Contributor Joke Visser
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Costume Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Designer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Jiří Kylián - Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014
  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Lucy Carter - Lighting Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Miranda Coney - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Philip Glass - Composer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Performer, Dancer

Moritz Junge - Costume Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Wayne McGregor - Choreographer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

John Pawson - Set Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Rachel Read - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Luke Smiles - Composer, Performer

Joby Talbot - Composer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

Matthew Trent - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Jack White - Composer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Lynette Wills - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Phillip Adams - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

William Akers - Lighting Designer

David Anderson - Costume Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Mary Anderson - Musician

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Vicki Attard - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Charles Barker - Conductor

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Lisa Bolte - Ballet Master/Mistress

Auguste Bournonville - Creator

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Nigel Burley - Ballet Master/Mistress

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Curran - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Jorma Elo - Choreographer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Luke George - Dancer

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Gary Harris - Artistic Director

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Michelle Heaven - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tracy Grant Lord - Designer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Adam Marchant - Ballet Master/Mistress

David McAllister - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Cameron McMillan - Choreographer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Ian McRae - General Manager

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Jason Morphett - Lighting Designer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Moana Nepia - Designer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Dene Olding - Violinist

Jochem Paap - Sound Artist

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress

Byron Perry - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

John Psathas - Composer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Alan Robertson - Video Artist

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Michael Simon - Designer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Justine Summers - Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Torque - Composer

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Jordan Tuinman - Lighting Designer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

David Tyndall - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Ballet Master/Mistress

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Heinrich von Biber - Composer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Sacha Wakelin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Damien Welch - Ballet Master/Mistress

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Chunky Move Dance Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Motion Laboratories

Orchestra Victoria

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Telstra

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

The Royal New Zealand Ballet

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003
Identifier 254231