Contributor Carol Ann Ford
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Restager, Choreographer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Anne Fraser - Dancer, Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

William Akers - Producer, Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Roger Myers - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Patrick Thomas - Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Associate Conductor

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

John Truscott - Designer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Georges Bizet - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Miller - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 441239