Contributor Sue-Ellen Chester
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Actor

Choreographer

Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Contributing Artist

Dancer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Jane Beckett - Choreographer, Actor

Steven Judkins - Actor

Fabian Aloise - Actor

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

Chris Bakis - Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Stephen Butterworth - Actor

Emma Chapman - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Resident Director

Leanne Cherny - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Stephen Flint Wood - Executive Producer

Eden Gaha - Actor

John Gunter - Designer

Penny Hadley - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor

Mark Hodge - Actor

Christopher Horsey - Actor

Nicola Humphrey - Actor

Maree Johnson - Actor

Rochelle Jones - Actor

Tia Jordan - Actor

Ian Judge - Director

Jilly Judges - Assistant Lighting Designer

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Arthur Laurents - Writer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Martin Lewis - Actor

Simon Lind - Actor

Adam Lloyd - Actor

Frank Lotrionte - Actor

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Tracie Morley - Actor

Richard Neame - Actor

Deon Nuku - Actor

Bill Paton - Actor, Dancer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Kerry Peters - Actor

Danielle Playel - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Original Director

Troy Rowley - Actor

Sam Samuel - Actor

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor

Liani Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Kym Wallis - Actor

Stephanie Watson - Actor

Michael Williams - Assistant Musical Director

Troy Woodcroft - Actor

Deone Zanotto - Actor

Michelle Artigas - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Shandelle Ayres - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Leigh Chambers - Choreographer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Gary Co-Burn - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Stewart Crowley - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Billy Forsythe - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Dobbs Franks - Director

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Sandra Gaha - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Paul Galliard - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Philip Gould - Actor and Singer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

John Hackett - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Keith Hawley - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Nanci Irwin - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Chris Jannides - Choreographer, Dancer

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Gabrielle McConochy - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Drayton Morley - Actor

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Patricia O'Carroll - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

John Ritchie - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Elishka Sarka - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Chris Shepherd - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Marc Stevens - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Mark Summerbell - Assistant Musical Director

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Gerry Symonds - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

John Tsakiris - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Daniel Abineri - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

Lee Adams - Lyricist

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Scott Adams - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Min Adlide - Contributing Artist

John Anderson - Sound Designer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Michelle Andringa - Contributing Artist

Christine Anu - Actor

Paul Atthow - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Chris Bailey - Actor

Gavin Barbey - Costume Designer

Tania Baren - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

Brenda Bell - Dancer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Zoe Bertram - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Dianne Bridson - Costume Designer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Noeline Brown - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Alissa Bruce - Dancer

Clayton Buffoni - Actor

Felice Burns - Dancer

Kim Carpenter - Director, Devisor, Designer

Wallace Carroll - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Stephen Champion - Performer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Susan Charlton - Video Artist

David Clendinning - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Betty Comden - Writer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

John Conomos - Contributing Artist

Christopher Coogan - Publicist

Edwina Cowdery - Publicist

Karen Crone - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Stuart Cunningham - Visual Artist

Elaine Cusick - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Alan Dale - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Kim Deacon - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Mel Drummond - Dancer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Andrew Dunstall - Sound Designer

Pam Edelston - Dancer

Belinda Emmett - Actor

Julia Finkenauer-Stals - Dancer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Alistair Fleming - Set Designer

Margery Forde - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Susie French - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Robert Gavin - Visual Director

Gregory Gesch - Director

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Ross Gibson - Contributing Artist

Bryn Giles - Lighting Operator

Phillip Gleeson - Dancer

Adolph Green - Writer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Davin Griffiths-Jones - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Actor

Penny Gurmner - Choreographer

Penny Gurner - Dancer

Norman Hall - Choreographer

Hugh Halliday - Choreographer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Choreographer

Ross Harley - Visual Artist

Claire Haywood - Actor, Playwright, Director

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Kevin Hides - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Sandra Holmes - Dancer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

John Hunt - Dancer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Armondo Hurley - Actor

Mark Jackson - Contributing Artist

Jessica Kenny - Actor

Paul Kohn - Actor

Michelle Lee - Actor

Judith Lees - Choreographer

Andrew Leitch - Contributing Artist

Robert Leys - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Jacqueline Linke - Actor

Simone Litchfield - Dancer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

David McCrudden - Stage Manager

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Peter Merrill - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Geoff Metcalf - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Stephen Morgan - Musical Director

Hugh Munro - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

David Naper - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Doc Neeson - Actor

John Negroponte - Musical Director, Actor

Jenny Newman-Preston - Choreographer

Peter Noble - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Terence O'Connell - Director

Kathryn O'Conner - Dancer

Marie-Christine O'Connor - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Lisa O'Neill - Choreographer

Michael Page-Dhu - Dancer

Craig Pearce - Actor

Mark Penman - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

Kate Richter - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Paige Riley - Actor

Phil Robertson - Assistant Musical Director

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Sarah Roe - Dancer

Peta Sanderson - Contributing Artist

Christopher Saunders - Actor, Production Manager

Howard Shawcross - Musician

Jack Singe - Technical Director

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Lauren Snell - Actor

Anita Spring - Actor

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Dancer

Darien Sticklen - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Alan Sussell - Dancer

Nicholas Szabo - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Guy Taylor - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Roderick Van Gelder - Lighting Designer

Terry Walduck - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Linda Wallace - Contributing Artist

Sue Wallace - Actor

Geoff Warn - Design Consultant

Kristi Warrick - Contributing Artist

Alicia Whillas - Actor

Greg White - Music Adaptor

Susan Wilkinson - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Dave Wilson - Musician

Nick Wynne - Musician

Jessica Yeend - Actor

International Management Group

Victoria State Opera

Chappell and Company Limited

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Darc Swan Company

Michael Heffernan Enterprises

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Onshow Promotions

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983
  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983

The Performance Space

Victorian Arts Centre

Aotea Centre, The Edge

Capitol Theatre Management

Griffin Entertainment Limited

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Korburn Theatres

  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Meryl Tankard Company

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Mix 106.5 FM

QANTAS

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Sydney Theatre Company

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1983

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Underground Theatre Productions

Identifier 240975