-ordinator

Leon Salom - Designer

Jacqueline Sammons - Stage Manager

  • Slingshot, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1995

Tamara Saulwick - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

Alison Scharfe - Designer

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Sam Sejavka - Actor

Peta Sergeant - Actor

  • Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Peter Sichrovsky - Playwright

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Iain Sinclair - Director

Deana Singam - Actor

Terry Smee - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Anna Smith - Choreographer

Christian Smith - Designer

Dean Stevenson - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Emma Strand - Actor

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Jacqui Swift - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Lauren Taylor - Actor

Leon Teague - Actor

Leigh Tesch - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Shinjuku Thief - Composer

Gayle C. Thomas - Actor

Chris Thompson - Playwright, Director

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Sonia Tueben - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Sioban Tuke - Director

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Coral Tulloch - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Elly Varrenti - Actor

  • Slingshot, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1995

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Leonid Verzub - Director

  • Slingshot, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1995

Kirsten Von Bibra - Director

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Ariane Vrisakis - Performer

Luwin Wang - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Pauline Webb - Actor

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Paul Wentford - Director

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Brendan Wickham - Actor

Sarah Wilcox - Stage Manager

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Jessica Wilson - Producer, Director, Creator

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Lucy Wilson - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Sarah Woods - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Jin Yi - Actor

Tina Yong - Dancer

Michael Young - Lighting Designer

Sarah Young - Deputy Stage Manager

Julia Zemiro - Actor

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

La Mama

Arts Tasmania

Tasdance

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Compaq

Melbourne Theatre Company

Smokefree

The Age

Anthill Theatre Company

Arena Theatre Company

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Argy Bargy

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Bharatam Dance Company

Chameleon Theatre

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

co.motion

Conspiracy Theatre

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Fly on the Wall Theatre

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009

Handspan Theatre

La Trobe University Student Theatre

Melbourne French Theatre

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Not Yet It's Difficult

Performing Arts Projects

Regurgitator

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Shakespeare's Sister Theatre

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Soup Kitchen Theatre

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Storybook Theatre

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Tasmania Performs

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009

The Australian Ballet

Theatre of Spheres

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997
Identifier 9070