Contributor Jo Beaumont
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Concert Master
Events

Concert Master

Violinist

John Haddock - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Richard Alexander - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Jeffrey Black - Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

John Brunato - Singer, Actor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Christopher Dawes - Actor, Singer

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Roger Press - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Simone Young - Conductor

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Jud Arthur - Actor, Singer

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Joanna Cole - Singer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director, Director

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Phillip Green - Cellist

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Bruce Martin - Singer

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director

Ali McGregor - Singer

Stephen McIntyre - Pianist

Stephen Mould - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

John Pringle - Singer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Actor, Singer

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Jonathan Summers - Singer, Actor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Caroline Almonte - Pianist

Richard Anderson - Actor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Konstyantyn Andreyev - Singer

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Neil Armfield - Director

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Anson Austin - Singer

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Bela Bartok - Composer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Alfia Bekova - Cellist

Eleonora Bekova - Pianist

Elvira Bekova - Violinist

Olivia Bell - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Tracy Bourne - Soprano

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Katharine Brockman - Violist

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Peter Carolane - Violist

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Brian Castles-Onion - Musical Supervisor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Natalie Chee - Violinist

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Tamara Anna Cislowska - Pianist

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Barry Cockroft - Saxophonist

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Hugh Colman - Designer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Clare Cooper - Pianist

John Copley - Original Director

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Angel Corella - Dancer

John Cox - Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Charlotte Dennis - Cellist

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

James Egglestone - Singer

Graeme Ewer - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Blake Fischer - Baritone

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Anna French - Costume Designer

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Warwick Fyfe - Actor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

John Gunter - Set Designer

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002

Margaret Haggart - Singer

David Hamilton - Singer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Susan Hendl - Repetiteur

William Hennessey - Violinist

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Natalie Hill - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

David Hobson - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Peter Horr - Cellist

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Rosamund IIIing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Charles Ives - Composer

Yin Ja Yu - Pianist

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Richard Jones - Director

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Trevor Jones - Violist

Ian Judge - Original Director

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Karen Kamensek - Conductor

  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Mark Kay - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Erica Kennedy - Violinist

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Paul Kildea - Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Roger Kirk - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Kate Ladner - Singer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Han Lim - Singer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Paul Lyon - Singer

  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Emma Matthews - Singer

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Douglas McNicol - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

David McSkimming - Musical Supervisor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Simon Monger - Violinist

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Shaun Murphy - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Dennis O'Neill - Actor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Dennis Olsen - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Belinda Paterson - Singer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002

Wolfgang Rihm - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Rafael Rojas - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Peter Rose - Singer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Alfred Schnittke - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Andrew Schroeder - Singer

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Robert Schubert - Clarinetist

Nikolai Schukoff - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Laszlo Seregi - Librettist, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Noelle Shader - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002

Roger Smalley - Composer

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Joseph Sollena - Actor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Clare Sterling - Violinist

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Michael Sylvester - Singer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002

Miki Tsunoda - Violinist

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Josephine Vains - Cellist

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Wendy Walker - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Christopher White - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Simon Young - Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Opera Australia

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2002
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Orchestra Victoria

Channel 7

Yamaha

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Melbourne Festival

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet

Welsh National Opera

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002

Australian Ballet Society

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Australian String Quartet

Bekova Sisters

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Commonwealth Bank

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Ensemble Tiramisu

Linus Quartet

Opera Queensland

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

P&O Nedlloyd

SAAB Automobile Australia

  • Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002

The Arts Centre

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Trio 303

Identifier 231733