Contributor Kevin Hocking
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Conductor, Musical Director, Orchestrator
Events

Conductor

Orchestrator

Musical Director

Musical Arranger

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

Dancer

Jon English - Actor, Performer, Lyricist, Composer

Craig Schaefer - Director, Choreographer

Graham Maclean - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Simon Gallaher - Producer, Creator, Actor, Performer, Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist, Playwright, Librettist, Composer

David Gould - Actor, Performer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer, Playwright

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor, Songwriter

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 9 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 2 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1997
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1996
  • The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1996
  • The Mikado, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1996
  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Melissa Langton - Actor, Singer

Miranda Freeman - Actor

Peter Bodnar - Chorus, Actor

Robert Dale - Actor, Chorus

Andrea Gallaher - Singer, Actor

David Gurney - Sound Designer

Gary Jones - Chorus, Actor

Carmel Parente - Performer, Actor

Jason Barry-Smith - Actor

Leisa Barry-Smith - Chorus

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Sheila Bradley - Actor, Performer

Christopher Broadway - Chorus

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Gerry Connolly - Actor, Performer

Marissa Craig - Actor

Peter Dennis - Actor

Naomi Eyers - Singer

Michael Falzon - Chorus

Tristan Glendinning - Chorus

Aiden Mac Bride-Sterwart - Chorus

Patti Mariano - Assistant Choreographer

Glenn Mayo - Chorus

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

John Pemberton - Chorus

Marcus Pointon - Chorus

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Lachlan Youngberg - Chorus

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

Simon Dow - Choreographer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anna French - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

Toni Lamond - Actor

Melvyn Morrow - Lyricist, Songwriter

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

Rebecca Smith - Stage Manager

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Tim Tyler - Actor

Anna Butera - Singer

Susie French - Singer

Derek Metzger - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1996
  • The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1996
  • The Mikado, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1996

Craig Shaefer - Director

Bev Shean - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1996
  • The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1996
  • The Mikado, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1996

Bette Armstrong - Dancer

Gary Baade - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Natalie Barrett - Dancer

Paul Batey - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Norma Berry - Dancer

Dorrit Black - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Gwen Bonner - Dancer

Christophe Broadway - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer

Dora Cant - Dancer

Gay Carmen - Dancer

Mandy Carnie - Singer

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Damien Chambers - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Lena Ciannamea - Dancer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Beverley Conrad - Dancer

Eileen Conrad - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005

Geraldine Cross - Dancer

P Davey - Dancer

Matthew Deshon - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

A Dowding - Dancer

J Fergus - Dancer

R Fergus - Dancer

Don Francis - Dancer

Dawn Fraser - Dancer

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Lesley Giles - Dancer

Robert Glastonbury - Dancer

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Meg Hamilton - Dancer

Sheila Hamilton - Dancer

Keith Hawley - Assistant Choreographer

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Alwyn Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Judith Hodge - Dancer

Philip Hogan - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Malcolm Hughes - Dancer

Honor John - Dancer

Margaret Jolly - Dancer

Pauline Jones - Dancer

S Kallincos - Dancer

S Keane - Dancer

Jeremy Kendall - Dancer

Carl Langford - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

P Laverack - Dancer

David Lowe - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Joan Marsson - Dancer

E McGilchrist - Dancer

Beth McInnes - Dancer

Helen Michell - Dancer

Maureen O'Connor - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Cathryn Reid - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Jacinta Ross-Ehlers - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005

Franz Schubert - Composer

David Scotchford - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Joseph Siebert - Choreographer

Allan Sierp - Designer, Set Designer

Josie Stoffers - Dancer

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Joan Thamm - Dancer

Bart Trent - Dancer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer

Helen Venning - Dancer

Pat Walker-Taylor - Dancer

Margaret Walsh - Dancer

D. Watson - Dancer

V West - Dancer

Helen Western - Dancer

Anette White - Dancer

Dorothy Adams - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Joanne Adderley - Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Cameron Algie - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Tony Aufgang - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Jacqueline Blainey - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Tom Blair - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Rhonda Burchmore - Performer

Dorothy Button - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

J. Byrne - Dancer

Matt Callan - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Catherine Caris - Dancer

Michael Carne - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Lou Cartwright - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

John Cleary - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kate Coghlan - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Mandie Combe - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Lisbeth Cornell - Dancer

Don Craig - Producer

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Nathan Dale - Actor

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Robert Davidson - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Gareth Davis - Actor

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Sava Djukic - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Christine Donnelly - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Kathleen Duff - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Richard Edmonds - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Coen Ella - Actor

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Marion Ella - Stage Manager

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Dugi Esson - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Tasman Fehlberg - Performer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Marjorie Fisher - Set and/or Property Maker

Denis Follington - Repetiteur

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

A Force - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

M Force - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Adam Forsythe - Actor

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Jasmine Forsythe - Actor

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Ben Franzen - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Andrew Godbold - Actor

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Merin Graham - Actor

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Gail Grove - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Miranda Hammond - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Dean Harrington - Sound Designer

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Callum Hayes - Actor

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Erik Hayward - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Jacqueline Hick - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Robert Hickey - Actor

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Stephen Hirst - Actor

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Greg Horsman - Performer

Peter Howell - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Tyson Hudson - Properties Master, Actor

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Belinda Jane Kendall - Dancer

Todd Keys - Actor

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Patricia Khan - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Pamela-Joy Kimber - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Daryl Kirkness - Properties Master, Director

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Sarah Konig - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Vanessa Lambe - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Robert Lloyd - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Brae Luafalealo - Actor

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Chris Luafalealo - Actor

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Athol Lykke - Dancer

Anthony Lyons - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Roger Macey - Actor

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

David MacKay - Lyricist, Composer

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Christopher Martin - Actor

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Bruce Mcgregor - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Graham McGuffie - Designer

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Lucy McIntosh - Actor

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Carolyn McNamara - Choreographer

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

W Monson - Dancer

Graeme Moore - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Jim Morgan - Stage Manager

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Margaret Murray - Set Designer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Brian Newnham - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Gary Norman - Dancer

Liam O'Neill - Actor

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Christopher Parker - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Charles Perrault - Writer

Sergey Pevnev - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Ray Powell - Producer, Compere, Choreographer

Rosemary Powell - Dancer

Lieselle Racz - Costume Designer

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Tahlia Racz - Actor

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Peter Regan - Associate Director

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Max Reynolds - Actor

Damian Rice - Lighting Designer

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Ellen Robinson - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Lorna Schlank - Dancer

Nancy Scott - Dancer

Jonathon Sebastian - Actor

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Audrey Sellar - Dancer

Donna Smith - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Ian Smith - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Stuart Smith - Designer, Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Kyle Stevens - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Darien Sticklen - Director

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Benazir Surtees - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Andrew Swan - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

M. Totten - Dancer

Kathryn Trapani - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Cora Elisa Van Dijk - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Rachel Wells - Dancer

Roger Williams - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Essgee Entertainment

The Fabulous Singlettes

Simon Gallaher Presentations

The Absolutely Fabulettes

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

West Australian Ballet

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

Adelaide ABC Orchestra

Les Ballets Contemporains

ACT Inc.

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Canberra Theatre Centre

Gosford Musical Society

  • Paris, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 October 2003

Hyatt Hotel Canberra

South Australian Ballet Club

Stonnington Symphony

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

The Australian Ballet

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005

The South Australian Ballet and Arts Club

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 9488