Contributor Judith Meschke
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Assistant
Events

Costume Assistant

Costume Maker

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Meryl Tankard - Designer, Choreographer, Director

Lawrence Aitchison - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Tim Aris - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Emma Baily - Lighting Operator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Victor Bramich - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Derrin Brown - Costume Assistant, Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Rodney Brunsdon - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Danielle Carter - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Simon Chan - Costume Assistant, Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Alida Chase - Dancer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Russell Cohen - Assistant Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Technical Director

Vincent Crowley - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

David Fenton - Assistant Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Head Electrician

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Dominic Hamra - Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Toby Harding - Lighting Designer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pro Hart - Designer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Fiona Hercus - Dramaturg

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Andrew Kinch - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Natasha Marich - Sound Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Mia Mason - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

David McAllister - Dancer

Rhys McConnochie - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Angus McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Kate McIntosh - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Steven McTaggart - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Aubrey Mellor - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Rebecca Moulton - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

James Newman - Dancer

Wendy Osmond - Costume Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Shaun Parker - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Andrew Sampson - Lighting Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

David Stothard - Production Manager

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Justine Summers - Dancer

Gavan Swift - Assistant Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Helen Vasbenter - Assistant Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Marcus Verrall - Technician

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Jason Warner - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Gavin Webber - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Ingrid Weisfelt - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Feli Willems - Stage Manager

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Steev Zane - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

NIDA

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet

Identifier 478599