Contributor Glenys Fowles
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Notes Born Perth
Events

Actor

Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 1972
  • Don Pasquale, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 September 1969
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 September 1969

Soprano

  • Operetta Cushion Concert, Northern Foyer Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1996
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983

Actor and Singer

Performer

John Pringle - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Tenor

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Anson Austin - Actor, Singer, Tenor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Donald Shanks - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

John Germain - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Robert Gard - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer, Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Stephen Hall - Producer, Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Musical Director, Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • The Masked Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Maureen Howard - Actor, Performer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

Janice Taylor - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1972
  • Iolanthe, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1970
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1970
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor, Actor and Singer

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

John Copley - Director

Ian Cousins - Actor and Singer, Actor

Angela Denning - Actor

Richard Divall - Conductor, Musical Director

Robert Eddie - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ron Stevens - Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

John Wegner - Actor, Singer, Bass

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981

Michael Beauchamp - Restager, Resident Director

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1968

Robin Donald - Actor

  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Paul Ferris - Actor, Tenor

John Fulford - Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Beryl Furlan - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Quentin Hole - Designer

  • Iolanthe, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1969

Alan Light - Actor and Singer, Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1972

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Ronald Maconaghie - Singer, Actor

Noel Mangin - Actor

Bruce Martin - Actor, Bass Baritone

  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Kathleen Moore - Actor

Luise Napier - Actor

  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

William Reid - Musical Director

Justine Rettick - Actor, Actor and Singer

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

Donald Solomon - Actor, Singer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

Robert Allman - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Erik Badcock - Actor

  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1972

Robert Bickerstaff - Actor

Friedrich Bliem - Designer

Tessa Bremner - Restager

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Lynn Cantlon - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1980

Grant Dickson - Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

  • Don Pasquale, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 September 1969
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 September 1969

John Durham - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robin Gordon - Singer

  • Don Pasquale, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 September 1969
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 September 1969

Rosemary Gordon - Actor, Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Stefan Haag - Director

  • Don Pasquale, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 September 1969
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 September 1969

Sarka Hejnova - Designer

Diane Holmes - Actor and Singer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Yvonne Kenny - Actor

Premsyl Koci - Director

Justin Lavender - Actor

Keith Lewis - Actor

Don Lister - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

George Molnar - Designer

  • Don Pasquale, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 September 1969
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 September 1969

George Ogilvie - Director

Etela Piha - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor, Singer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Donald Smith - Actor

  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • The Masked Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1969

Lesley Stender - Actor

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

John Stoddart - Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

John Truscott - Designer

Frantisek Vajnar - Conductor, Musical Director

Jean Valerio - Actor and Singer, Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • The Masked Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Anne Young - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Sergei Baigildin - Actor

  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Heather Begg - Soprano

Stephan Beinl - Producer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Felicity Biggins - Production Manager

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Beryl Biggs - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Birmingham - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Christopher Bogg - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Arrigo Boito - Librettist

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Tom Brown - Director

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

Grace Bumbry - Soprano

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

Ulric Burstein - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Roger Butlin - Designer

Reginald Byers - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Ian Campbell - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Kenneth Collins - Tenor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

Margot Cory - Actor and Singer

John Cox - Director

Geoffrey Crook - Actor

Bernadette Cullen - Mezzo-Soprano

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Claude Debussy - Composer

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Desmond Digby - Designer

Edward Downes - Conductor

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Pat Fackrell - Scenic Artist

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

John Fiore - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

Dobbs Franks - Actor and Singer

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Myer Fredman - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Tito Gobbi - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Charles Gounod - Composer

Clifford Grant - Baritone

Nancy Grant - Actor

Richard Greager - Actor

Andrew Greene - Pianist

Robert Helpmann - Director

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Garrick Jones - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Edith Kresta - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Graham Laney - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Allan Lees - Designer

  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

David Lemke - Baritone

Roger Lemke - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Betty Lind - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Dennis Lord - Scenic Artist

Lotfi Mansouri - Original Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Anne-Maree McDonald - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Yvonne Minton - Actor

Corneliu Murgu - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Graeme Murphy - Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

John Murray - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

Raymond Myers - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

James Penberthy - Musical Director

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1968

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Bruce Rowland - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Garth Scott-Annetts - Associate Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

John Serge - Actor

Peter Seymour - Conductor

John Shaw - Actor

  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Maurits Sillem - Conductor

Miluska Simkova - Actor

Olivia Stapp - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Walter Stiansy - Conductor

Richard Strauss - Composer

Joan Sutherland - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Isabel Veale - Actor and Singer

Graeme Wall - Actor and Singer

Dawn Walsh - Actor and Singer

Anthony Warlow - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Henri Wilden - Actor

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

Adelio Zagonara - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

The Australian Opera

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

Festival of Sydney

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Victoria State Opera

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

Australia Council for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

Boral

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

Commonwealth Bank

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1968

Hunter Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Children's Chorus

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Chorus

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Newcastle Police Citizens Youth Club Band

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Olivetti Solutions

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Resources
Identifier 240670