Organisation The Australia International Cultural Council
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
AICC Focus Country Program
Australian International Cultural Council
Address Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
ACT Australia
Website http://dfat.gov.au/people-to-people/public-diplomacy/acdgp/Pages/australian-cultural-diplomacy-grants-program.aspx
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company
Notes The Council operated until 2014. The replacement program is the Australian Cultural Diplomacy Grants Program, managed by the Australian Government Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Australian Dance Theatre

Arts Council England

Brooklyn Academy of Music

Performing Lines Ltd

Arts Council Wales

Creu Cymru

Goldner String Quartet

Legs on the Wall

  • All of Me, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 17 March 2005
  • All of Me, ARC Theatre, Stockton-on-Tees, 15 March 2005
  • All of Me, New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich, Suffolk, 11 March 2005
  • All of Me, Wilde Theatre, Bracknell, West Berkshire, 5 March 2005
  • All of Me, Trinity Theatre, Royal Tunbridge Wells, 1 March 2005
  • All of Me, The Point, Eastleigh, 23 February 2005
  • All of Me, Brighton Dome, Brighton, 18 February 2005
  • All of Me, Artsdepot, North Finchley, London, 15 February 2005
  • Homeland, Berlin - Outdoor Performance Residential Building, Berlin, 26 June 2003
  • All of Me, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, 13 November 2002

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Insite Arts

Snuff Puppets

Australian Chamber Orchestra

The British Council

Arnolfini

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Circus Oz

Elision Ensemble

Strange Fruit

  • Strange Fruit, Chaoyang Park, Beijing, 30 April 2010
  • The Field, National School of Drama, New Delhi, 20 January 2007
  • The Field, Gateway of India, Mumbai, 15 January 2007
  • The Spheres, Gateway of India, Mumbai, 14 January 2007
  • The Field, Roppongi Hills - 66 Plaza, Tokyo, 24 October 2003
  • The Spheres, Roppongi Hills - 66 Plaza, Tokyo, 24 October 2003

The Performance Space

Australian Art Orchestra

  • Two Oceans, Ravindra Bharati, Lakdikapul, Hyderabad, Telangana, 23 November 2012
  • Two Oceans, The Music Academy, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 21 November 2012
  • Two Oceans, Corporation Kalaiarangam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, 18 November 2012
  • Into the Fire, Gateway of India, Mumbai, 25 January 2007
  • The Theft of Sita, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, 5 September 2002

Company B Belvoir

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

P&O Nedlloyd

  • Circus Oz, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, 9 November 2005
  • Circus Oz, Royal Concert Hall, Nottingham, 7 September 2005
  • Circus Oz, Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol, 31 August 2005
  • Circus Oz, Milton Keynes Theatre, Milton Keynes, 24 August 2005
  • Circus Oz, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 28 July 2005

Raymond Gubbay Ltd

  • Circus Oz, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, 9 November 2005
  • Circus Oz, Royal Concert Hall, Nottingham, 7 September 2005
  • Circus Oz, Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol, 31 August 2005
  • Circus Oz, Milton Keynes Theatre, Milton Keynes, 24 August 2005
  • Circus Oz, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 28 July 2005

The Cat Empire

Big Scary

Brighton Festival

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, 26 January 2013
  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 10 October 2001

Dislocate

  • 3 Speed Crunch Box, Chuncheon Culture and Art Centre, Chuncheon City, 23 May 2011
  • 3 Speed Crunch Box, Jawahar Kala Kendra, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 20 January 2007
  • Growing Up, PL Deshpande Maharashtra Kala Academy, Prabhadevi, Mumbai, 16 January 2007
  • 3 Speed Crunch Box, PL Deshpande Maharashtra Kala Academy, Prabhadevi, Mumbai, 15 January 2007

Festival Paris Quartier d'ete

Hi Seoul Festival

Jinja Safari

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

QANTAS

Sheppard

Smart Casual

Sruthi Laya Ensemble

  • Two Oceans, Ravindra Bharati, Lakdikapul, Hyderabad, Telangana, 23 November 2012
  • Two Oceans, The Music Academy, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 21 November 2012
  • Two Oceans, Corporation Kalaiarangam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, 18 November 2012
  • Into the Fire, Gateway of India, Mumbai, 25 January 2007

The Aston Shuffle

Tuida

Back to Back Theatre

Chuncheon International Mime Festival

Dance Umbrella

  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, 27 October 2006

Doonooch Dance Company

It's Queer Up North

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005
  • Texttanz, Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin, 3 July 2003

Suade

The Necks

Weeping Spoon Productions

Abhinaya Theatre Research Centre

Ansan Street Arts Festival

Arts NSW

ASSITEJ Korea

Barking Spider Visual Theatre

  • Hatch, Jawahar Kala Kendra, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 19 January 2007
  • Hatch, India Habitat Centre, New Delhi, January 2007

Bath Shakespeare Festival

Bell Shakespeare Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Blackpool Grand Theatre Trust Ltd.

Brisbane Powerhouse

Elixir

  • Elixir, Trung Vuong Theatre Da Nang, Da Nang, 19 May 2013
  • Elixir, VOV Theatre, Hanoi, 16 May 2013

Ennio Morricone Experience

Expressions Dance Company

Finucane & Smith

Karnivool

Keep Breathing Productions

Musica Viva Australia

  • Elixir, Trung Vuong Theatre Da Nang, Da Nang, 19 May 2013
  • Elixir, VOV Theatre, Hanoi, 16 May 2013

Paris Quartier d'ete

Salisbury International Arts Festival

Seoul Performing Arts Festival

Skadada

Sydney Dance Company

  • Underland, Brighton Dome, Brighton, 11 May 2005
  • Salome, Shanghai Grand Theatre, Huangpu, Shanghai, 11 November 2002

Synergy Percussion

The Australian Ballet

  • Swan Lake, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, 20 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, 13 July 2005

The Spaghetti Western Orchestra

The Stiff Gins

  • Stiff Gins, St Donats Arts Centre, Llantwit Major, Vale of Glamorgan, 29 September 2006
  • Stiff Gins, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, 8 September 2006

Theatre Royal Bath Productions

Topology

United Utilities

Vietnam Airlines

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013

Yalumba

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

  • Windmill Baby, PL Deshpande Maharashtra Kala Academy, Prabhadevi, Mumbai, 19 January 2007
  • Bardi Dancers, Stonehenge, Amesbury, Wiltshire, 26 May 2006

acrobat

  • Propaganda, Festival Theater Momzit, Chuncheon, 22 May 2011

Act 3 International

Aldeburgh Music

Aphids

Architecture in Helsinki

Arena Theatre Company

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Art of Fighting

Arts Queensland

Australia Ensemble

Australian String Quartet

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 27 October 2005

Bardi Dancers

Bath International Music Festival

Belfast Festival

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005

Bobby Blackbird and the Blue Jays

Born in a Taxi Company

Busan International Dance Festival

CAMA Festival

Children's Art Theatre of China

Church of Betty

Cikada Ensemble

  • Dark Matter, Haus der Berliner Festspiele, Berlin, 14 March 2003

Circa

  • Nocturne, Sogang University Mary Hall, Seoul, 16 October 2011

City of Melbourne

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Clocked Out

CODA

Compagnia TPO

Contact Theatre

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

David Chesworth Ensemble

DeepBlue

  • DeepBlue, blueFROG, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 5 December 2012

Dereb the Ambassador

Didjworks

Digital Summer

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

EmDee

Ensemble Consonant

fortyfivedownstairs

HotHouse Theatre

  • Propaganda, Festival Theater Momzit, Chuncheon, 22 May 2011

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Jeonju International Sori Festival

Julien Wilson Trio

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, 6 September 2003

Katalyst

Knee High Puppeteers

Korean Symphony Orchestra

Lichfield Festival

Logic

Malthouse Theatre

  • Alias Grace, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, 4 July 2007

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • Propaganda, Festival Theater Momzit, Chuncheon, 22 May 2011

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Michelle Nicolle Quartet

Mike Nock Trio

Mikelangelo and the Black Sea Gentlemen

MODAFE 2011

  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011

Opera Australia

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

PopEyed

  • PopEyed, Sumpu Park, Shizuoka City, 31 October 2003

Queensland Theatre Company

Rakutendan Company of Tokyo

Rubato

  • Banalities, Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin, 3 July 2003

Salisbury District Council

Seoul Digital Forum

Seoul Drum Festival

Seoul International Music Festival

Seoul Spring Festival of Chamber Music

Slack Taxi

  • The Bouncers, Biwako Hall Centre for the Performing Arts, Shiga, 8 August 2003

Sydney Symphony Brass Ensemble

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Theatre Company

Telstra

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Cairos

The Idea of North

The Instant Cafe Theatre Company

  • Alias Grace, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, 4 July 2007

The Kransky Sisters

The Morning After Girls

The Panda Band

The Presets

The Song Company

  • The Song Company , Dewan Filharmonik Petronas, Kuala Lumpur City Centre, 20 January 2007

The Whats

Theater Company Nottle

Tongyeong International Music Festival

Tourism Australia

Tourism Queensland

UBS Investment Bank

Uijeongbu Music Theatre Festival

Well Theatre

Woodside Energy Ltd

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Xstrata Coal

Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York

Arnolfini, Bristol

Brighton Dome, Brighton

Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York

Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin

PL Deshpande Maharashtra Kala Academy, Prabhadevi, Mumbai

Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul

Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk

The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester

Tramway, Glasgow

Yeouido Hangang Park, Seoul

Contact Theatre, Manchester

Gateway of India, Mumbai

Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff

Ansan Culture Square, Ansan

ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong

Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim

blueFROG, Mehrauli, New Delhi

blueFROG, Mumbai, Maharashtra

blueFROG, Mehrauli, New Delhi

blueFROG, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Chuncheon Culture and Art Centre, Chuncheon City

Dance Box, Osaka

Dartington, Devon

Eden Court Theatre, Inverness

Esplanade Recital Studio, Singapore

Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex

Geoje Arts Centre, Gyeongsangnam-do

greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester

Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall

Jawahar Kala Kendra, Jaipur, Rajasthan

Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur

LIG Art Hall, Seoul

LIG Art Hall Busan, Busan

Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire

M Theater - Sejong Center, Seoul

Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling

Nanjing Road, Shanghai

National Theatre of Korea, Seoul

NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai

Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County

Quasimodo, Berlin

Ranga Shankara, Bangalore

Roppongi Hills - 66 Plaza, Tokyo

Sage Gateshead, Gateshead

Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury

Shanghai Grand Theatre, Huangpu, Shanghai

The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh

The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC

The Midland Hotel, Manchester

The Point, Eastleigh

Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin

Theatre Royal, Glasgow

Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear

University of Bedfordshire Theatre, Bedford

VOV Theatre, Hanoi

Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry

Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire

Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth

Alexis Bistro and Wine Bar, Kuala Lumpur

Alnwick Playhouse, Alnwick, Northumberland

ARC Theatre, Stockton-on-Tees

Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton

Artsdepot, North Finchley, London

Auditorium - Ewha Womans University, Seoul

Bacardi NH7 Weekender Festival Site, Pune

Backfabrik, Berlin

Bandra Lands End Amphitheatre, Mumbai

Bandra Reclamation Grounds, Mumbai

Bates Mill, Huddersfield

Bath Abbey, Bath

Berlin - Outdoor Performance Residential Building, Berlin

Biwako Hall Centre for the Performing Arts, Shiga

Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool

Brewery Arts Centre, Kendal, Cumbria

Bridgwater Arts Centre, Bridgwater, Somerset

Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol

Calderstones Hall, Liverpool

Carter Road Promenade, Bandra West, Mumbai

Chaoyang Park, Beijing

Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff

Chelsea Festival, Chelsea, London

Cherry Hinton Hall Grounds, Cambridge

Club Auteur, Seoul

Corporation Kalaiarangam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu

CounterCulture, Bengaluru

Crucible Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Dewan Filharmonik Petronas, Kuala Lumpur City Centre

Edinburgh Festival Fringe, Edinburgh

Ewha Womans University Museum, Seoul

Festival Theater Momzit, Chuncheon

Fort Canning Park, Singapore

Forum des Halles, Paris

Gulbenkian Theatre, Cantebury, Kent

Haeundae Beach, Busan

Hakuju Hall, Tokyo

Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi

Hanoi Rock City, Hanoi

Hard Rock Cafe, Worli, Mumbai

Haus der Berliner Festspiele, Berlin

High Spirits, Pune, Maharashtra

Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City

Hyatt Hotel Seoul, Seoul

India Habitat Centre, New Delhi

Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Mumbai

Jakarta Convention Centre, Jakarta

Jardin des Arenes de Montmartre, Paris

Jardin du Luxembourg, Paris

Jazz Centre at The Lot, Edinburgh

Kioi Hall, Tokyo

Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester

Lichfield Cathedral, Lichfield, Staffordshire

Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne

M on the Bund, Shanghai

Maidment Building and Auditorium, Shrewsbury

Malan Flower Theatre, Huangpu, Shanghai

Medium Rare, London

Mehrangarh Fort, Sodagaran Mohalla, Jodhpur, Rajasthan

Milton Keynes Theatre, Milton Keynes

National School of Drama, New Delhi

New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich, Suffolk

Olivier Theatre, London

Opus, Belanguru, Karnataka

Pafiliwn Llangollen Pavilion, Llangollen, Denbighshire

Parc de Belleville, Paris

Parc de la Butte du Chapeau Rouge, Paris

Pathways School, , New Delhi

Place des Innocents, Paris

Portsmouth Cathedral, Portsmouth

Purana Qila Sher Mandal Observatory, New Delhi

Rajarani Temple, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha

Ravindra Bharati, Lakdikapul, Hyderabad, Telangana

Repertory Theatre Kaze, Tokyo

Rose Theatre, Ormskirk, Lancashire

Royal Concert Hall, Nottingham

Royal Festival Hall, London

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

  • Bush, 14 September 2006

Saitama Arts Theatre, Saitama

Samsung Hall - Ewha Womans University, Seoul

Science City, Kolkata

Seoul Station, Seoul

Shanghai Circus World, Zhabei District, Shanghai

Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai

Shepherd's Bush Empire, London

Sheraton Grande Walkerhill Hotel, Seoul

Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff

Shroom, Mehrauli, New Delhi

Sogang University Mary Hall, Seoul

Sori Arts Centre, Jeollabuk-do

South Hill Park Arts Centre, Bracknell, Bracknell Forest

Square Chapel Centre for the Arts, Halifax, West Yorkshire

St Donats Arts Centre, Llantwit Major, Vale of Glamorgan

St Paul's Hall, Huddersfield

Stonehenge, Amesbury, Wiltshire

Sumpu Park, Shizuoka City

Swing Ginza, Tokyo

Taman Sari, Yogyakarta

The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur

The Customs House, South Shields, Tyne and Wear

The Famous Spiegeltent Edinburgh Festival Fringe, Edinburgh

The London Coliseum, Westminster, London

The Music Academy, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

The Old Market, Hove

The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire

The Place Theatre, London

Theatr Ardudwy, Harlech

Theatr Gwynedd, Bangor Gwynedd

Theatre Hafren, Newtown

Theatre Marronnier Park, Seoul

Theatre Royal, Bath

Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre, Tokyo

Tongyeong Arts Centre, Tongyeong

Trinity Theatre, Royal Tunbridge Wells

Trung Vuong Theatre Da Nang, Da Nang

Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu

Unity Theatre, Merseyside

Wentes Meadow, Presteigne

Werner-Otto Saal, Berlin

Wigmore Hall, Marylebone, London

Wilde Theatre, Bracknell, West Berkshire

Garry Stewart - Set Designer, Choreographer, Director

Lou Bennett - Actor, Composer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Composer, Performer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

David Bonney - Dramaturg

David Evans - Video Designer

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

  • Birdbrain, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 25 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, 22 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 15 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 12 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, 8 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 2 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 25 February 2005
  • Birdbrain, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 22 February 2005
  • Birdbrain, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, 18 February 2005
  • Birdbrain, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, 15 February 2005
  • Birdbrain, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, 11 February 2005
  • Birdbrain, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 8 February 2005

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

  • Birdbrain, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 25 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, 22 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 15 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 12 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, 8 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 2 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 25 February 2005
  • Birdbrain, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 22 February 2005
  • Birdbrain, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, 18 February 2005
  • Birdbrain, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, 15 February 2005
  • Birdbrain, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, 11 February 2005
  • Birdbrain, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 8 February 2005

Helen Medlyn - Set Designer

  • Birdbrain, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 25 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, 22 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 15 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 12 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, 8 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 2 March 2005
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 25 February 2005
  • Birdbrain, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 22 February 2005
  • Birdbrain, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, 18 February 2005
  • Birdbrain, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, 15 February 2005
  • Birdbrain, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, 11 February 2005
  • Birdbrain, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 8 February 2005

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nigel Jamieson - Director, Creator, Devisor

  • All of Me, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 17 March 2005
  • All of Me, ARC Theatre, Stockton-on-Tees, 15 March 2005
  • All of Me, New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich, Suffolk, 11 March 2005
  • All of Me, Wilde Theatre, Bracknell, West Berkshire, 5 March 2005
  • All of Me, Trinity Theatre, Royal Tunbridge Wells, 1 March 2005
  • All of Me, The Point, Eastleigh, 23 February 2005
  • All of Me, Brighton Dome, Brighton, 18 February 2005
  • All of Me, Artsdepot, North Finchley, London, 15 February 2005
  • Homeland, Berlin - Outdoor Performance Residential Building, Berlin, 26 June 2003
  • All of Me, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, 13 November 2002
  • The Theft of Sita, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, 5 September 2002
  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 17 October 2001

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Sani Townson - Dancer

David Adamson - Actor

Bryan Andy - Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

Patricia Cornelius - Dramaturg

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer

Andrea James - Playwright, Director

Sarah Kriegler - Puppetry Consultant

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Lisa Maza - Actor

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Jason Cross - Director

Mary Morris - Devisor

  • All of Me, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 17 March 2005
  • All of Me, ARC Theatre, Stockton-on-Tees, 15 March 2005
  • All of Me, New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich, Suffolk, 11 March 2005
  • All of Me, Wilde Theatre, Bracknell, West Berkshire, 5 March 2005
  • All of Me, Trinity Theatre, Royal Tunbridge Wells, 1 March 2005
  • All of Me, The Point, Eastleigh, 23 February 2005
  • All of Me, Brighton Dome, Brighton, 18 February 2005
  • All of Me, Artsdepot, North Finchley, London, 15 February 2005
  • All of Me, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, 13 November 2002

David Page - Composer, Creator, Actor, Playwright

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Thor Blomfield - Devisor

  • All of Me, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 17 March 2005
  • All of Me, ARC Theatre, Stockton-on-Tees, 15 March 2005
  • All of Me, New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich, Suffolk, 11 March 2005
  • All of Me, Wilde Theatre, Bracknell, West Berkshire, 5 March 2005
  • All of Me, Trinity Theatre, Royal Tunbridge Wells, 1 March 2005
  • All of Me, The Point, Eastleigh, 23 February 2005
  • All of Me, Brighton Dome, Brighton, 18 February 2005
  • All of Me, Artsdepot, North Finchley, London, 15 February 2005

Beth Kayes - Devisor

  • All of Me, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 17 March 2005
  • All of Me, ARC Theatre, Stockton-on-Tees, 15 March 2005
  • All of Me, New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich, Suffolk, 11 March 2005
  • All of Me, Wilde Theatre, Bracknell, West Berkshire, 5 March 2005
  • All of Me, Trinity Theatre, Royal Tunbridge Wells, 1 March 2005
  • All of Me, The Point, Eastleigh, 23 February 2005
  • All of Me, Brighton Dome, Brighton, 18 February 2005
  • All of Me, Artsdepot, North Finchley, London, 15 February 2005

Brian Keogh - Devisor

  • All of Me, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 17 March 2005
  • All of Me, ARC Theatre, Stockton-on-Tees, 15 March 2005
  • All of Me, New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich, Suffolk, 11 March 2005
  • All of Me, Wilde Theatre, Bracknell, West Berkshire, 5 March 2005
  • All of Me, Trinity Theatre, Royal Tunbridge Wells, 1 March 2005
  • All of Me, The Point, Eastleigh, 23 February 2005
  • All of Me, Brighton Dome, Brighton, 18 February 2005
  • All of Me, Artsdepot, North Finchley, London, 15 February 2005

Bernadette Regan - Devisor

  • All of Me, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 17 March 2005
  • All of Me, ARC Theatre, Stockton-on-Tees, 15 March 2005
  • All of Me, New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich, Suffolk, 11 March 2005
  • All of Me, Wilde Theatre, Bracknell, West Berkshire, 5 March 2005
  • All of Me, Trinity Theatre, Royal Tunbridge Wells, 1 March 2005
  • All of Me, The Point, Eastleigh, 23 February 2005
  • All of Me, Brighton Dome, Brighton, 18 February 2005
  • All of Me, Artsdepot, North Finchley, London, 15 February 2005

Jada Alberts - Performer

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Paul Grabowsky - Composer, Musician, Conductor

Deon Hastie - Choreographer

Liz Lea - Dancer

Delwyn Mannix - Visual Director

Rosealee Pearson - Dancer

Davide Venturini - Director

Sasha Zahra - Dramaturg

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Jennifer Irwin - Composer, Costume Designer

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Frances Rings - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, 30 October 2009
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006

Lloyd Swanton - Bass, Bassist

William Barton - Musician

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer, Composer

Phillip Gleeson - Creative Director

  • The Field, National School of Drama, New Delhi, 20 January 2007
  • The Field, Gateway of India, Mumbai, 15 January 2007
  • The Spheres, Gateway of India, Mumbai, 14 January 2007
  • The Spheres, Roppongi Hills - 66 Plaza, Tokyo, 24 October 2003
  • The Field, Roppongi Hills - 66 Plaza, Tokyo, 24 October 2003

Toby Hall - Drummer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Joel Blanco - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Harley Breen - Comedian

Dave Callan - Comedian

Rosie Dennis - Performer

Elma Kris - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer, Cinematographer

  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, 27 October 2006
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 10 October 2001

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Swan Lake, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, 20 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, 13 July 2005
  • Underland, Brighton Dome, Brighton, 11 May 2005
  • Salome, Shanghai Grand Theatre, Huangpu, Shanghai, 11 November 2002

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Devisor, Director

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, 26 January 2013
  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 10 October 2001

Matt Okine - Comedian

Desley Roberts - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Cal Wilson - Comedian

Chris Abrahams - Pianist

Timothy Bishop - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006

Deborah Brown - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006

Tony Buck - Drummer

Martin del Amo - Dancer

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, 27 October 2006

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Devisor

Jasmine Gulash - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006

Chantal Kerr - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006

Simon Laherty - Actor, Devisor

Stephanie Lake - Dancer, Performer

  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005

Narelle Lewis - Stage Manager

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006

Guru Kaaraikkudi R Mani - Drummer

  • Two Oceans, Ravindra Bharati, Lakdikapul, Hyderabad, Telangana, 23 November 2012
  • Two Oceans, The Music Academy, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 21 November 2012
  • Two Oceans, Corporation Kalaiarangam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, 18 November 2012

Kathy Balngayngu Marika - Performer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer, Performer

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 10 October 2001

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Genevieve Morris - Devisor

Helen Mountfort - Composer, Musician

  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, 27 October 2006

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006

Byron Perry - Dancer, Performer

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 10 October 2001

Deborah Pollard - Creator

Rheannan Port - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006

Gail Priest - Sound Artist

Jim Russell - Actor, Devisor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Alister Spence - Pianist

Sonia Teuben - Devisor, Actor

Patrick Thaiday - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 14 September 2006

Roslyn Warby - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, 27 October 2006

Tim Watts - Creator, Actor

I Wayan Gde Yudane - Composer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Robyn Archer - Singer, Performer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Mark Atkins - Musician

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, 26 January 2013

Valerie Bader - Actor

Penelope Bartlau - Puppet Designer

  • Hatch, Jawahar Kala Kendra, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 19 January 2007
  • Hatch, India Habitat Centre, New Delhi, January 2007

John Bell - Director

Blazey Best - Actor

Roy Billing - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Sara Black - Dancer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, 26 January 2013

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Jacob Boehme - Collaborator

  • Hatch, Jawahar Kala Kendra, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 19 January 2007
  • Hatch, India Habitat Centre, New Delhi, January 2007

Anna Brockway - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Sascha Budimski - Composer

Paulo Castro - Performer

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

David Chesworth - Musician

Craig Clifford - Production Manager

Morag Cook - Costume Designer

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Robert Davidson - Composer

David Davies - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Moira Finucane - Performer

Stephen Francis - Composer

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Swan Lake, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, 20 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, 13 July 2005

Ben Frost - Composer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, 26 January 2013

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

John Gaden - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Sarah Greentree - Producer

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005

Matthew Hoy - Musician

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Zac Hurren - Saxophonist

  • Elixir, Trung Vuong Theatre Da Nang, Da Nang, 19 May 2013
  • Elixir, VOV Theatre, Hanoi, 16 May 2013

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Declan Kelly - Sound Designer

  • Hatch, Jawahar Kala Kendra, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 19 January 2007
  • Hatch, India Habitat Centre, New Delhi, January 2007

Jody Kennedy - Actor

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005

John Leary - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, 26 January 2013

Liza Lim - Composer

Lina Limosani - Dancer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, 26 January 2013

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Stephen Magnusson - Guitarist

  • Elixir, Trung Vuong Theatre Da Nang, Da Nang, 19 May 2013
  • Elixir, VOV Theatre, Hanoi, 16 May 2013

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Katie Noonan - Singer

  • Elixir, Trung Vuong Theatre Da Nang, Da Nang, 19 May 2013
  • Elixir, VOV Theatre, Hanoi, 16 May 2013

Stephen Noonan - Performer

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Phillip Pietruschka - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

  • Hatch, Jawahar Kala Kendra, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 19 January 2007
  • Hatch, India Habitat Centre, New Delhi, January 2007

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Design Consultant

Damien Ryan - Actor

Leah Scholes - Composer

  • Hatch, Jawahar Kala Kendra, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 19 January 2007
  • Hatch, India Habitat Centre, New Delhi, January 2007

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Bernadette Sweeney - Stage Manager

Jennie Tate - Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, 20 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, 13 July 2005

Gavin Tempany - Sound Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Designer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

Azaria Universe - Performer

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005

Anna Volska - Actor

Frieder Weiss - Designer, Devisor

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, 26 January 2013

Ed Wightman - Actor

Tim Willet - Set Designer

Tim Winton - Author

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Simon Woodward - Performer

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, 6 September 2001

Gurrumul Yunupingu - Singer

Gotye - Musician

Simon 7 - Musician

Phillip Adams - Performer

Janet Agostino - Guitarist

Raffaele Agostino - Guitarist

Ivy Alvarez - Poet

Oren Ambarchi - Composer

  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011

David Anderson - Costume Designer

Kay Armstrong - Performer, Devisor

  • Rara Avis, Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre, Tokyo, 25 October 2003

Michael Askill - Composer

  • Salome, Shanghai Grand Theatre, Huangpu, Shanghai, 11 November 2002

Margaret Atwood - Author

  • Alias Grace, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, 4 July 2007

Nick Begbie - Singer

Roger Bennett - Playwright

Kristin Berardi - Vocalist

Denis Blais - Designer, Director

Tim Blake - Cellist

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Megan Bowman - Vocalist

Bridget Boyle - Writer, Performer

Victor Bramich - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Adam Broinowski - Playwright, Director

  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, 16 June 2007

Yolande Brown - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Peter Brundle - Video Designer, Devisor

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Fiona Cameron - Performer

Nick Cave - Composer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011

Brendan Clarke - Bass

Graham Clayton-Chance - Devisor, Video Designer

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Curtis Cole - Actor

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Boris Conley - Musician

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer

  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011

Shannon Cranko - Actor

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 27 October 2005

Naomi Crellin - Singer

Patrick Cronin - Musician

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, 16 June 2007

Julian Crouch - Designer

Kate Denborough - Director

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, 6 September 2003

Chris Dench - Composer

  • Elision, Werner-Otto Saal, Berlin, 3 July 2003

Michael Denkha - Actor

John Deprielle - Actor

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Cameron Deyell - Guitarist

Richard Dinnen - Technical Director

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Mark Distin - Lighting Designer

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Deanna Djuric - Pianist

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, 16 June 2007

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Steve Elphick - Bass

Nazim Esa - Video Designer

  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, 16 June 2007

Sandy Evans - Saxophonist

Aimee Falzon - Actor

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 27 October 2005

Madeleine Flynn - Musician, Composer

Robin Fox - Composer

  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, 16 June 2007

Kate Gaul - Dramaturg

  • Rara Avis, Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre, Tokyo, 25 October 2003

Rachel Glendevon - Actor

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

James Greening - Trombonist

Agung Gunawan - Performer

Christopher Hale - Musician

Jeff Hannam - Sound Designer

  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, 16 June 2007

Vanessa Hawkins - Designer

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Michelle Heaven - Performer

David Hewitt - Musician

Barry Hill - Poet

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Performer

Steve Howarth - Puppeteer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Tim Humphrey - Musician, Composer

Ruby Hunter - Singer

Kazumi Ikenaga - Drummer

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

  • Salome, Shanghai Grand Theatre, Huangpu, Shanghai, 11 November 2002

Terry Jaensch - Poet

Alan John - Musician

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Timothy Jones - Director

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 27 October 2005

Peter Kennard - Composer

  • All of Me, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, 13 November 2002

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Sunny Kim - Vocalist

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Peter Knight - Musician

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Genevieve Lacey - Musician

Lewis Lampton - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Jo Lancaster - Creator

  • Propaganda, Festival Theater Momzit, Chuncheon, 22 May 2011

Beejan Land - Actor

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 27 October 2005

Piers Lane - Pianist

Graeme Leak - Musician

Caroline Lee - Adaptor, Actor

  • Alias Grace, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, 4 July 2007

Michael Lentz - Poet

  • Texttanz, Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin, 3 July 2003

Morgan Lewis - Performer

  • Morganics, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 October 2005

Ruark Lewis - Performer

  • Banalities, Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin, 3 July 2003

Sarah Lewis - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

  • Nocturne, Sogang University Mary Hall, Seoul, 16 October 2011

Alisdair Macindoe - Performer

  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Chris Mahoney - Actor

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Karaikudi R Mani - Composer

Reuben Margolin - Visual Artist

  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011

John Matkovic - Set Designer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Philip McLeod - Musician

Chris McNulty - Vocalist

David Megarrity - Writer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Tim Minchin - Musician

Peggy Misi - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Belinda Moody - Bassist

Paul Moore - Puppeteer

James Morrison - Trumpeter

Deb Morrow - Singer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Ian Munro - Pianist

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

David Murray - Lighting Operator

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Ralph Myers - Designer

Rosemary Myers - Director, Devisor

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Kristine Nilsen Oma - Dancer

Mike Nock - Pianist

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Timothy O'Dwyer - Composer

  • Elision, Werner-Otto Saal, Berlin, 3 July 2003

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 27 October 2005

Naomi Ota - Performer

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Jochem Paap - Sound Artist

Kirk Page - Actor

Russell Page - Consultant

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Marnie Palomares - Performer

  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011

Roland Peelman - Artistic Director

  • The Song Company , Dewan Filharmonik Petronas, Kuala Lumpur City Centre, 20 January 2007

Stephen Petronio - Choreographer

Andrew Piper - Singer

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

  • Alias Grace, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, 4 July 2007

Li wei Qin - Cellist

Stephen Rae - Musician

Chris Rael - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Salome, Shanghai Grand Theatre, Huangpu, Shanghai, 11 November 2002

Tim Richards - Actor

Harriet Ritchie - Performer

  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011

Archie Roach - Singer

John Robers - Composer

Alan Robertson - Video Artist

Andrew Robson - Saxophonist

Nitin Sawhney - Artistic Director

Niko Schauble - Composer

Anoushka Shankar - Musician

Adrian Sherriff - Composer

Majid Shokor - Actor

  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, 16 June 2007

I Made Sidia - Puppetry Consultant

Joseph Simons - Performer

  • Connected, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, 19 May 2011

Liz Skitch - Writer, Performer

Alies Sluiter - Violinist

Markus Stenz - Conductor

Amanda Stewart - Performer

Peta Strachan - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Laurence Strangio - Adaptor, Director

  • Alias Grace, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, 4 July 2007

Johann Strauss - Composer

Tara Subkoff - Costume Designer

Scott Tinker - Composer

Liv Ullmann - Director

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Yoshio Wada - Director

Louise Wallwein - Playwright

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Lilla Watson - Composer

  • Elision, Werner-Otto Saal, Berlin, 3 July 2003

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Peter Wilson - Puppeteer

Scott Witt - Director

William Yang - Devisor

Tony Yap - Performer

Simon Yates - Creator

  • Propaganda, Festival Theater Momzit, Chuncheon, 22 May 2011

David Young - Composer

  • Elision, Werner-Otto Saal, Berlin, 3 July 2003

Julian Yu - Composer

Ketut Yuliarsa - Librettist

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 37331