Contributor Frank Nicol
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Performer

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer, Actor, Designer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer, Actor

Garth Welch - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Manager, Director, Stage Director, Producer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer, Assistant Producer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer, Actor

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Associate Conductor

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Judith Roberts - Dancer, Actor

Jan Topham - Dancer

Lee Adams - Lyricist

Harcourt Algeranoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Lyricist, Pianist, Musical Director, Composer

John Auld - Dancer

Fifi Banvard - Actor, Performer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Jeanne Battye - Actor

Alan Bickford - Actor

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

June Brisbane - Dancer

Nancy Brown - Lyricist, Writer

Frank Buxton - Actor, Performer

John Clement - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Barry Collins - Actor

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Letty Craydon - Actor

Francis Croese - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Anthony Dare - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Poet, Lyricist

Faye Donaldson - Actor, Performer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Tom Fairlie - Actor

Lulla Fanning - Actor

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Patricia Finley - Actor, Performer

Cedric Flower - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Ian Gardiner - Actor, Performer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director

John Grant - Dancer

Maggi Gray - Actor

John Harmer - Dancer

Alton Harvey - Actor

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Robert Healey - Actor

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Performer

Janet Karin - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Robert Levis - Actor

Keith Little - Dancer

Alexandra McArthur - Actor

Peter McCredie - Actor

Rod McLennan - Actor, Performer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Roger Myers - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Edwin Ride - Actor

Rita Rider - Actor

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Shand - Actor

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Conductor

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Pam Stevens - Dancer, Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Charles Strouse - Composer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

F. S. Tait - Administrator

Grant Taylor - Actor, Performer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Michael Thoma - Director

Lloyd Thomson - Lyricist, Writer

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Ian Turpie - Performer, Actor

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Producer, Dancer

Laurel Veitch - Actor

Frank Ward - Actor

Paul Wright - Dancer

Paul Wright - Actor

John Young - Director

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Fred Ank - Actor

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Robina Beard - Actor

Ann Becher - Actor

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Rupert Brownie - Scenic Artist

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Pat Carroll - Actor

Frank Cleary - Actor

Carole Collins - Actor

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Danny Davey - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Deidre Douthwaite - Actor

Gail Esler - Actor

Pam Fasso - Actor

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Kevin Foote - Actor

Lesley Graham - Actor

Anne Hathaway - Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Lorraine Henris - Actor

Joyce Hexter - Actor

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Jillian Hough - Actor, Dancer

Lewis Jacob - Actor

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Eric Jones - Actor

Will Jordan - Actor

John Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Anita Lockwood - Actor

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Gerald McErlean - Actor

Graham McGahen - Actor

Dave McKay - Actor

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Connel Miles - Actor

Robin Monro - Dancer

Dorothy Moore - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Robert Okell - Dancer

Alan Peel - Actor

John Ramsey - Actor

Linda Ray - Actor

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dan Scully - Concert Master, Orchestral Leader, Musician

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Joan Stuart - Actor

Nevin Tait - Administrator

Brian Thompson - Actor

Paul Thompson - Actor

Kenneth Tillson - Actor

Karl Welander - Dancer

Suzanne West - Actor

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Cheryl Young - Actor

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Charles Dickson - Choreographer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Maxine Gudgeon - Actor, Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Rosina Himing - Actor

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Terry Vaughan - Musical Director, Orchestrator

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Alan Alder - Dancer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Pixie Bailey - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Richard Beer - Designer

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Arthur Boyd - Designer

Richard Bradshaw - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Shirley Broadway - Actor

Marie Buckley - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Alex Burns - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Rosemary Butler - Actor

Rex Calder - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Barry Campbell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Valerie Cashman - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dawn Couzens - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Roger Cox - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Alison Crowther - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Audrey Davis - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

John Deller - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeanette Delmodes - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Pat Drylie - Adaptor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Alfred Ellis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Robert Foster - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Iovanca Giegovic - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Beth Gray - Dancer

Janette Green - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Daryl Hall - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Valerie Hanlon - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Marie Heydon - Pianist

Hanya Holm - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Edward Hunt - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Glenda Hutson - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Gary Jameson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Leon Kelloway - Dancer

Judith Ker - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Janet Lasscock - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Sam Liff - Producer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Keith Little - Dancer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Jane Martin - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Graeme Mathieson - Actor

John McCallum - Administrator

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Kath McGrath - Pianist

John McKenna - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Lily Moore - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Robert Murphy - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Janice Nankiveli - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Joan Osborne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Les Patching - Composer

Fred Paterson - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

John Pooley - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Jane Pratt - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Helen Roberts - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Barbara Rose - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Wally Ruffe - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Alison Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Oliver Smith - Production Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Ralphine Sprague - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Stevens - Actor

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Brent Verdon - Actor, Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Carole Walker - Actor

Richard Walker - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Geraldine Ward - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1963

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The South Australian Association for Mental Health

Identifier 251615