Contributor Norman Morrice
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Mexican
Functions Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Assistant Director

Director

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Dancer

John Chesworth - Dancer, Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Linda Gay - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Julia Blaikie - Dancer, Choreographer

Gillian Martlew - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Kenneth Bannerman - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Alain Israel - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

June Sandbrook - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Shirley Dixon - Dancer

Carolyn Fey - Dancer

Jennifer Kelly - Dancer

Elsa Recagno - Dancer

Laurence Blake - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Alan Cunliffe - Dancer, Projectionist

Bob Downes - Composer

Thelma Litster - Dancer

Gayrie MacSween - Dancer

Valerie Marsh - Dancer

John O'Brien - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Blake Brown - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Peter Curtis - Dancer

David Ellenberg - Orchestral Leader, Musical Director

David Ellis - Assistant Director, Producer, Associate Director

Anthony Hymas - Composer, Musical Arranger, Pianist

Raymond Lewis - Dancer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Anna Truscott - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Joanna Banks - Dancer

Joseph Canteloube - Musical Arranger, Composer

Peter Cazalet - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Sandra Craig - Dancer

Norman Dixon - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Jane Sanders - Dancer

Sylvia Singleton - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Ariette Taylor - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer, Designer

Sheila Alletson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Catherine Becque - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

John Benfield - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Lucy Bethune - Dancer, Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Frederick Bromwich - General Director, Administrator

Lucy Burge - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Robert Canning - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Geoffrey Corbett - Musical Arranger

Gordon Coster - Dancer

Christine Courtney - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

George Crumb - Composer

Jill Davey - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

M Doboujinski - Designer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Vivian Dodds - Dancer

Doreen Draisey - Dancer

Leon Draper - Dancer

Nelson Fernandez - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

John Field - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Alexander Gorsky - Choreographer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Rebecca Ham - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Rachel Holland - Dancer

Anne Horn - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Robert Joffrey - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Christine Mackay - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Pamela Marre - Designer

Jkky Mass - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer, Costume Designer

Nicoline Nystrom - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Mercury Theatre, Notting Hill, England, 6 June 1968
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Cyril Preedy - Pianist

Cathrine Price - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Angela Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Quinny Sacks - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

John Salisbury - Dancer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer, Conductor, Musical Director

Sandra Short - Dancer

Irene Siegfried - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Karlheinz Stockhausen - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980
  • Ballet Rambert, Mercury Theatre, Notting Hill, England, 6 June 1968

Yair Vardi - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Voytek - Designer

Diane Walker - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Rostislav Zakharoff - Choreographer

Gianfranco - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Burt Alcantara - Composer

Manuel Alem - Choreographer

Richard Alston - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Manuel Alum - Choreographer

Vivette Anderson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Claudine Arnell - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Richard Arnell - Orchestrator

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Patricia Ashworth - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Don Asker - Choreographer

Sandra Babey - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Bela Bartok - Composer

  • Volumina, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, January 1977

Michael Batchelor - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Stephen Beagley - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Andre Beaurepaire - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Richard Beer - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Naomi Ben-Ari - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Alexander Bennett - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Alexander Benois - Designer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Jenny Bevan - Designer

Lawrence E Blake - Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Philip Bradshaw - Stage Manager

Frank Bridge - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Valma Briggs - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Bryony Brind - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Rhonda Bruce - Soprano

Johanna Bryant - Designer

Christopher Carr - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Nicholas Carr - Musical Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Frances Carty - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Joseph Cayley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Fiona Chadwich - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Kathy Chard - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Carlos Chavez - Composer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Michael Clark - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Michael Coleman - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Lesley Collier - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Sandra Conley - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Hugh Craig - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Anthony Crickmay - Photographer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

Aime de Ligniere - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Mario de Marigny - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Derek Deane - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Claude Debussy - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Edward Delaney - Set Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Vergie Derman - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Guy Detot - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Ann Dickie - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Jennifer Dodd - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Antony Dowson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

David Drew - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

George Dreyfus - Composer

Jacques Dupont - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Patricia Dyer - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Christina Dyson - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Cristina Dyson - Dancer

Wayne Eagling - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Leslie Edwards - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Sid Ellen - Lighting Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Wendy Ellis - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Mary Evelyn - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Rosalind Eyre - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Set Designer

William Ferguson - Stage Director

Susan Flinn - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Malcolm Fox - Composer

Angela Fussell - Clarinetist

Adam Gatehouse - Musical Director

Ron Geesin - Composer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Neil Gibson - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Terry Gilbert - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Joyce Graeme - Choreographer

Percy Grainger - Composer

Garry Grant - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jean Guillaume - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Jonathan Harvey - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Edvard Helsted - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Michael Ho - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Michelle Ho - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Max Hogan - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Elaine Hollins - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Gustav Holst - Composer

Zuleika Honig - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Julian Hosking - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Olwen Hought - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Judith Howe - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Leslie Hurry - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Sally Inkin - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Anna Ivanova - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jennifer Jackson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Richard Jackson - Singer

Stephen Jefferies - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Scott Joplin - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

William Katz - Designer

Glynn Kelly - Designer

Amanda Knott - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Constant Lambert - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Gerd Larsen - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Ashley Lawrence - Musical Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Andre Lefevre - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

John Lewis - Composer

György Ligeti - Composer

  • Volumina, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, January 1977

Shelley Linden - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Daniela Loretz - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Victor Manton - Violist

Frank Martin - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Monica Mason - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Geo. McGrath-Grogan - Stage Manager

Paul Melis - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Deryk Mendel - Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Andre Messager - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Ian Metsis - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Darius Milhaud - Composer

Milorad Miskovitch - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Geoff Moore - Choreographer

Nigel Moore - Dancer

Reginald Morley - Violinist, Concert Master

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Edith Morrison-Dixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Franses Morrison-Dixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Mumford - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Arne Nordheim - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Diana Norris - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Robert North - Dancer, Artistic Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Alison Norwood - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Ben-Zion Orgad - Composer

Sally Owen - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Ashley Page - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

James Palmer - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Linda Panowicz - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Merle Park - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Michael Pearce - Designer

Jennifer Penney - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer

Michael Popper - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Marguerite Porter - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Philip Prowse - Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Derek Rencher - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Dries Reneke - Dancer

Michael Rennie - Violinist

Dries Reynecke - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Patricia Rianne - Dancer

Olive Richards - Cellist

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Paul Saliba - Choreographer

Carlos Salzedo - Composer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Max Schubel - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Alexandra Scrope - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Eric Shilling - Singer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Selma Siegertsz - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Rodney Slatford - Bass

Bob Smith - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Noreen Sopwith - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Ian Spurling - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Carlos Surinach - Composer

Paul Taras - Dancer

John Tavener - Composer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Rosemary Taylor - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Nis Ticciati - Harpsichordist

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Carl Toms - Designer

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Vivian Troon - Harpsichordist

Albert van Nierop - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Joseph Vandernoot - Conductor

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Violette Verdy - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Ronald Verrell - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

David Vorhaus - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Wall - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Roger Walters - Composer

Stephen Ward - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Kurt Weill - Composer

Hilary Western - Singer

Richard Wherlock - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Rosalyn Whitten - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Harry Wich - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Maggie Wilkinson - Dancer

Marilyn Williams - Dancer

Mary Willis - Dancer

Pippa Wylde - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Selena Wylie - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Thomas Yang - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Kenneth Yeatman - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Ronald Yerrell - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Norio Yoshida - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Anita Young - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Ballet Rambert

Australian Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

BP Australia

Dance Company of NSW

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977
  • Volumina, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, January 1977

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Festival of Sydney

  • Volumina, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, January 1977

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Dance Company NSW

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Tasmanian Ballet Company

West Australian Ballet

Identifier 255426