Contributor Darren Natale
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Performer, Producer
Events

Actor

Director

Devisor

Performer

  • Tomfoolery, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1993

Producer

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005

Richard Jeziorny - Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Sideshow Alley, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 January 2007
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005

Adam Murphy - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Sideshow Alley, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 17 August 2003

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Sideshow Alley, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 January 2007
  • Sideshow Alley, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 17 August 2003

David Miller - Technical Director

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006

Christopher Parker - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Merrily We Roll Along, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2010
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Sideshow Alley, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 January 2007

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Sideshow Alley, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 January 2007
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006

Canada White - Technical Director

Gary Young - Director, Lyricist, Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Sideshow Alley, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 January 2007
  • Sideshow Alley, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 17 August 2003

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006

Hayley Birch - Assistant Director, Associate Director

Kim Bishop - Costume Designer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Anna Burgess - Actor

Nic Clark - Director

Irene Dios - Actor

Joshua Hewitt - Actor, Director

Peter Hosking - Actor

Paul Keelan - Composer, Musical Director

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • Sideshow Alley, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 17 August 2003

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Paul Ross - Actor

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

Sue Ellen Shook - Actor

Alister Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Luke Stephens - Actor

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Stephen Wheat - Actor

Bay Abbey - Actor

George Abbott - Writer

Richard Adler - Composer, Lyricist

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

Luke Alleva - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Katherine Anderson - Actor

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

Bernard Angel - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Paul Ashton - Actor

David Auburn - Adaptor

Andrew Bailey - Costume Assistant

Carrie Barr - Actor

Bryce Baumgarten - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Rachael Beck - Actor

Louise Bell - Actor

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Anton Berezin - Actor

Rachel Bickerton - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Paul Biencourt - Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

Richard Bissell - Writer

Don Black - Lyricist

Jay Bowen - Actor

Rebecca Bower - Actor

Mark Bramble - Writer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Felicity Bren - Costume Co-ordinator

Lyall Brooks - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Alan Brough - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Ben Brown - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Nicole Brown - Actor

Rohan Browne - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

David Campbell - Actor

Emmaline Carroll - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Sean Cary McGrath - Actor

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Kaeng Chan - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Emma Chapman - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Clare Chihambakwe - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Amelia Christo - Actor

Brenda Clarke - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Hugh Colman - Designer

Andrew Conaghan - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

Jordan Constan - Actor

Geraldine Cook - Vocalist

Jacob Cook - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Assistant Designer

Philip Costello - Costume Assistant

Phoebe Coupe - Actor

Brendan Coustley - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Vivien Davies - Actor

Sylvie de Crespigny - Actor

Michaela Deacon - Production Manager

Jonathan Densem - Actor

Elise Dickinson - Actor

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Mark Doggett - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Sage Douglas - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Evan Drill - Assistant Stage Manager

Al Dubin - Lyricist

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Lucy Durack - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Grant Durham - Actor

Chris Durling - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Kate Early - Actor

Bryce Eble - Technician

Gale Edwards - Director

Gareth Ellis - Actor

Julius J. Epstein - Writer

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Philip G. Epstein - Writer

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Damien Evans - Sound Designer

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Lucy Fitchett - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Laura Fitzpatrick - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Joanna Leigh Fripp - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

George Furth - Writer

Jonathan Gavin - Playwright

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Alexis George - Costume Assistant

Claire George - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Greta Georgiou - Production Manager

Tanya Gerstle - Director

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Joti Gore - Actor

Casey Gould - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Alexandra Gray - Actor

Emily Green - Actor

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Rebecca Grennan - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Brad Griffith - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Fran Grossi - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Jennifer Guberek - Actor

Natalie Halton - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Christopher Hampton - Lyricist

Esther Hannaford - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

David Harris - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Bree Hartley - Production Supervisor

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Jack Heanly - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Matt Heyward - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Briony Hill - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Amanda Hodder - Musical Director

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Christopher Horsey - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Katie Houghton - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Roger Howell - Actor

Ben Hudson - Actor

Amy Humphreys - Actor

Zoe Jacob - Assistant Stage Manager

Vicki Jacobs - Musical Director

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Michael Jankie - Technician

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Alysha Juchnevicius - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Sophie Kelly - Actor

Lucy Kennedy - Set and/or Property Maker

Ben Kiley - Musical Director

Darby Kim - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Carla Kissane - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Adam Kolich - Properties Master

Anica Koprivek - Actor

Anthony Koutoufides - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Shelley Krape - Actor

Laine Lamont - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Karissa Lane - Actor

Martin Lane - Actor

Jonathan Larson - Playwright

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Robert E Lee - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Shelly Lee - Sound Designer

Tom Lehrer - Music and Lyrics

  • Tomfoolery, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1993

Allana Leslie - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Sam Ludeman - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Angela Lumicisi - Actor

Loredo Malcolm - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Chuck Mallet - Pianist

Daniel Maloney - Actor

Lukas Masterson - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Rose McCormick
 - Assistant Designer

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Tim McDowell - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Ben McEwing - Actor

Matthew McFarlane - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Liam McIlwain - Actor

Marc McIntyre - Designer, Stage Manager

Ashley McKenzie - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Shelley McShane - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Nicole Melloy - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Emma Mildern - Set and/or Property Maker

Ben Mingay - Actor

Pia Morley - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

John Muirhead - Performer

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Dominic Muldowney - Composer

Damian Muller - Designer

Madeleine Munzer - Actor

Shaun Murphy - Director

Thomas New - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Toby Newton - Actor

Jennen Ngiau Keng - Violinist

Peter Nicholls - Actor

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

Stephen O'Connor - Actor

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Glen Oliver - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Jensen Overend - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Emily Paddon-Brown - Actor

Silvie Paladino - Actor

Kurtis Papadinis - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Alexander Papps - Actor

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor

Alice Parkinson - Sound Designer

Philip Peck - Deputy Stage Manager

John Peek - Actor

Meredith Penman - Actor

Montana Perrin - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Troy Phillips - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Harold Pinter - Adaptor

Helena Plazzer - Actor

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

Veronica Post - Stage Manager

Tim Potter - Actor

Eve Prideaux - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Marcel Proust - Writer

Verity Puy - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Richard Pyros - Actor

Eden Read - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Cole Rintoul - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Sarah Roberts - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Anna-Lee Robertson - Actor

Kellie Rode - Actor

Jerry Ross - Composer, Lyricist

Carly Ryan - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Guy Simpson - Orchestrator

Rose Slann - Performer, Choreographer

  • Tomfoolery, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1993

Grant Smith - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Julia Smith - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Mike Smith - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Angela Stapleton - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Ranjeet Starr - Actor

Lita Stathis - Actor

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Michael Stewart - Writer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Greg Stone - Actor

Andrew Strano - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Sonya Suares - Actor

Robert Surace - Set and/or Property Maker

Troy Sussman - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Brooke Synnott - Actor

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

Derek Taylor - Actor

Lara Thew - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Lee Threadgold - Actor

Di Trevis - Director

Andrina Trubiano - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Zac Tyler - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Glenn Vallen - Performer, Director

  • Tomfoolery, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1993

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Taneel van Zyl - Actor

Christopher Veal - Actor

Harry Warren - Composer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Elle Watson-Russell - Actor

Ben Watts - Costume Assistant

Frances Wauchope - Performer

  • Tomfoolery, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1993

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Kay Wengierek - Costume Assistant

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Designer

Alice Williams - Lighting Operator

Gerard Williams - Actor

Jeremy Wolf - Actor

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Edwina Wren - Actor

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Orchestra Victoria

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005

The Arts Centre

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Sleepless Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2006
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005

The Production Company

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005

Ernst and Young

The Pratt Foundation

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Sideshow Alley, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 17 August 2003

Theatre Works

Verve Studios

Magnormos

Blackberry

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Blackbird Productions

Drake

GFour Productions

Lascorp

McPherson Touring

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

OpticNerve Performance Group

Peter Alexander

Picture This! Productions

Q Theatre Company

  • Tomfoolery, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1993

Short and Sweet

Storage King

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Identifier 244639