Venue Perth
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Perth WA 6000
Australia
Map
Latitude | Longitude -31.951 | 115.857
Radius 40000 metres
Events

National Theatre Inc.

Perth Repertory Club

Festival of Perth

Western Australian Theatre Company

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

West Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Perth International Arts Festival

Bharatam Dance Company

Company of Four

West Australian Opera

Workers' Art Guild

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

Stalker Theatre Company

The Nutshell Puppet Theatre

Artrage

Australian Performing Group

Bestall Reynolds Managenent Pty Ltd

Big Day Out Festival

Bradfort Troupe

Buchal Duo

Chunky Move Dance Company

Cladan Cultural Exchange Institute of Australia

Darlington Theatre Players

FitzGerald Brothers' Circus

George Dean Company

Handspan Theatre

James Dilena International Pty Ltd

Lyt Theatre Company

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Ministry For Education and Culture Croatia

Nedlands College of Advanced Education

New Theatre League (Perth, W.A.)

O'Punksky's Theatre Company

Omnibus Productions

Pat Condon

Patch Theatre Inc

Perth Amateur Operatic Society

Peter Scriven Marionettes

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Playhouse Theatre in Education Group

Ray's Novelty Troupe

Royal De Luxe

Sole Brothers Pty. Limited

Steps Youth Dance Company

Steve Reich Ensemble

Swy Theatre Company

Synergy Vocals

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Opera Company

The Edelweiss Comedy Company

The Flying Oslers

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Medieval Players

The Negro Ensemble Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Stratford National Theatre of Canada

The Theatre Guild of Perth

Theatregoround Productions

University Dramatic Society

University of Western Australia

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

W.A. Folk Federation

West Australian Youth Jazz Orchestra

Wirths' Circus

Youth Theatre of Western Australia

Zagreb Theatre Company

Frank Baden-Powell - Actor, Producer

Anna French - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jeremy Rice - Artistic Director

Steve Jodrell - Actor, Director, Designer

Nancy Lee - Actor, Director, Lighting Designer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Dr Chandrabhanu - Composer, Choreographer, Dancer

Colleen Clifford - Director, Producer

Adele Cooper - Actor, Stage Manager

Ambika Docherty - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics, Writer, Librettist

Geoffrey Goldie - Designer

Ingle Knight - Actor

Mark Mendelowitz - Actor

Shanti Moorthy - Dancer

Arun Munoz - Dancer

Chris Pendlebury - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Oscar Wilde - Author, Playwright

Tina Yong - Dancer

Sue Allen - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Ivy Bazley - Lighting Designer, Actor

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Richard Chadwick - Puppeteer

Terence Clarke - Director

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Dennis Clements - Costume Designer, Actor

Coralie Condon - Adaptor, Producer

Keith Ditto - Dancer

Vi Flynn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Keith M. George - Director

Ken Goodlet - Actor

Quincy Grant - Composer, Sound Designer

Richard Hearder - Actor, Stage Manager

Kurt Herweg - Composer

Ella Hetherington - Actor

Genevieve Jones - Production Manager

Julie Jones - Actor

Noel Jordan - Director

Ivan King - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Kirkbride - Actor

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Beryl Landry - Actor

Damon Lockwood - Actor, Writer

Linda Machin - Actor

Rose Marcinkowski - Costume Designer, Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Natalie Moir - Stage Manager

Julia Moody - Actor

Drayton Morley - Actor

Jo Morris - Actor

Rebecca Morton - Performer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Sarah Nelson - Actor

Tony Nicholls - Director, Playwright

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Collin O'Brien - Director

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

Christina Parry - Sound Designer, Actor

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Katharine Susannah Prichard - Playwright

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Barbara Ridley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jasmin Roberts - Dancer

John Romeril - Playwright, Writer

Jean Rule - Actor

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Mr Ben Sainken - Actor, Producer

Sol Sainken - Actor

Hal Saunders - Book and Lyrics

Peter Scriven - Puppeteer, Producer, Playwright, Director

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Peter Summerton - Actor, Producer

June Sylvaine - Actor

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Harrold Walsh - Producer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Shambhumani - Dancer

Silver - Animal Performer

Atif Abazov - Actor

Kelvin Adams - Mechanist

David Addenbrooke - Actor

Mary Agg - Playwright

Carmel Ahern - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Alan Alder - Dancer

Inge Apelt - Actor

Ashley Arbuckle - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

Wilfred Asplin - Set Designer

Edward Atienza - Actor

David Atkins - Actor

Koen Augustijnen - Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Betty Bahen - Actor

Alan Barker - Conductor

Adrian Barnes - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Tiffany Barton - Writer

Phyllis Bateman - Actor

Joy Baxter - Actor

Stella Beach - Costume Co-ordinator

Alan Becher - Director

Rhonda Bee - Actor

Miss Bernard - Actor

Robin Bethell - Actor

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Jim Black - Actor

Stella Black - Actor

Charles Blackman - Visual Artist

Brian Blain - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

Mervyn Blake - Actor

David Blenkinsop - Festival Director

Mavis Bond - Actor

Sally Boteler - Actor

Jean Francois Boucher - Actor

Walter Bourke - Choreographer

Pat Bradfort - Circus Style Performer

David Bradley - Actor

Shirley Brindley - Costume Designer

Miljenko Brlečić - Actor

Adam Broinowski - Performer

June Bronhill - Actor

Pamela Brook - Actor

Joanna Brookes - Actor

Ron Brooks - Illustrator

Clinton Broun - Properties Master, Actor

Peter Broun - Actor, Sound Designer

Amanda Brown - Composer

Ron Brown - Clown

Sandra Brown - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Neale Brumby - Actor

Ross Bryant - Actor

Doug Buchal - Clown

Greta Buchan - Costume Co-ordinator

Paul Buckley - Lighting Designer

Ratko Buljan - Actor

Gordon Burns - Designer

Anna Butera - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Zelda Cadlodo - Composer, Puppeteer

Tom Cannam - Actor

Lanie Canning - Actor

Mel Cantwell - Writer

Kevin Caporn - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Vicki Carmichael - Circus Style Performer

Cec Carroll - Actor

Kathleen Carroll - Playwright

Paul Carter - Dramaturg

Cheryl Cartlidge - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Jimmy Castano - Circus Style Performer

Moie Charles - Playwright

Gabriel Charpentier - Musical Director

Justin Cheek - Writer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Ethel Chester - Actor

Paul Chidlow - Actor

Graham Christopher - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Philip Clark - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

John Coburn - Visual Artist

Michael Cole - Actor

Pat Cole - Actor

William Cole - Stage Manager

Eileen Colocott - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Desmond Connolly - Set Designer

Mary Cooper - Actor

Ric Corbin - Lighting Designer

Grant Cottrell - Puppeteer

Jean-Luc Courcoult - Artistic Director

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Joe Cowan - Actor

Runelle Cowcher - Actor

Constance Cox - Adaptor

Graham Cox - Assistant Musical Director

Jack Creley - Actor

Barry Creyton - Actor

Peter Crosbie - Musical Director, Composer

Al Cummings - Actor

Darko Ćurdo - Actor

Richard Curnock - Actor

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Antonija Ćutić - Actor

Clemence Dane - Playwright

Peter Darrell - Choreographer

Ian Davidson - Director

Michael Davidson - Actor

Freda Davies - Actor

Bert Davis - Actor

Harvey Davis - Actor

Noreen Davis - Actor

Sydney Davis - Actor

Thelma Davis - Actor

George Dean - Actor

Phillip Hayes Dean - Playwright

Tex Denman - Actor

John Denton - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Ron Deschamps - Dancer

Muthuswamy Dhikshitar - Composer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer

Dick Diamond - Writer

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Jakob Dimitri - Clown

Peter Docker - Actor

Janet Douglass - Designer

Bill Dowd - Consultant

Kerry Dowland - Designer

Anthea Dowling - Musician

Ron Downie - Actor

Ida Drabble - Actor

Henrietta Drake-Brockman - Playwright

Melinda Dransfield - Actor

Lorrie Driver - Actor

Kalika Duck - Actor

Kim Durant - Performer

Tamsin Durrant - Actor

Daun Eastman - Dancer

Fred Ebb - Writer

Susie Edmonds - Actor

Edward Elgar - Composer

Diane Elliott - Actor

Anita Emor - Actor

Jon English - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Ken Evans - Puppet Designer, Mask Maker, Devisor, Designer, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Evans - Actor

Kenneth Everage - Costume Co-ordinator

Pat Fackrell - Scenic Artist

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Rowland Farris - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

John Ferraro - Director

Noel Ferrier - Executive Producer

Charles Field - Pianist

Rodney Fisher - Director

Brian Fitzsimmons - Actor

Norman Flynn - Playwright

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Edwina Follows - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Donald M Frame - Translator

Franz Freidl - Musician

Gordon French - Set Designer

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Mary Gage - Playwright

Simon Gallaher - Actor

Pat Galloway - Actor

Noelann Gandon - Director

Jean Gascon - Director

David E R George - Playwright

Esmond George - Set Designer

Richard Gertzel - Actor

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Colin Gibson - Stage Manager

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Jean Glasgow - Actor

Helen Godecke - Actor

Tone Gogala - Actor

John Goldsmith - Actor

Lewis Gordon - Actor

Floris Gout - Dancer

Mrs R. Goyne Miller - Producer

Burton Graham - Playwright

Ken Graham - Costume Designer

Steven Gration - Performer

Justin Gray - Actor

Scott Grayland - Performer

Chris Greenacre - Lighting Designer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Dawn Greenhalgh - Actor

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Larry Grossman - Writer

Toni Guthrie - Stage Manager

Trevor Guy - Actor

Miss Gwynne - Actor

John Hackett - Actor

Glenn Hall - Actor

Jacqui Hall - Actor

Fiona Hallett - Actor

Hugh Halliday - Associate Director

Les Hames - Mechanist

Christopher Hamilton - Actor

Edna Hampton - Actor

Andrew Hansen - Performer

Kate Hardcastle - Actor

Geraldine Harrington - Actor

Susan Marie Harrison - Circus Style Performer

Michael Harrs - Actor

Mick Healy - Actor

Mark Heap - Actor

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

Edward Henry - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Penny Hilditch - Actor

Adele Hills - Actor

Mr William Hoey - Actor

Pauline Hood - Actor

Brian Horan - Actor

Kathleen Horan - Continuity

Kenneth Horne - Playwright

Aileen Hornel - Actor

Narelle Hourn - Actor

Desmond Warwick Howard - Actor

Nell Howard - Actor

Barry Humphries - Actor, Writer

Ginny Humphries - Designer

Paul Hunt - Actor

George Hutchinson - Playwright

William Hutt - Actor

Madeleine Inglehearn - Choreographer

Henry James - Playwright

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Cathy Jennings - Actor

Dinka Jeričević - Designer

Paul Johnson - Actor

Bill Johnston - Puppeteer

Nancy Johnston - Puppeteer

David J Jones - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gary Jones - Actor

John Joseph Jones - Composer

Martin Jones - Actor

Neil Jones - Set Designer

Patrick Joseph - Actor

Dušan Jovanović - Playwright

Robert Juniper - Visual Artist

Radha Kalyan - Composer

Alexander Kanewski - Musician

Drazen Karapandza - Actor

Pam Keane - Deputy Stage Manager

Joel Kenyon - Actor

Kathleen Kenyon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bryce Kershaw - Puppeteer

Greg Kershaw - Puppeteer

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

Ngawang Khechog - Composer

Denise Kirby - Actor

Kevin Kling - Playwright, Performer

Nada Kokotovic - Assistant Director

Beryl Korot - Video Artist

Igor Kovaceciv - Actor

Dorothy Krantz - Actor

Damir Kruhak - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

Roy Lacey - Actor

Elma Laidler - Actor

Ian Lake - Actor

Bruce Langdon - Actor

Essie Lavina - Aerialist

Dragoljub Lazarov - Actor

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Ian Lee - Actor

John Lewis - Composer

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright

Geoffrey London - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

Sam Longley - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Producer

Mr. Lovett - Acrobat

Allanah Lucas - Actor

Felicity Lyons - Actor

Mark Lyons-Reid - Actor

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

Mr Angus Maitland - Actor

Toby Malone - Actor

Daniel Maloney - Choreographer

Noelle Maloney - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Tracy Mann - Actor

Ross Manson - Deputy Stage Manager

Ken Martin - Puppeteer

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Perica Martinović - Actor

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Dibbs Mather-Brown - Actor

Ailsa Mathiesen - Writer

Wilson McCaskill - Director

Dick McCaw - Director

Pat McDonald - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

John McKellar - Lyricist

Todd McKenney - Actor

Carol McKenzie - Actor

Arthur McLean - Actor

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Francesca Meehan - Actor

Alan Melville - Playwright

Kim Melvin - Actor

Steven Melvin - Dancer

Clive Mendus - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Eric Meyer - Actor

Ian Milbank - Actor

Ronald Millar - Playwright

Ann Miller - Puppeteer

Gertrude Miller - Actor

Mrs R Goyne Miller - Producer

Val Mills - Actor

Liza Minnelli - Performer

Susan Mitchell - Actor

Tanya Moiseiwitsch - Set Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Katia Molino - Performer

Mary Moore - Designer

Geoff Morgan - Director

Moritz Moszkowski - Composer

Alan Murphy - Actor

Justin Murphy - Director

Tom Murphy - Playwright

David Murray - Stage Manager

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Linda Nagle - Actor

Ganga Narayanan - Dancer

William Needles - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

David Newton - Actor

Penny Newton - Actor

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

Julian Noel - Actor

Gary Norman - Dancer

Branko Novkovic - Actor

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

Stan O'Brien - Actor

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

Frank O'Grady - Actor

John O'Hare - Director

Barry O'Sullivan - Stage Manager

Mollie O'Sullivan - Stage Director

Bob Olmanis - Designer

Raymond Omodei - Director

Ruth Osborne - Artistic Director

Mr. Overlie - Acrobat

Vance Palmer - Playwright

Nita Pannell - Producer

Arthur Parham - Actor

Jane Parkinson - Director

Joan Pearce - Costume Designer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

M Peddie - Costume Designer

Rob Peddie - Actor

Shona Pengelly - Actor

Nicholas Pennell - Actor

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

William Pepper - Dancer

N Percival - Costume Designer

Rachel Percy - Assistant Stage Manager

Mil Perrin - Writer

Jean Perry - Proprietor

Joe Perry - Proprietor, Circus Style Performer

Lindsay Perry - Circus Style Performer

Ray Petersen - Actor

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Simon Phillips - Director

Harry Phipps - Actor

Vera Piesse - Costume Co-ordinator

Dalisa Pigram - Performer

Amalie Pitman - Musical Director

P M Pitman - Actor

Anne Pole - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

Margaret Porter - Producer

Bisnja Postic - Costume Designer

Bernadette Pratley - Actor

Robert Pring - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Hazel Pruyn - Actor

Iva Puhalo - Actor

Tina Puhalo - Actor

Vladimir Puhalo - Actor

James Punch - Set Designer

Joan Purvis - Lighting Designer

Judith Quinn - Actor, Choreographer

- Rakini - Dancer

Ivan Rebroff - Bass Baritone

Kavitha Reddy - Dancer

Steve Reich - Composer

Helen Rickards - Puppet Designer, Devisor, Performer, Costume Co-ordinator

Tony Rickards - Performer, Scriptwriter

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator

Ljubisa Ristic - Director

Bern Roberts - Actor

Anne Robertson - Composer, Puppeteer

Lucille Robinson - Actor

John Rogers - Adaptor

Pam Rogers - Actor

Ian Rolland - Performer

Richard Rosicka - Technician

Hector Ross - Actor

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Mile Rupčić - Actor

Margaret Rust - Dancer

Mark Saban - Actor

Patricia Sadka - Choreographer

Barbara Sambell - Actor

Sally Sander - Actor

Robert Scales - Lighting Designer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Craig Schaefer - Choreographer

Judi Schneider - Actor

Robert Schumann - Composer

Rade Šerbedžija - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Noelle Shader - Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ravi Shankar - Composer

Di Shaw - Actor

Jill Shearer - Playwright

Robert Shurman - Set and/or Property Maker

Papanasam Siuan - Composer

Maudie Sketchley - Writer

John Skinner - Lighting Designer

David Smith - Actor

Don Smith - Actor

Gerry Smith - Actor

Ken Smith - Playwright, Director

Leonie Smith - Actor

Linley Smith - Actor

Mervyn Smith - Actor

Reg Smith - Actor

Robert Smith - Director, Actor

James Sollis - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

Mavis Stagbouer - Actor

Rosa Stanley - Actor

Sasa Stanojevic - Actor

Bernadette Stevens - Actor

Les Stockbridge - Actor

John Stoneham - Actor

Pat Stroud - Director

Geraldine Sturmer - Actor

Peter Styles - Actor

Branko Supek - Actor

Rachael Swain - Director, Creator

Glenn Swift - Stage Manager

Joan Sydney - Actor

Vernon Sylvaine - Playwright

Joan Sylvester - Actor

Josef Szalai - Musician

Alison Tame - Actor

Ian Tasker - Tour Manager

John Tasker - Director

Chris Taylor - Actor

Kay Taylor - Actor

Peter Taylor - Lighting Operator

Frank Tell - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Jim Thompson - Actor

Paul Thompson - Sound Designer

Gordon Thomson - Actor

Bridget Thornborrow - Actor

Ric Throssell - Playwright

John Tonkin - Actor

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Barbara Toy - Playwright

Chad Traupman - Actor

Heather Treadway - Actor

Ian Tregonning - Stage Manager

Georges Tretiakoff - Musician

Alan Trevor - Actor

Alexander Turner - Playwright

Steve Turner - Actor

Jeana Tweedie - Actor

Phyllis Tweedie - Playwright

Susan Van Cott - Actor

Shirley Van Sanden - Writer

Boris Vian - Playwright

Jenny Wagner - Author

Bill Ward - Actor

Doug Ward - Artistic Director

Mary Ward - Actor

Leigh Warren - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Arthur Watkin - Playwright

Ian Watson - Director, Designer

John Watson - Director, Producer

Chitrani Weereratne - Dancer

Bert Weir - Actor

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Roy Weskin - Actor

Denise Wharmby - Actor

Patricia White - Actor

Tom Wignell - Stage Manager

Peter Williams - Director

Richard Williams - Actor

Keith Willie - Composer

Jean Wilson - Actor

Lee Wilson - Performer

Peter J Wilson - Performer, Puppet Designer

Valerie Winterton - Actor

Sharon Wirdnam - Puppeteer

Eleanor Witcombe - Adaptor

John Wood - Actor

Mirabelle Wouters - Performer

David Young - Playwright

Julian Yu - Composer

Evan Zachariah - Actor

Venue Identifier 4547