Contributor John B Read
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Richard Alston - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Lucy Bethune - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Peter Mumford - Designer, Lighting Designer

Cathrine Price - Dancer

Amanda Britton - Dancer

Paul Douglas - Dancer

Alexandra Dyer - Dancer

Sue Hawksley - Dancer

Michael Hodges - Dancer

Rachel Lynch-John - Dancer

Sara Matthews - Dancer

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Dancer, Choreographer

Glenn Wilkinson - Dancer

Christopher Carney - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

Sid Ellen - Lighting Designer

Anthony Hymas - Composer, Musical Arranger, Pianist

Siobhan Stanley - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer, Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Julia Blaikie - Dancer, Choreographer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer, Choreographer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Marie Rambert - Director

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Christopher Swithinbank - Pianist

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Nadia Benois - Costume Designer

Stephanie Brett - Dancer

Steven Brett - Dancer

Remy Charlip - Costume Designer

John Chesworth - Dancer, Assistant Director, Director, Choreographer

Michael Clark - Dancer, Choreographer

Merce Cunningham - Choreographer

Victor Edelstein - Costume Designer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

George Gershwin - Composer

Ruth Glick - Administrator

Cameron Goerg - Realisation, Head Electrician, Technical Director

John-Marc Gowans - Composer

Katharine Hamnett - Costume Designer

Gary Harris - Stage Director, Fight Director

Roger Heaton - Conductor, Musical Director

Chris Komar - Various

Gary Lambert - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Glen Murray - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Erik Satie - Composer

Don Secomb - Dancer

Valda Setterfield - Dancer, Narrator

James Shenton - Concert Master

Karlheinz Stockhausen - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980
  • Ballet Rambert, Mercury Theatre, Notting Hill, England, 6 June 1968

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

Simon Waters - Composer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Gianfranco - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Tony Adams - Actor

Warwick Adeney - Concert Master

Burt Alcantara - Composer

Manuel Alem - Choreographer

Manuel Alum - Choreographer

Charles Amirkhanian - Sound Artist

Paul Andrews - Designer

Charles Atlas - Lighting Designer

Simon Bainbridge - Composer

Frances Barlow - Actor

Axel Bartz - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ann Beach - Actor

Catherine Becque - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Nicholas Bennett - Actor

Alexander Benois - Designer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Jenny Bevan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Thomas Boyd - Technical Director

Frederick Bromwich - General Director

Andrew Brownfoot - Designer

Margaret Brownfoot - Designer

Johanna Bryant - Designer

Stephen Buckley - Designer

Lucy Burge - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Robert Canning - Dancer

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

Scott Chiverton - Head Electrician

Jacqueline Clarke - Actor

Michael Codron - Producer

Jan Colet - Actor

Candida Cook - Costume Assistant

Sandra Craig - Dancer

Alan Cunliffe - Projectionist

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Peter Curtis - Dancer

Alondra de la Parra - Conductor

Aime de Ligniere - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Ann Dickie - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Bob Downes - Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Louise Dunn - Actor

Elizabeth Edmiston - Actor

Victor Estévez - Dancer

Wynford Evans - Tenor

Mary Evelyn - Choreographer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Nelson Fernandez - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Malcolm Fox - Composer

Angela Fussell - Clarinetist

Adam Gatehouse - Musical Director

Bruce Gilbert - Composer

David Gordon - Choreographer

Ella Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Lucy Green - Dancer

Marion Grimaldi - Actor

John Hackett - Dancer

Rebecca Ham - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Chuck Hammer - Composer

Brian Harding - Actor

Jonathan Harvey - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Jeremy Hawk - Actor

Steven Heathcote - Performer

Bruce Heighley - Actor

Celia Helda - Actor

Mary Hewing - Actor

Geoffrey Hibbert - Actor

Laura Hidalgo - Dancer

Noelene Hill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Linda Hirst - Dancer

Michael Ho - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Howard Hodgkin - Designer

Brian Hodgson - Composer

David Holah - Costume Designer

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Grant Hossack - Musical Director

Kate Hudson - Actor

Brady Ireland - Mechanist

Alain Israel - Dancer

Richard Jackson - Singer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Trevor Jones - Actor

William Katz - Designer

Glynn Kelly - Designer

Cheryl Kennedy - Actor

Suzanne Kerchiss - Actor

Amanda Knott - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Constant Lambert - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Matthew Lawrence - Performer

John Lewis - Composer

Mary Li - Performer

Skye Lilliss - Lighting Operator

Julie Lincoln - Stage Director

Shelley Linden - Dancer

David Lloyd-Jones - Actor

Daniela Loretz - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Don MacKenzie - Head Flyman

Gayrie MacSween - Dancer

Victor Manton - Violist

Pamela Marre - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Jkky Mass - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Antony McDonald - Costume Designer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Richard Meale - Composer

Darius Milhaud - Composer

Imogen Millhouse - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Mogrelia - Musical Director

Geoff Moore - Choreographer

Mark Moser - Actor

Janette Mulligan - Performer

Martin Nelson - Bass

Arne Nordheim - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Nicoline Nystrom - Dancer

Ben-Zion Orgad - Composer

Griff Owen - Pianist

Sally Owen - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Yanela Piñera - Dancer

Camilo Ramos - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Michael Rennie - Violinist

Patricia Rianne - Dancer

Olive Richards - Cellist

Damien Richardson - Mechanist

Richard Roberts - Designer

Quinny Sacks - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

John Salisbury - Dancer

Leonard Salzedo - Musical Director, Conductor

Max Schubel - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer, Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Eric Shilling - Singer

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer

Joshua Skipp - Electrician

Rodney Slatford - Bass

Bob Smith - Dancer

Richard Smith - Costume Designer

Stevie Stewart - Costume Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Paul Taras - Dancer

Christian Tatchev - Performer

Zenia Tatcheva - Performer

Ariette Taylor - Dancer

Noel Tovey - Choreographer, Actor

Vivian Troon - Harpsichordist

Yair Vardi - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

David Vorhaus - Sound Operator/Engineer

Diane Walker - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Rachael Walsh - Performer

Stephen Ward - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Kurt Weill - Composer

Hilary Western - Singer

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Richard Wherlock - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Marilyn Williams - Dancer

Mary Willis - Dancer

Sandy Wilson - Director, Playwright

Thomas Yang - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Norio Yoshida - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Rambert Dance Company

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

Australian Dance Theatre

Ballet Rambert

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Queensland

Birmingham Royal Ballet

BP Australia

Michael Codron

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Government of South Australia

Yvonne Arnaud Theatre Production

Identifier 255083