Contributor Cheryl Mallinson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Group

  • Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971

Alan Alder - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dance Group, Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

William Akers - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Director

Alida Chase - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

Gary Norman - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

David Burch - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dance Director, Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Monique Richard - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ann Fraser - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

William Pepper - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Karl Welander - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Alida Belair - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Elphine Allen - Stage Director, Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Del Brady - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Various

Peter Condon - Stage Manager

John Cranko - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Marion Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

William Walton - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Australian Ballet Society

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 439116