Contributor Joan Boler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Restager

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Producer, Stage Manager, Dance Director, Stage Director

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alan Alder - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Dancer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Helen Beinke - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Les Patching - Composer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer, Dancer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Max Hansen - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer, Choreographer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Associate Conductor, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Choreographer, Dancer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

William Constable - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Author

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Paul Wright - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer, Designer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

June Brisbane - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

William Gill - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director

John Grant - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Dan Scully - Orchestral Leader, Musician

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Jan Topham - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

M Borodine - Composer

Arthur Boyd - Designer

Johann Freidrich Franz Burgmuller - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Charles Dickson - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Anthony Elton - Musical Director

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Elaine Haxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Patricia Hodges - Costume Maker

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Diana Levy - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

John McCallum - Administrator

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Derek Rencher - Designer

J S Rendall - Administrator

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Peggy Sager - Dancer

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Hugh Skillen - Costume Maker

Graham Smith - Dancer

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Canberra Theatre Trust

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 417086