Contributor Cheryl Mallinson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Group

  • Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971

Alan Alder - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dance Director, Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dance Group, Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dance Group, Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dance Group, Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dance Group, Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dance Group, Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dance Group, Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Group, Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dance Director, Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Alida Chase - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dance Group, Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dance Group, Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Ian Spink - Dance Director, Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

John Meehan - Dance Director, Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dance Group, Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

David Burch - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dance Director, Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Margaret Smith - Dance Director, Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dance Group, Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestrator

Monique Richard - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dance Group, Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ann Fraser - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

William Pepper - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Karl Welander - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Dance Director, Stage Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Alida Belair - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dance Group, Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Leigh Warren - Dance Group, Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Elphine Allen - Choreographer, Stage Director

Daniel Auber - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Del Brady - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Various

Peter Condon - Stage Manager

John Cranko - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Company Director, Composer

Marion Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

William Walton - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet Society

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 439116