Contributor Wendy Moyle
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Actor

Artistic Director

Dance Group

  • Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Producer, Production Manager

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

Gary Norman - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Karl Welander - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Paul Wright - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Okell - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Dancer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Alida Belair - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Joan Boler - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer, Production Designer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Elphine Allen - Stage Director, Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Bryan Ashbridge - Various, Artistic Director

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Theophile Gautier - Author, Poet

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Marion Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Janet Manser - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Yvonne Riley - Assistant Stage Manager

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

David Underwood - Stage Manager

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Tania Adam - Dancer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Arthur - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Felicity Baldock - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Peter Barnes - Lighting Designer

David Barnett - Dancer

Catherine Barry - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Tania Beaumaris - Dancer

John Berry - Actor, Stage Manager

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Katrina Bilney - Dancer

Stephen Birnie - Designer

Sally Bithell - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Jill Borrett - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Ben Boyd - Actor

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

Yvonne Brisley - Dancer

Steuart Bronson - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Adrienne Brown - Dancer

Ian Brown - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Noeline Brown - Actor

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Annie Burbrook - Choreographer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Ian Campbell - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Jodie Carey - Dancer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Noel Carthew - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Makeely Clarke - Dancer

Sharon Cocks - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Yvonne Coker - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

David Cox - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Megan Dansie - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Angela Deegan - Choreographer

Tania Difevo - Dancer

Doris Dodd - Director

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Kathy Driscoll - Dancer

Jane Duncan - Dancer

Brendan Dunne - Set Designer

Jacqui Edson - Dancer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Angelina Emanuele - Dancer

Jillian Eve - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Maria Fischer - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Nance Foxley - Actor

Robert Frame - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Erica Gabb - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Kendall Geisler - Dancer

Robyn Geyer - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Brian Gilbertson - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Alison Gill - Dancer

Phillip Gillman - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Peter Goers - Presenter

Timothy Goodes - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Sandra Gordon - Choreographer

Rebecca Gregg - Dancer

Alan Guignon - Actor

Sheree Gunn - Dancer

Trisha Gunn - Dancer

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

Jim Hector - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker

John Hills - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Kenneth Hocking - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

Irene Horner - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Janet Horner - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Elice Hosch - Dancer

Leah Humphries - Dancer

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Jan Ikin - Actor

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Hugh Johnston - Actor

Margaret Karagianis - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Ann Karas - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Irene Karczewski - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Diana Kelly - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Choreographer

Belinda Kerr - Dancer

Linda Kirk - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Melva Kitchen - Actor

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Robyn Lancashire - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Ballet Master/Mistress

John Lanigan-O'Keeffe - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Designer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Nicolette Little - Dancer

Kelly-Jo Longshaw - Dancer

Marika Lontis - Dancer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Bruce MacArthur - Dancer

Ken Mackie - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Taras Majber - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Gail Martin - Dancer

Ian Martlew - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Gerard Masi - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

James McArdle - Dancer

Anna McLeod - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Malcolm McNicol - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Norman McVicker - Producer

Alma Melki - Actor

Norma Melki - Actor

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Jane Miller - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

Bill Mitchell - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

William Mitchell - Sound Designer

Drew Morton - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Robin Mouat - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Linda Muller - Dancer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Sarah Jane Munnski - Dancer

Belinda Napier - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Trisha Nicolls - Dancer

Faye North - Actor

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

Bill O'Day - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Tracy Ogle - Dancer

Teri Oliver - Dancer

Katherine Packwood - Dancer

Philip Pain - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Vera Palazoff - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Gordon Phillips - Composer

Lyndon Piddington - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Barbara Pierce - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Margi Pinczel - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Ariel Ramirez - Composer

Merelyn Randall-Smart - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

David Reed - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Derek Rencher - Designer

Carole Robinson - Dancer

Helen Robinson - Dancer

David Roche - Choreographer

Simi Roche - Choreographer

Michael Rogowski - Dancer

Paul Rogowski - Dancer

Nick Sabel - Dancer

Dave Sainsbury - Lighting Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Leonie Sanders - Dancer

Sally Savage - Dancer

Liesl Sawyer - Dancer

Henk Schipper - Actor

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Cheryl Schwarz - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Reagan Shandler - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Cathryn Short - Artistic Director

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Frances Slattery - Choreographer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Rebecca Sloan - Dancer

Diane Smith - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Natalie Smith - Dancer

Aileen Sparrow - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Roslyn Stallard - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Simon Stedman - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Tony Stockley - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Johann Strauss - Composer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Bree Taylor - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Sue Templer - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Kay Thompson - Dancer

Sue Thompson - Dancer

Suzi Thonder - Dancer

Julie Thorne - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Joanne Trandafil - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Margaret Vincent - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Susan Walsh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Peter Warman - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Bridget Waters - Dancer

Dick Watson - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Lainie Watson - Dancer

Richard Watson - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Annabel Welch - Dancer

Karen Wilks - Dancer

Craig Williams - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Fiona Williams - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

John Williams - Actor

Peta Williams - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Rhys Williams - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Don Wilson - Playwright

Belinda Wisbey - Dancer

Janette Woolfall - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Ben Worral - Sound Designer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Neville Wykes - Actor

Simone Zecevich - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Australian Ballet Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Champagne Fairs

Performing Arts Collection of South Australia

Pocket Playhouse

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
Resources
Identifier 259307