Contributor Yvonne Gilchrist
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Alan Alder - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Allan Abbott - Conductor

John Butler - Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Director

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Graham Powell - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Julie Raines - Harpist

William Walton - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Council for the Arts

Identifier 460847