Contributor Cordula Albrecht
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 5 January 1954
Date of Death 9 April 2005
Functions Costume Designer, Designer
Notes Born in Germany. Died in Indonesia.
Events

Costume Designer

Costume Co-ordinator

Designer

Robert Juniper - Set Designer, Designer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Western Australia, WA, 6 September 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Darwin, Darwin, NT, September 1990

Andrew Ross - Director, Adaptor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Western Australia, WA, 6 September 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Darwin, Darwin, NT, September 1990

Stephen Albert - Actor

Alan Charlton - Actor

Jimmy Chi - Playwright

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Michael Leslie - Choreographer, Actor

John Moore - Actor

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer, Actor

David Atkins - Director

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

Sally Bayes - Actor

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Kane Bonke - Actor

Allison Byrne - Actor

Ryan Chappell - Actor

Leanne Cherny - Actor

Jason Coleman - Assistant Director

Warren Gabriel Corbin - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Amanda Davis - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

David De Silva - Creator

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Jose Fernandez - Writer

John Gray - Actor

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

John Hoffman - Actor

Thelma Houston - Actor

Leah Howard - Actor

Charlie Hull - Musical Director

Luke Hunter - Actor

Kevin Jacobsen - Producer

Norbert U. Kolb - Set Designer

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

Jacques Levy - Lyricist

Tamra Lind - Actor

Alyssa Lloyd - Actor

Michael Manolis - Musical Director

Steve Margoshes - Composer

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Peter Murphy - Actor

Chris Pickard - Actor

Danielle Playel - Actor

Damion Scarcella - Actor

David Scotchford - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor, Resident Director

Adrian Wells - Actor

Harold Wheeler - Orchestrator

Tracy Wilson Stewart - Actor

Kate Wormald - Actor

Rebecca Yates - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Kelton Pell - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Keith Agius - Actor

Bruce Alexander - Actor

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Patrick Bin Amat - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Joseph Angus - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Rohanna Angus - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

John Beckett - Designer

Martine Black - Singer

Ross Bolleter - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

David Bonney - Actor

Lee Buddle - Composer

Terry Burridge - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Geoffrey Chard - Singer

Jack Charles - Actor

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Tom Considine - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Tina Cross - Performer

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Anthony Crowley - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Grant Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Anna Maria Dell 'Oso - Librettist

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Murray Dowsett - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Vika Duda - Singer

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

David Field - Actor

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Andrew Foote - Singer

Dianna Girling - Hair Stylist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Richard Greager - Singer

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Morton Hansen - Musical Director, Actor

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Larry Hart - Performer, Director, Composer, Book and Lyrics

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Bobbi Henry - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Wanda Houston - Performer

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Shane Howard - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Sue Irvin - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Ian Jackson - Designer

Michael Jackson - Producer

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Christopher Josey - Singer

Jane Kayle - Make-up Artist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Andy King - Actor

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Barrie Kosky - Director

Karen Koster - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Nadja Kostich - Actor

David Kram - Conductor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Josephine Lawford - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Tom Lindstrom - Playwright

Peter Long - Set Designer

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Emma Lysons - Singer

Gail Mabo - Actor

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Ronald MacQueen - Singer

Noel Mangin - Singer

Stuart Mather - Singer

Richard Mellick - Stage Manager

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Della Miles - Performer

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

John Milson - Director

Robert Morgan - Actor

Della Morrison - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Larry Muhoberac - Musical Director

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Rob Muir - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mike Nanning - Technical Director

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Lynette Narkle - Director, Actor

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

James Orange - Singer

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Dickon Oxenburgh - Adaptor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Anthea Parsons - Mechanist

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Platon Paxinos - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Stephen Pigram - Musical Director

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Vanessa Poelina - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Tim Robertson - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

John Sahanna - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

David Sampi - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Judith Sears - Stage Manager

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Gerard Sont - Actor

Billie Stapleton - Performer

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Randolph Stow - Writer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Megan Sutton - Singer

Red Symons - Performer

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Muhai Tang - Conductor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Rob Tice - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Cathie Travers - Composer

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Richard Vella - Composer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Anne Watson - Singer

Gillian Whitehead - Composer

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Huw Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

John Wood - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

David Woodland - Set Designer

Keith Wright - Performer

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Jacobsen Entertainment Group

Kuckles

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Western Australia, WA, 6 September 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Darwin, Darwin, NT, September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Bran Nue Dae Productions

NEC Origin

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Heroic Measures, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 October 1991
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Canberra Theatre Trust

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Festival of Perth

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Festival of Sydney

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

Marli Biyol Company

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Michael Jackson

  • Sisterella, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1998

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

West Australian Opera

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 228029