Organisation Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address QLD Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Events

The Queensland Ballet Company

Creative Industries: QUT

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Monte Carlo Russian Ballet

Out of the Box Festival

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

  • Candide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, May 1995

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

REM Theatre

The Australian Ballet

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

The Bolshoi Ballet

The Jesters

  • The Jesters, South Bank Parklands, South Bank, QLD, 1 June 1997

Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Queensland, QLD

Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

South Bank Parklands, South Bank, QLD

Sharon Keane - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Shane Weatherby - Dancer

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1997

Warwick Adeney - Concert Master

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Jack Alcock - Head Flyman

Mikhail Bank - Conductor

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, May 1995

Natalia Bessmertnova - Dancer

Mikayla Bishop - Floor Electrician

Joshua Braithwaite - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bertolt Brecht - Lyricist

Colin Brumby - Composer

Bianca Bully - Costume Designer

Anthony Camden - Oboist

Rose Carbon - Deputy Stage Manager

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Kieran Cerato - Stage Manager

Ben Chapman - Choreographer

Graeme Collins - Dancer

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Paul Coppens - Musical Director

Bernice Coppieters - Ballet Master/Mistress

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Thomas Edmiston - Production Coordinator

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Marianne Faithfull - Singer

Molissa Fenley - Choreographer, Dancer

Graham Fletcher - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Jacob Fogarty - Technician

Nicole Galea - Dancer

David Garforth - Conductor

Michelle Giammichele - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Philip Glass - Composer

Isaac Goessling - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ella Gordon - Mechanist

Philippa Grummett - Singer

  • Candide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, May 1995

Erin Handford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Candide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, May 1995

Daniel Havas - Dancer

Victoria Hollyman - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Avril Huddy - Production Coordinator

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Christopher Josey - Singer

Jerome Kaplan - Costume Designer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

David Kierce - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Shane Kumar - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Lancaster - Director

Julian Lankshear - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Choreographer

Michael Leighton Jones - Singer

Roger Lemke - Singer

  • Candide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, May 1995

Jasmin Leung - Composer

Anthony Lewis - Dancer

Skye Lilliss - Head Electrician

Jamie Maclean - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Jean-Christopher Maillot - Choreographer

Neil Mason - Singer

Courtney Mayhew - Lighting Operator

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • Candide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, May 1995

Riannon McLean - Choreographer

Justine Miles - Dancer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

John Nobbs - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

John O'May - Singer

  • Candide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, May 1995

Keegan O'Neil - Technician

Jason Osborn - Conductor, Musician

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Nicole Phillips - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Ernest Pignon - Set Designer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Jurgen Rose - Designer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Beverley Shean - Singer

  • Candide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, May 1995

Christopher Smith - Designer

Hayden Spencer - Performer

  • The Jesters, South Bank Parklands, South Bank, QLD, 1 June 1997

Brian Stacey - Conductor

  • Candide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, May 1995

Meg Stephens - Sound Designer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Michael Strasser - Singer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Muhai Tang - Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Michael Terry - Singer

  • Candide, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, May 1995

Amanda Thane - Singer

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Vladimir Vais - Conductor

  • Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1997

Zaimon Vilmanis - Choreographer

Carl Vine - Composer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Yuri Vladimirov - Dancer

Dione Ware - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Kurt Weill - Composer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1997

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Larissa Whitworth - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Lyn Williams - Conductor

Roy Wilson - Dancer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
Organisation Identifier 8598