Contributor Juliette Solley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Group

  • Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971

Alan Alder - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Meehan - Dance Director, Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

David Burch - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Don Asker - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dance Director, Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Margaret Smith - Dance Director, Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Wright - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer, Production Designer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Karl Welander - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Léo Delibes - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Robert Okell - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bryan Ashbridge - Various, Artistic Director

John Cranko - Choreographer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Marion Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

John Butler - Choreographer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australian Red Cross

Identifier 439117