Contributor Aleksandr Godunov
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Russian
Functions Dancer
Notes Specail Guest Artist with the Australian Ballet 1980
Events
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Andrew Batten - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

David Burch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Allan Cross - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Michael Curry - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Susan Dains - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Paul de Masson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jane Donko - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

John Dovey - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Roma Egan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Ann Jenner - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Kim Love - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Angela Magill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Lynette Mann - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Rex McNeill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Joanne Michel - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Brian Nolan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

David Palmer - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Beverley Parker - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Colin Peasley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Craig Phillips - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Associate Director, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Terese Power - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Kim Traynor - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Nicole Vass - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Abril Ward - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Devisor

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Australian Ballet Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

The Australian Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
Identifier 463445