Contributor Anthony Mackey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Baroque Triple Bill, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC, 28 July 2011
  • Delectable Shelter, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 March 2011

Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Delectable Shelter, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 March 2011

Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Performer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Jane Ede - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Virgilio Marino - Actor, Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Simon Meadows - Performer, Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Baroque Triple Bill, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC, 28 July 2011

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Adrian Tamburini - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Roberto Aronica - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Christian Badea - Conductor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Dean Bassett - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

John Bell - Director

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Paul Biencourt - Performer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Kanen Breen - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Gregory Brown - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Martin Buckingham - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Amy Campbell - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Brian Castles-Onion - Assistant Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Thomas Conroy - Actor

Bradley Cooper - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Constantine Costi - Director

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Michael Curtain - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Benny Davis - Composer

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Paul Dyer - Conductor

Malcolm Ede - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Gale Edwards - Director

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Warwick Fyfe - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Steven Gallop - Performer

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Nathan Gilkes - Musical Director

Lukasz Golinski - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Klaus Grunberg - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Hugh Halliday - Director

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Tom Hamilton - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Benedict Hardie - Director, Playwright

Alexander Hargreaves - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Thomas Herron - Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Chris Hillier - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Roger Hodgman - Director

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Nicholas Jones - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Otar Jorjikia - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Yosep Kang - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Erica Kennedy - Concert Master

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Eva Kong - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Maija Kovalevska - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Yong Hoon Lee - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Alexander Lewis - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

Tahu Matheson - Conductor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Jonathan McCauley - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Alister Mew - Sound Designer

Simona Mihai - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Andrea Molino - Conductor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Henry Murger - Writer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Teresa Negroponte - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Simone Page Jones - Actor

Claudia Pavone - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Otto Pichler - Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Clifford Plumpton - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Jacqueline Porter - Performer

David Pountney - Translator

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Josh Price - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Timothy Reynolds - Performer

Pietro Rizzo - Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

James Robertson - Producer

Agnes Sarkis - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Felix Seiler - Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Ryan Sharp - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Sian Sharp - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Dimity Shepherd - Performer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Veronica Simeoni - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Yesse Spence - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Sitiveni Talei - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Daniel Todd - Performer

Janet Todd - Performer

John Tomlinson - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Christopher Tonkin - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Carmen Topciu - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Martin Winkler - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Pippa Wright - Production Manager

Sharon Zhai - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Opera Australia

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Orchestra Victoria

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

The Hayloft Project

Theatre Works

Victorian Opera

Identifier 447095