Contributor David Waters
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Don Battye - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Hazel Howson - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975
  • Expresso Bongo, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1973

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Joe MacColum - Director

Peter Pinne - Composer, Writer

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Cliff Simcox - Designer

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975
  • Expresso Bongo, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1973

Nicole Andrews - Actor

Douglas Barry - Actor

Robert Berry - Actor

Julie Blyth - Actor

Jill Cadden - Choreographer

Wallace Carroll - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer, Set Designer

Robin Cuming - Actor

Anne Curtis - Costume Designer

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Lesley Edser - Actor

Chris Ellis - Lighting Designer

Gregory Flood - Musical Director

Patricia Forbes - Actor

Glenn Foster - Executive Producer

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Arthur Frame - Actor

Douglas Furber - Writer

Trevor Gare - Actor

Noel Gay - Composer

Tony Geappen - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Judy Glen - Actor

Kathy Gordon - Actor

Gillian Gregory - Choreographer

Ron Hackett - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Assistant Musical Director

Drew Horsey - Actor

Craig Horwood - Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Director

Denzil Howson - Actor

Joe James - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Martin Johns - Set Designer

Adele Johnston - Actor

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Laine Lamont - Actor

Lee Lawrence - Actor

John J.F. Lee - Playwright

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Bill Marshall - Producer

Yvonne Matthew - Actor

Paul McAleer - Actor

Trevor McCosker - Stage Manager, Actor

Karin McGechie - Violinist

Stuart McGhee - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Phil Moye - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

Cammie Jane Munro - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

Mike Ockrent - Director

Gaye Poole - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

David Ravenswood - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

L. Arthur Rose - Writer

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Anne Semler - Actor

Ron Shand - Actor

Ross Sharp - Actor

Michelle Slater - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Lorelei Tait - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Ruth Turnell - Actor

Michael White - Actor

Yvonne Adams - Actor

John Aitken - Playwright

Hazel Alger - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Judith Anderson - Actor, Choreographer

Bill Austin - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Norman Ayrton - Director

Barbara Bacon - Stage Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Elaine Baillie - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Stephen Baker - Actor

Stuart Barron - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Bruce Barry - Actor

Diane Berryman - Actor

  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Ron Blair - Director

Michael Boddy - Lyricist, Writer, Director

Joe Bolza - Mime Consultant

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Kingsley Boorer - Musical Director

Cathy Bray - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Anita Carroll - Actor

Falkland Cary - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Peter Casey - Songwriter, Vocal Arranger

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Steven Cohen - Lighting Designer

Paul Collings - Actor

Jan Cooper - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Roger Covell - Composer

Moira Craigen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Keitha Cruickshank - Stage Manager

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Max Cullen - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

John Curro - Musical Director

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Philip De Carle - Actor

Diana Denley - Director

Barry Douglas - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Bryan Duhig - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Nigel Erskine - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Jon Finlayson - Director, Costume Designer

Janice Finn - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Matt Foley - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Keith Franklin - Set Designer

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Julie Fullerton - Choreographer

Frank Garfield - Actor

Clark Gesner - Playwright

David Gilchrist - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Tim Gooding - Playwright

Dale Grant - Actor

Edward Granville - Technical Director

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Sandra Grose - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Michael Haeburn - Actor

Peter Hanlon - Actor

Don Harrie - Composer

Silver Harris - Designer

Rivka Hartman - Playwright

Don Harvie - Musical Director

Nancye Hayes - Director

Chris Haywood - Actor

James Healey - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Mark Hembrow - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975

David Heneker - Writer

Mark Herbert - Assistant Stage Manager

Dorothy Hewett - Dramaturg

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

John-Michael Howson - Author

Eileen Hunter - Actor

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Gillian Hunter - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Curt Jansen - Actor

Aileen Jenkins - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Aleda Johnson - Actor

Tom Jones - Lyricist

Rowena Kean - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Robert Keane - Musical Director

Susan Keifel - Sound Designer

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Peter Kenna - Dramaturg

Ken Kennett - Actor

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Philip King - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Ivy Kingham - Musical Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Martin Kingham - Lighting Operator

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Robert Kingham - Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Toni Lamond - Actor

Ron Layne - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Margot Lloyd - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Musician

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Wolf Mankowitz - Writer

Jim Martin - Director

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Bernard Matthews - Playwright

Monica Maughan - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Bill McStay - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

Ken Methold - Playwright

Kevin Miles - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Timothy Morrell - Playwright

Barrie Muir - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Amanda Noble - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Barry O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Max Olding - Musical Director

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Denise Otto - Actor

Geoff Parry - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Ron Pidcock - Stage Manager

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Ron Piddock - Stage Manager

Kevin Pierce - Designer

Ray Pierce - Scenic Artist

Jeffery Pittam - Actor

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Gordon Poole - Actor

Graham Priestley - Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Angela Punch - Actor

Malcolm Purcell - Playwright

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Bronwyn Reardon - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Bill Reed - Playwright

Bronwen Rees - Actor

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Lance Reynolds - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Phillip Ross - Actor

Anne Roylance - Actor

  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Larry Ryan - Actor

Barry Sadleir - Actor

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Adam Salzer - Director

Alfred Sandor - Actor

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

Charles M Schulz - Cartoonist

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Tony Sheldon - Actor

John Simmonds - Lighting Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Trevor Smith - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Kevin Stanford - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Marguerite Steffensen - Actor

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Yves Stening - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Darien Stricklen - Assistant Stage Manager

John Symonds - Lighting Designer

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Henri Szeps - Actor

Ian Thomson - Actor

Tony Thurbon - Actor

Charles Unashev - Lighting Designer

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

John Unicomb - Director

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Helen Van Der Poorten - Dramaturg

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

Stanley Walsh - Director, Writer, Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Vivienne C. Welburn - Playwright

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Richard Wherrett - Director, Artistic Director

Peter Whitford - Director

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Kathryn Wilson - Actor

Ton Witsel - Mime Consultant

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975

Kerry Woods - Actor

Paul Woods - Actor

John Wregg - Director, Actor

Alan Wylie - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975
  • The Imaginary Invalid, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 August 1973

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Farworlds Ltd

George Miller

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Currency Press

David Waters Productions

Embassy of Ireland

Jon Finlayson Productions

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Morley Entertainment Productions

Newtown Actors' Group

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The O'Neill Organisation Pty. Ltd.

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Identifier 229356