Contributor Frank Nicol
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Performer

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961

Peter Condon - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer, Assistant Producer

William Akers - Stage Manager, Director, Producer, Stage Director

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer, Actor

Garth Welch - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer, Actor

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Judith Roberts - Actor, Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Pianist, Lyricist, Composer, Musical Director

Jeanne Battye - Actor

Nancy Brown - Lyricist, Writer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Barry Collins - Actor

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Letty Craydon - Actor

Francis Croese - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Anthony Dare - Actor

Warren de Maria - Dancer

C. J. Dennis - Poet, Lyricist

Tom Fairlie - Actor

Lulla Fanning - Actor

Cedric Flower - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Maggi Gray - Actor

Alton Harvey - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Gary Hill - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Robert Levis - Actor

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Alexandra McArthur - Actor

Peter McCredie - Actor

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Roger Myers - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Edwin Ride - Actor

Rita Rider - Actor

Ron Shand - Actor

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Lloyd Thomson - Lyricist, Writer

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Frank Ward - Actor

Paul Wright - Dancer

Paul Wright - Actor

John Young - Director

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Lee Adams - Lyricist

John Auld - Dancer

Fifi Banvard - Actor, Performer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Robina Beard - Actor

Ann Becher - Actor

Alan Bickford - Actor

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Frank Buxton - Performer, Actor

Frank Cleary - Actor

John Clement - Dancer

Carole Collins - Actor

William Constable - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor, Performer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Patricia Finley - Actor, Performer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Ian Gardiner - Performer, Actor

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director

John Grant - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Jillian Hough - Actor, Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Performer

J. Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Rod McLennan - Performer, Actor

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Connel Miles - Actor

Edward Millar - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Pam Stevens - Actor, Dancer

Michael Stewart - Book and Lyrics, Writer

Charles Strouse - Composer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Grant Taylor - Actor, Performer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Michael Thoma - Director

Jan Topham - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Ian Turpie - Actor, Performer

Laurel Veitch - Actor

Karl Welander - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Fred Ank - Actor

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

June Brisbane - Dancer

Rupert Brownie - Scenic Artist

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Pat Carroll - Actor

Ray Cook - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Danny Davey - Actor

Deidre Douthwaite - Actor

Gail Esler - Actor

Pam Fasso - Actor

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Kevin Foote - Actor

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

William Gill - Dancer

Lesley Graham - Actor

Maxine Gudgeon - Actor, Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Anne Hathaway - Actor

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lorraine Henris - Actor

Joyce Hexter - Actor

Rosina Himing - Actor

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Lewis Jacob - Actor

Eric Jones - Actor

Will Jordan - Actor

John Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Keith Little - Dancer

Anita Lockwood - Actor

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Gerald McErlean - Actor

Graham McGahen - Actor

Dave McKay - Actor

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Dorothy Moore - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Alan Peel - Actor

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

John Ramsey - Actor

Linda Ray - Actor

J S Rendall - Administrator

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician, Orchestral Leader

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Joan Stuart - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Brian Thompson - Actor

Paul Thompson - Actor

Kenneth Tillson - Actor

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator, Musical Director

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Suzanne West - Actor

Cheryl Young - Actor

Alan Alder - Dancer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Pixie Bailey - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Richard Beer - Designer

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Arthur Boyd - Designer

Richard Bradshaw - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Shirley Broadway - Actor

Marie Buckley - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Alex Burns - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Rosemary Butler - Actor

Rex Calder - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Barry Campbell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Valerie Cashman - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dawn Couzens - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Roger Cox - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Alison Crowther - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Audrey Davis - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Jeanette Delmodes - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Charles Dickson - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Pat Drylie - Adaptor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Alfred Ellis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Robert Foster - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Beth Gray - Dancer

Janette Green - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Daryl Hall - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Valerie Hanlon - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Marie Heydon - Pianist

Hanya Holm - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Edward Hunt - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Glenda Hutson - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Gary Jameson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Janet Lasscock - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Sam Liff - Producer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Jane Martin - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Graeme Mathieson - Actor

John McCallum - Administrator

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Kath McGrath - Pianist

John McKenna - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Lily Moore - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Robert Murphy - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joan Osborne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Les Patching - Composer

Fred Paterson - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

John Pooley - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Jane Pratt - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Helen Roberts - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Barbara Rose - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Wally Ruffe - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Graham Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Oliver Smith - Production Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Ralphine Sprague - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Stevens - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Brent Verdon - Dancer, Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Carole Walker - Actor

Richard Walker - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Geraldine Ward - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Borovansky Ballet Company

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The South Australian Association for Mental Health

Identifier 251615