Contributor Antony Tudor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Date of Birth 4 April 1908
Date of Death 19 April 1987
Functions Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Marie Rambert - Director, Dance Director

Harry Cordwell - Dancer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Choreographer

Hugh Stevenson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Nadia Benois - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Frank Staff - Dancer, Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger, Composer, Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

David Hunt - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Marjorie Reed - Dancer, Pianist

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Hugh Laing - Designer, Costume Designer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Arthur Oldham - Composer, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Orchestral Leader

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

June Florenz - Dancer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Designer, Set Designer

John Chesworth - Director, Dancer, Assistant Director, Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

David Ellis - Dancer

Harold Fairhurst - Concert Master, Violinist

Sophie Fedorovitch - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Bert Fisher - Conductor

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Denise Moss - Dancer

Stanley Newby - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Conductor, Composer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Ann Somers - Dancer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

John Armstrong - Designer

Ernest Bloch - Composer, Designer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Norman Dixon - Dancer

John Dowey - Stage Director, Administrator

Norman Morrice - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer, Musical Director, Conductor

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Designer, Costume Designer

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Voice Over Artist

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Anne Horn - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Producer, Stage Director

Vladimir Kalichevsky - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Conductor

Thelma Litster - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Valerie Marsh - Dancer

Gillian Martlew - Dancer

Mary Munro - Dancer

Miss Munro - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer, Dance Group

  • Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948
  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947
  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer, Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Marie Wellesley - Dancer

H. Foster Clark - Conductor

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947
  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Richard Alston - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Mark Annear - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Patricia Ashworth - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Bela Bartok - Composer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Michael Bayston - Dancer

Alexander Bennett - Dancer

Lucy Bethune - Dancer

Ruth Boker - Dancer

Amanda Britton - Dancer

Audrey Brookes - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Christopher Carney - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Remy Charlip - Costume Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Merce Cunningham - Choreographer

Michael Davidson - Stage Director

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Paul Douglas - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Alexandra Dyer - Dancer

Sid Ellen - Lighting Designer

David Ellis - Assistant Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

John Field - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Celia Franca - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Sue Hawksley - Dancer

Michael Hodges - Dancer

Anthony Hymas - Composer, Pianist

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Robert Joffrey - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Ellis Keeler - Singer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Chris Komar - Various

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lionel Lawson - Pianist, Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947
  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Elizabeth Lillie - Dancer

Thomas Lishman - Pianist

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Rachel Lynch-John - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Sara Matthews - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

David McAllister - Dancer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Peter Mumford - Lighting Designer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

David Paltenghi - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Cathrine Price - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Rex Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Humphrey Searle - Musical Arranger

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Sylvia Singleton - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Noreen Sopwith - Dancer

Josephine Spaull - Dancer

Siobhan Stanley - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Stokes - Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Dancer, Choreographer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Joseph Vandernoot - Conductor, Pianist

Abril Ward - Dancer

Simon Waters - Composer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Glenn Wilkinson - Dancer

Brenda Wright - Dancer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

Burt Alcantara - Composer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Manuel Alem - Choreographer

Katia Alfimova - Dancer

Sheila Alletson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Manuel Alum - Choreographer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Vivette Anderson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Julie Armstrong - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Various

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Kenneth Bannerman - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Naomi Ben-Ari - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Edwin Benbow - Pianist

John Benfield - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Alexander Benois - Designer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Helen Biggar - Costume Designer

Julia Blaikie - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

M. C. Bonyton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Stephanie Brett - Dancer

Frank Bridge - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Valma Briggs - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Frederick Bromwich - General Director

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Johanna Bryant - Designer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Darcey Bussell - Dancer

Jean Cameron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Estoban Cerda - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Candida Cook - Costume Assistant

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Jonathan Cope - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Sandra Craig - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Peter Curtis - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Mario de Marigny - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Claude Debussy - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Edward Delaney - Set Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Léo Delibes - Composer

Shirley Dixon - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Jennifer Dodd - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Leonard Dommett - Violinist

Leonard Donnett - Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Bob Downes - Composer

David Drew - Dancer

Irving Duke - Designer

Prudence Duncan - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Patricia Dyer - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Siv Ehrein - Dancer

David Ellenberg - Musical Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Angela Ellis - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Carolyn Fey - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Marjorie Field - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Malcolm Fox - Composer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Angela Fussell - Clarinetist

Adam Gatehouse - Musical Director

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Terry Gilbert - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Bryan Gipps - Violinist

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ruth Glick - Administrator

Nina Golovina - Dancer

David Gordon - Choreographer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

John-Marc Gowans - Composer

Hazel Grande - Dancer

Jean Guillaume - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Reginald Halcrow - Pianist

Chuck Hammer - Composer

Katharine Hamnett - Costume Designer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Harrold - Dancer

Christine Haughton - Dancer

Roger Heaton - Musical Director, Conductor

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director

Gary Hill - Dancer

Christine Hindmarch - Dancer

Michael Hobson - Composer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Jasmine Honore - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Jillian Hughes - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Ronald Hynd - Dancer

Richard Jackson - Singer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

William Katz - Designer

Glynn Kelly - Designer

Jennifer Kelly - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Travis Kemp - Dancer

Leo Kersley - Dancer

Barbara King - Dancer

Amanda Knott - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Ralph Koltai - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Jiří Kylián - Actor

Gary Lambert - Dancer

John Lewis - Composer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Alice Lidderdale - Stage Director

Maude Lloyd - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestral Leader

James MacMillan - Composer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Gayrie MacSween - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Victor Manton - Violist

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Frank Martin - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Joan McClelland - Dancer

Antony McDonald - Costume Designer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Deryk Mendel - Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Darius Milhaud - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Milorad Miskovitch - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Eli Montlake - Costume Designer

Geoff Moore - Choreographer

Susette Morfield - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Reginald Morley - Concert Master, Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Alison Norwood - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Nicoline Nystrom - Dancer

John O'Brien - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ben-Zion Orgad - Composer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Griff Owen - Pianist

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Pepita Pasley - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

William Pepper - Dancer

Margaret Pollen - Dancer

Bernice Powell - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Andre Prokovsky - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Elsa Recagno - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Shirley Rees - Dancer

Michael Rennie - Violinist

Patricia Rianne - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Olive Richards - Cellist

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Derek Rosen - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Mairhi Russell - Speaker

Susan Salaman - Choreographer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

June Sandbrook - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Max Schubel - Composer

Beryl Scott - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Valda Setterfield - Narrator

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

James Shenton - Concert Master

Guy Sheppard - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Helene Shields - Dancer

Eric Shilling - Singer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Selma Siegertsz - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

John Simons - Pianist

Rodney Slatford - Bass

Bob Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor

Richard Smith - Costume Designer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Angela Sparshott - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Karlheinz Stockhausen - Composer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Christopher Swithinbank - Pianist

Paul Taras - Dancer

Ariette Taylor - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Nis Ticciati - Harpsichordist

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Mavis Traill - Dancer

Vivian Troon - Harpsichordist

Audrey Turner - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Ronald Verrell - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Henry Vincent - Pianist

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

David Vorhaus - Sound Operator/Engineer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Pat Watson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Karl Welander - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Hilary Western - Singer

Derek Westlake - Dancer

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

Harry Wich - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Marilyn Williams - Dancer

Mary Willis - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Brendon Wright - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Selena Wylie - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Ronald Yerrell - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Ballet Rambert

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

South Australian Ballet Club

The British Council

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Rambert Dance Company

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Royal Ballet

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

The Sidney Myer Fund

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Works
Identifier 257788